The Prissick Evening Crit Series R10

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 20 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

411290

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nicholas Vieri Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Cuthbertson Finished 0

2.  Lee Cuthbertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Hamilton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Turner InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dean Dodds Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Farran Team Boompods Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Toby Osman Moonglu CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Robinson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kern Boyd Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Sutton Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Turner Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Foster Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Moon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ralf Hodgson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Falconer Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Frank Montague TS Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Harcourt T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 18:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

visit Cycling Development North East Facebok page for updates 

Event Details

Event URN:

411290

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nicholas Vieri Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Cuthbertson Finished 0

2.  Lee Cuthbertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Hamilton Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  David Turner InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dean Dodds Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Farran Team Boompods Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Toby Osman Moonglu CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Robinson InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kern Boyd Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matthew Sutton Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ross Turner Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jon Foster Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stephen Moon Manilla Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ralf Hodgson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Falconer Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Denwood Harrogate Nova CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Frank Montague TS Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Harcourt T1Diabetes.info Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 18:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 18:30 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/07/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 20/07/17 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk