The JSL Vehicle Repairer Easter Special

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Saturday, 15 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

411266

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alice Earle University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Marc Best Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Corfield Gosforth RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Hunter Alnwick Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Richardson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Bussey North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Keith Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Murray Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Patton Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Brown Finished B 0

1. Jenson Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlyn Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jay Hatton Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Sandall Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Wilde Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Rowland Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Mochrie Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Cowen TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Layfield VeloViewer Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rob Carter TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Falconer Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full day of racing for all ages and experience.

The Races

Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 15:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 16:20 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 16:20
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

All Youth categories, enter on the day only at £5

Event Details

Event URN:

411266

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Team 22 Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Marie Lynn Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Anna Kay Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alice Earle University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Zavier Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Daniel Saba Racing Metro 15 Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Willow Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anna Cooke Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Marc Best Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Corfield Gosforth RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joseph Hunter Alnwick Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Steve Clark Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Richardson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Bussey North Tyneside Riders Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Joshua Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Keith Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  James Murray Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Patton Army Cycling Union Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jenson Brown Finished B 0

1. Jenson Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lewis Dolan Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlyn Guest Manilla GRN Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  James Morris Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lewis Dobbing Brother NRG Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Paul Errington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Jay Hatton Manilla GRN Cycling Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Michael Johnson Muckle Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joshua Craven Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris Sandall Muckle Cycle Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Wilde Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Rowland Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Mochrie Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Cowen TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Toby Tanfield Brother NRG Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield BIKE Channel Canyon Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  William Corbett Brother NRG Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Gray Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Dobbing Brother NRG Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Timothy Brother NRG Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Layfield VeloViewer Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kris Whitelaw Muckle Cycle Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Rob Carter TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Mark Hansom Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Falconer Prima Team Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Aaron Preston Brother NRG Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

A full day of racing for all ages and experience.

The Races

Novice Womens Go-Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 13:40 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 13:40
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:05
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 14:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 14:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 15:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/04/17 16:20 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/04/17 – 16:20
National B, Band 3
01 hr 10 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk