LVYCC Midweek Races #2

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Tuesday, 16 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411146

Start Date:

Tue, 16th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Williams Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Daniel Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411146

Start Date:

Tue, 16th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jacob Turnpenny Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oliver Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Harrison Mayo Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Thomas Williams Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Daniel Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Chester Tribley Chelmer CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:00 Youth Only None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/05/17 19:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 16/05/17 – 19:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk