White Rose Youth League - Wednesday League 5

Closed Circuit , Bradford – Wednesday, 14 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grassroots road racing for youths on closed road circuits for age categories Under 8/10  E&D combined, U12 (C),U14 (B) and U16 (A).

Races will be from 1900 hrs each night & roughly as below unless numbers are low, whereupon the U14/U16 will be combined at 1950...                          1900 U8

                     1915 U10

                     1930 U12

                     1950 U14

                     2020 U16

Event Details

Event URN:

411219

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Tibble Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jade Newhall Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Saif Akhtar East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joshua Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lily Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alexender Stacey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oliver Sibbald North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Hiren Lad Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Barnett Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Isabel Toher Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Freya Nyquist Finished 0

9.  Freya Nyquist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elleanor Berry Finished 0

10.  Elleanor Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Zak Dimitrijevic Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Spencer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oliver Thomas North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Harrison Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Josef Nyquist Finished 0

23.  Josef Nyquist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Georgio Middleton Finished 0

24.  Georgio Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Alfie Hunt Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Ethan Cassidy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Miya Howarth Finished 0

4.  Miya Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Higgins Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Billy Ladle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Edward Thornton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Thomas Pickersgill Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Turner Transition Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Poppy Spencer Transition Race Team Finished 0

2.  Poppy Spencer - Transition Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Transition Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elsie Hughes Transition Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Bethany Berry Finished 0

7.  Bethany Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders

Due to 2 new circuits this year, we are running a Wednesday League at Hammerstone, Richard Dunn, Forge Valley And Wakefield followed by a Thursday League at Leeds & York.Website will show more details shortly. Gear restrictions apply as per British Cycling technical regulations.This is to stop them pushing too hard a gear with the possibility of damaging knees and encourages a smooth, circular, quick pedalling action. The gears will need to be 'blocked' prior to an event so that larger gears cannot be used. Once they are set it is advised not to unblock them so that the rider gets used to the required gearing for the races.. A parents guide to gear restrictions is available here: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/bc_files/volunteer/Youth_Gear_Restrictions_for_Riders.Parents.pdf

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Grassroots road racing for youths on closed road circuits for age categories Under 8/10  E&D combined, U12 (C),U14 (B) and U16 (A).

Races will be from 1900 hrs each night & roughly as below unless numbers are low, whereupon the U14/U16 will be combined at 1950...                          1900 U8

                     1915 U10

                     1930 U12

                     1950 U14

                     2020 U16

Event Details

Event URN:

411219

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Richard Dunn Sports Centre, Rooley Avenue, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 1EZ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Wordsworth Otley CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Coukham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ben Mappin North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Oliver Tibble Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Ewan Davies Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Ramsden East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jade Newhall Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Laura Ibbotson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Radcliffe Otley CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Marcus Cockerill Clifton CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Max Krasinski Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sam Hollis Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ben Houlihan Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Tom Sheard Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Tom Blenkinsop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Owen Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  James Hawkins Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Sebastien Cuming East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Coughlan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Saif Akhtar East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joshua Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hermione Pickering Hull Thursday RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lily Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oliver Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Alexender Stacey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Oliver Sibbald North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Joshua Slade Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Maddox Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Hiren Lad Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jacob Barnett Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Imogen Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Isabel Toher Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Freya Nyquist Finished 0

9.  Freya Nyquist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elleanor Berry Finished 0

10.  Elleanor Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Gill Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Matthew Peace Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Barker Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Zak Dimitrijevic Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Spencer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Canham Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Oliver Thomas North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Harrison Worsnop Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Luke Sayles East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Josef Nyquist Finished 0

23.  Josef Nyquist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Georgio Middleton Finished 0

24.  Georgio Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Alfie Hunt Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
26.  Ethan Cassidy Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sian Thompson Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evie Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Miya Howarth Finished 0

4.  Miya Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Elena Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Charlie Albone Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Higgins Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Billy Ladle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jacob Rook Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Finlay Slade Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Edward Thornton Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Thomas Pickersgill Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Casey Jackson East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Flynn Howe Bronte Tykes Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Lewis Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Arthur Bairstow Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Turner Transition Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Poppy Spencer Transition Race Team Finished 0

2.  Poppy Spencer - Transition Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Transition Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elsie Hughes Transition Race Team Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Sienna Kilner Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Grace Green Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Bethany Berry Finished 0

7.  Bethany Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Info for Riders

Due to 2 new circuits this year, we are running a Wednesday League at Hammerstone, Richard Dunn, Forge Valley And Wakefield followed by a Thursday League at Leeds & York.Website will show more details shortly. Gear restrictions apply as per British Cycling technical regulations.This is to stop them pushing too hard a gear with the possibility of damaging knees and encourages a smooth, circular, quick pedalling action. The gears will need to be 'blocked' prior to an event so that larger gears cannot be used. Once they are set it is advised not to unblock them so that the rider gets used to the required gearing for the races.. A parents guide to gear restrictions is available here: https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/zuvvi/media/bc_files/volunteer/Youth_Gear_Restrictions_for_Riders.Parents.pdf

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk