The JSL Vehicle Repairers May Bank Holiday Races

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Monday, 01 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

411287

Start Date:

Mon, 1st May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Womens Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Womens Go-Race - Results
1.  Caroline Harris Finished 0

1. Caroline Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Clare O'Callaghan Finished 0

2. Clare O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

3. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paula Atkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sarah Bezuidenhout South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rhiannon Gornall Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Una Allport Finished 0

2. Una Allport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olivia Courtney Finished 0

3. Olivia Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Toby Osman Moonglu CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Richardson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Weidner Breeze Bikes RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Keith Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Butterworth Scarborough Paragon CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kieron Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Veitch Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Prentice GS Metro Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Cowley Hambleton RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Cowley Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Davies Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ralf Hodgson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Anderson Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard King Patron Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Frank Montague TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full day of racing for all ages and experience.

The Races

Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 14:20 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 14:20
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

411287

Start Date:

Mon, 1st May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice Womens Go-Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Womens Go-Race - Results
1.  Caroline Harris Finished 0

1. Caroline Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Clare O'Callaghan Finished 0

2. Clare O'Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jean Brennan Finished 0

3. Jean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paula Atkinson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sarah Bezuidenhout South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Felicity Gledhill Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Henrietta Colborne SwaboLadies.nl Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Miriam Jessett Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Bayes Scarborough Paragon CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rhiannon Gornall Torelli-Brother Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olivia Fawcett Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gemma Hutchins Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Una Allport Finished 0

2. Una Allport -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Olivia Courtney Finished 0

3. Olivia Courtney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Swanston Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rebecca Mayes Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Brennan Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Toby Osman Moonglu CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Richardson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Weidner Breeze Bikes RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Matthew Cutler Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Meadows Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Keith Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Harry Butterworth Scarborough Paragon CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kieron Mutch Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harry Veitch Otley CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rachael Rose Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Prentice GS Metro Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Hoy Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Lee Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  James Veitch Otley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Lynn Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Cowley Hambleton RC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Stephen Cowley Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Samuel Davies Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Benjamin Moody Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Adam Jarps Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Nearney South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Johnson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ralf Hodgson MTS-Rapid Engineering NE Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Fergus Robinson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Craig Anderson Cycleways-SG Petch Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Richard King Patron Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Frank Montague TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full day of racing for all ages and experience.

The Races

Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 11:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 11:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 12:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 12:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/05/17 14:20 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Mon 01/05/17 – 14:20
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk