BMX East Summer Series 2017 Round 1

BMX , BRAINTREE – Sunday, 09 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the first round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2017 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region. Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

The Superclass is a payback class with a guaranteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders.

A Golden dice class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the riders in the class.

Two rounds of the Series will be Inter Regional evemnt with our friends from the South BMX Region as weell as Braintree hosting a round of the HSBC UK British Series in early July so there are lots of events going on in the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

411117

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joshua Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Troy Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Dobney Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Wesley Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Hatch Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Grace Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Kelsey Dixon Profile Racing Factory World T... Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Seth Abbey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Rocco Davis T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Freddie Keane Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oscar Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Theo Perrin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rudy Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ava Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Tomas Korbans BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Benjamin Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Tyler Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Matthew Peck Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Jake Shoolheifer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Sam Cain Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Ayles Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Gary O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Dylan Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Theo Nicholson Finished 0

1. Theo Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dylan Kirby Finished 0

3. Dylan Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Will Patrick Finished 0

1. Will Patrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 6 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The Golden Dice class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the rider finishing in the position selected by the throw of the dice

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the first round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2017 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region. Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

The Superclass is a payback class with a guaranteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders.

A Golden dice class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the riders in the class.

Two rounds of the Series will be Inter Regional evemnt with our friends from the South BMX Region as weell as Braintree hosting a round of the HSBC UK British Series in early July so there are lots of events going on in the East.

Event Details

Event URN:

411117

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Apr 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Braintree BMX Track, Deanery Hill, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5BJ
Directions: From Sudbury or Cambridge Take the A131 towards Braintree. At the roundabout, go across to the B1053 Bocking road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church LaneB1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left take the next turning left at the corner of Panfield Lane and Deanery Hill to the track. From Colchester From the A120 turn right at the roundabout onto the A131 towards Halstead. At the next roundabout turn left onto the B1053 Bocking road called Broad Road. Go down Broad Road to the second of two small roundabouts and turn right into Church Lane B1053 to Shalford and signposted to Towerlands Equestrian Centre. After one mile along the road, turn left into Deanery Hill, following the Towerlands Equestrian Centre sign. After the second road on the left ta
View map

Series:

BMX East Summer Series 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Joshua Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
6.  Troy Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  John Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Paul Barnard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Mark Boardman Hadleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Darren Dobney Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Wesley Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Bryan Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Steven Hatch Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Newton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Russell Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Steve Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Isabel Potter Love Not Money Racing Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Leanne Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 30-34 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
6.  Carolyn Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Heidi Gill Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Lily Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Liberty Draper Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Grace Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Kelsey Dixon Profile Racing Factory World T... Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Seth Abbey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Leo Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Rocco Davis T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Finley Heighes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Freddie Keane Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Caiden Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oliver Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oscar Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Theo Perrin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ethan Wink Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kieron Alton Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Joshua Webb Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Rudy Bryceland Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Evelyn Somerville Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
8.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Motiejus Slizys BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Albert Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ava Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  James Bowater Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Max Walsham Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alfie Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Hugo McFarlane-Cushing Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ewan Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jordan Stringer Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Tomas Korbans BMX-TREME: Newham BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joshua Cates THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Lucy Munday T.N.T. Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Archie Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Robert Head Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Noah Bishop Danger UK Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Benjamin Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harriet Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Tyler Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Lewis Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Harry Collins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Alec Munday T.N.T. Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Marcus Holt Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Matthew Peck Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Jake Shoolheifer Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Sam Cain Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Richard Ayles Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Richard Townsend Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Thompson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Wallis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Will Smith Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Christian White Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Gary O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Dylan Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Theo Nicholson Finished 0

1. Theo Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Oates Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Dylan Kirby Finished 0

3. Dylan Kirby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14-16 - Results
1.  Will Patrick Finished 0

1. Will Patrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling.

The male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points.

Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 6 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Superclass is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. The Superclass is a payback class with a guarenteed miminum prize fund for the top 3 riders of £50, £30 and £20 - based on a minimum of 10 riders. If less than 9 riders are registered the fund will be based on 50% of registration fees.

The Golden Dice class will be randomly selected at each round with a prize fund for the rider finishing in the position selected by the throw of the dice

.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk