South BMX Regional Series 2017 - Round 2 Gosport

BMX , Gosport – Sunday, 02 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of 10 of the 2017 South BMX Regional Series

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

411085

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
View map

Series:

South BMX Regional Series 2017

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Matthew Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Luke Terry T.N.T. Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jake Shepherd Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Robert Fletcher BMX United Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Berno Finished 30-34 40

1. Mario Berno -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Glen Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aidan Corrigan Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Ricardo Santos Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  James Green Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee O'Regan Finished N/A 0

4. Lee O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Jon Moore GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Anthony Howells DC Cycles Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Stuart Diggens Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Myles Gault Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Andrew Ballard Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Pritchard Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
13.  Jimmy O'Dee Finished 45-49 8

13. Jimmy O'Dee -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Darren Meades Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton GT Factory BMX UK Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Bethany Fletcher BMX United Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kelly Mckay Storm Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Asher Boardman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Arabella Wilkinson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Summer King Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mia Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Alexa Cross Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Nyla Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Alice Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lily Adams BMX United Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Amber Shepherd Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Molly Harbert Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Philippa Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Lara Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Heather Young Finished 0

2. Heather Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Holly Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Ella Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Kim Batsford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Austin Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tom Fletcher Finished 0

2. Tom Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hendrix Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Seth Percival Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Eli Lamb Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Sullivan Collis Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Rocco Davis T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Huey Lillington Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Isaac Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oscar Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Callum Fermor Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Colton Boardman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Marston Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Nyah McKay Storm Finished Male 8 8

13. Nyah McKay - Storm

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Morgan Holness Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Joe Nunn Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  George Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jack Davey Race Day Video Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Wilfred Pickering T.N.T. Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Bobby King Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Sam Fletcher Finished 0

19. Sam Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Teddy Latham-Martin Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Max Viggor Finished 0

22. Max Viggor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Leo Curpanen Race Day Video Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lucas Ellis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Dylan Barnes Decade Europe FTB Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ike Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Dylan Tattersall Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  James Johansen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Luke Burnside Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Sam Perry-Ogden BMX United Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Joe Smith Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  Dylan Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Kai Hoad Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Rossi O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alfie Norris BMX United Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Sam Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  William Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Brandon Champion Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Sachin Jackson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Luke Anderson Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Davey Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Daniel Howells DC Cycles Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Niall Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Race Day Video Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Charlie Green Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Jake Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Samuel Wright Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Achill Sweeney Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Marley Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Dylan Lowe Finished Male 13 8

13. Dylan Lowe -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Jacob Rands Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Jeremy O'Regan Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harvey Short Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Cameron Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Maleek Sithanen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Omar Almenoar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Thomas Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jack Bodman DC Cycles Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Dennie Laborde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Reece Spelling Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Emily Orena DC Cycles Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Harlie Collins Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Suleiman Hassan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Yobel Solomon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Lewis Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Finnley Stephenson T.N.T. Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Ty Black Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Joshuah Werner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Alex Millum T.N.T. Finished Male 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
19.  Fraser Pearman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Harrison Le Marechal Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Zak Rogers THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Hayden Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Richard Penney Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Sam Triebner Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Tyler Brumpton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Barnaby Macaskill Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Alex Bull Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Oliver Warburton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Big Daddy Pure UK Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ben Walter Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Caine Cushen BMX United Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Lewis Giles DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Robinson T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Matthew Pullen Retro RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Joshua Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Regional Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Payback - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Fergus Neave Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jordell Horsley-Haughton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Brandon Fermor Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jose Aguilar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Gary Holness Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edwin Falcon Finished Master 26

4. Edwin Falcon -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Craig Hughes T.N.T. Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ryan Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Terry T.N.T. Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason King Damage Inc Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Dove BMX United Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Fletcher Finished 0

8. Mark Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kevin Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Donovan Finished Veteran 12

10. Ian Donovan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Lowe Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 30th March 2017 at 23.55pm

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of 10 of the 2017 South BMX Regional Series

All event info can be found at www.bmxsouth.co.uk

Event Details

Event URN:

411085

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosport BMX Club, Grange Road, Gosport, Hampshire, PO13 8AS
View map

Series:

South BMX Regional Series 2017

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Adam Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 9-12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Ashton Coombs ROGUE STATE Finished 9-12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
7.  Matthew Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
8.  Luke Terry T.N.T. Finished 9-12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
9.  Daniel Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 9-12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Max Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Jake Shepherd Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Robert Fletcher BMX United Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jack Lewington Andover BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mario Berno Finished 30-34 40

1. Mario Berno -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Glen Brown Knightwood BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Rob Juanpera Runnymede Rockets Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Aidan Corrigan Hammersmith BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Ricardo Santos Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Fletcher T.N.T. Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  James Green Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee O'Regan Finished N/A 0

4. Lee O'Regan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Jon Moore GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Anthony Howells DC Cycles Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Chris Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Stuart Diggens Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Mark Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Myles Gault Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Michael Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Andrew Ballard Knightwood BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  James Pritchard Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
12.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished 45-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
13.  Jimmy O'Dee Finished 45-49 8

13. Jimmy O'Dee -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Keith Wilson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Patrick Robinson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Phil Beer Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Billy Stupple Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Darren Meades Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
6.  Kevin Ranscombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  John Peck Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Michelle Eaton GT Factory BMX UK Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Bethany Fletcher BMX United Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Anita Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Kelly Mckay Storm Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Asher Boardman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Arabella Wilkinson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Summer King Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Theia Gaynor Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Mia Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Lacey Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Alexa Cross Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Lexy Lovell Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Nyla Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Alice Taylor Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lucy Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Layla Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Teagan Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Lily Adams BMX United Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Amber Shepherd Mick's Pix BMX Team Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Shani Harris-Sherwood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Samantha Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Eboni Lennon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Shannon Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
12.  Molly Harbert Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Philippa Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Lara Wong Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Heather Young Finished 0

2. Heather Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Agnes Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Holly Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Taylor-lei Mohan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Championship Women (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women (17+) - Results
1.  Megan Duhig T.N.T. Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Ella Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Runnymede Rockets Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Vanessa Harrison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
6.  Kim Batsford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Mixed 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mixed 6 and Under - Results
1.  Austin Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Tom Fletcher Finished 0

2. Tom Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Hendrix Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Seth Percival Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Ronnie Richards Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Jason Schofield T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Charlie Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Gabriel Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Eli Lamb Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Ronnie Morris Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Sullivan Collis Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Elvis Lawrence Runnymede Rockets Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Rocco Davis T.N.T. Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Millie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Huey Lillington Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Bodhi Markley Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Isaac Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Luke Willcocks Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Oscar Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tate Kitson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Freddie Gattesco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Callum Fermor Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Reid Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ollie Johnson Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Benjamin Larkins Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Colton Boardman Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Lucy Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Ollie Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Riley Binnie Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ben Mosley Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Freddie Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Harrison Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Ben Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Samson Townsend Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Daniel Stephens Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Fynn Phillips Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Marston Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Charlie Keet Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Finlay Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Dara Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Nyah McKay Storm Finished Male 8 8

13. Nyah McKay - Storm

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Davin-Orian Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Morgan Holness Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Joe Nunn Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Trey-Wayne Saunders Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  George Smith Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Kendall T.N.T. Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Raio Stepanovs Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Elsa Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jack Davey Race Day Video Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harrison Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Charlie Granger Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Reuben Livingstone Andover BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Wilfred Pickering T.N.T. Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Zach Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Kyle Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Kayn-Cruz Petix Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Bobby King Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jay-Teale Simpson-Davies Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Zac Twitchen Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Danny Jake Monforte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Sam Fletcher Finished 0

19. Sam Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Teddy Latham-Martin Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Sam Orr Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Max Viggor Finished 0

22. Max Viggor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Oliver Sweetman Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Lewis Longley Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Leo Curpanen Race Day Video Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Oskar Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Harrison Collis ROGUE STATE Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Max Dudman Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Lucas Ellis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Louis Tay Edwards Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Samuel Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Schofield T.N.T. Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Dylan Barnes Decade Europe FTB Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ike Duly Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ollie O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Dylan Tattersall Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Lewis Fletcher Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 10 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  James Johansen Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 10 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Theodore Peterkin Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
20.  Dexter Gambe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
21.  Luke Burnside Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
22.  Thomas Baker Greenwich BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
23.  Miller Hughes T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
24.  Sam Perry-Ogden BMX United Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
25.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
26.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
27.  Joe Smith Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
28.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
29.  Joe McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
30.  Dylan Lewis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
31.  Kai Hoad Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
32.  Reuben Smith T.N.T. Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Oscar Simpson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Bailey Miller Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Sid Hatton Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Harry McCann T.N.T. Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Alistair Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Rossi O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kei Kemp Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Davis Greenwich BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Alfie Norris BMX United Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Sam Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Ted Hebden T.N.T. Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Sasha de Soyza Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Flynn Aylmer-Clarke Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  William Ludwell Bath BMX Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Jake Adcock Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Brandon Champion Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jude Green T.N.T. Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  Niall Moss Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
21.  Callum Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
22.  Leo Kellie Holdsworth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
23.  Sachin Jackson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
24.  Luke Anderson Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ben Davey Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Rocco Dove Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Daniel Howells DC Cycles Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Ewan Marshall Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Nico Satchell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Dylan Merrick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Niall Kennard Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Taylor Phillips-Pitman Race Day Video Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Owen Cooper Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Chris Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Sam Lewis Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Martin-Yohan Ngatchou Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Finley Jackson Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Tyler Davy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Charlie Green Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Sam Clark Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
21.  Natthasiri Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
22.  Kana Busbridge Club Cyclopark Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
23.  Zack Jessup Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
24.  Jake Nelson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Oliver Nisco Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Reuben Talent Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lennie Cheeseman Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Samuel Wright Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Achill Sweeney Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Marley Hollingdale-Tong Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Zach Rendall Todd Club Cyclopark Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Dylan Lowe Finished Male 13 8

13. Dylan Lowe -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Callum Bristow Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Jez Rolfe Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  George Flory Pure Bicycles Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Thomas Gardner Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Louis Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Jacob Rands Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Jeremy O'Regan Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Morgan Whiteley Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Tahir (Tai) Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harvey Short Ultimate UK Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Theo Pope Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jos Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Dexter Razzell Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Daniel Alvarez Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Dan Pearce Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Cameron Carter Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Alfie Jay Wallis Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Maleek Sithanen Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Ben Wilcox Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Omar Almenoar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Marcel Harrison Andover BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Jack Wiggins Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Luca Mansi Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
17.  Tom Whittaker Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
18.  Thomas Taylor-Keene Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Jack Bodman DC Cycles Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Dennie Laborde Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Reece Spelling Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Emily Orena DC Cycles Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Harlie Collins Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Callum Davis Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Suleiman Hassan Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Ben Curling Pure Bicycles Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Yobel Solomon Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Broden Smith Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Jamie Baird Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Lewis Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
13.  Finnley Stephenson T.N.T. Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
14.  Ty Black Andover BMX Club Finished Male 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
15.  Scott Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
16.  Joshuah Werner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
17.  Alex Millum T.N.T. Finished Male 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
18.  Oliver Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
19.  Fraser Pearman Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 15 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Ethan Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Evan Watson Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Jason Daley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  James Campbell Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Nathan Rogers Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Nathan Konggutong Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Harrison Le Marechal Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Lloyd Freeman Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Zak Rogers THRILL FACTORY UK Finished Male 16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
11.  Hayden Hill Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
12.  Richard Penney Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
13.  Sam Triebner Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
14.  Tyler Brumpton Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
15.  Barnaby Macaskill Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
16.  Alex Bull Knightwood BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  Oliver Warburton Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Rhys Deans Big Daddy Pure UK Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ben Walter Merton Saints BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Caine Cushen BMX United Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary O'Brien T.N.T. Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Keavon Sharpe Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Lewis Giles DC Cycles Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ben Thompson Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lee Robinson T.N.T. Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  George Newell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Kraiwit Saenmuang Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Matthew Pullen Retro RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Meeshaq Malone Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ross Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Joshua Gayle Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Regional Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Payback - Results
1.  Ryan Martin Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Dieren Macauley-Perry Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Luke McNab Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Fergus Neave Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Darren Uttley Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 25-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Connor Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Logan Dickson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Jordell Horsley-Haughton Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Brandon Fermor Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Danny Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jose Aguilar Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Gary Holness Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edwin Falcon Finished Master 26

4. Edwin Falcon -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Craig Hughes T.N.T. Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Bernard Schaale GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Catford Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ryan Davis Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Terry T.N.T. Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jason King Damage Inc Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Dove BMX United Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mark Fletcher Finished 0

8. Mark Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kevin Day Gosport BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Ian Donovan Finished Veteran 12

10. Ian Donovan -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Mark Lowe Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-Reg closes on Thursday 30th March 2017 at 23.55pm

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Women (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Mixed 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Regional Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk