Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League

Cyclo-Cross , Tetbury – Wednesday, 31 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411075

Start Date:

Wed, 31st May 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chavenage House, Chavenage House, Chavenage, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8XP
View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Ashworth Finished 0

8. Thomas Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Horfay Finished 0

18. Paul Horfay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Scott Finished 0

20. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Cole Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rich Mead Finished 0

23. Rich Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Vets - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Dodgin Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. John Dodgin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Dart Finished N/A 0

11. Nicholas Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Reid Finished 0

14. Andy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martin Foster Finished 0

18. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Danny Halpin Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Katie Thilthorpe Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Florence Sivell Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David McDonagh Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isaac Cannon Finished 0

6. Isaac Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Evelyn Guyll CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Thomas Evans CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2. Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Murray Pearson Finished 0

3. Murray Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 31/05/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 31/05/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 31/05/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/17 19:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Wed 31/05/17 – 19:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411075

Start Date:

Wed, 31st May 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chavenage House, Chavenage House, Chavenage, Tetbury, Gloucestershire, GL8 8XP
View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nick Slim Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Ashworth Finished 0

8. Thomas Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Horfay Finished 0

18. Paul Horfay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Steve Smith Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Scott Finished 0

20. James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ian Cole Finished Vet 40-49 0

22. Ian Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Rich Mead Finished 0

23. Rich Mead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Simon Edwards-Parton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Vets - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Benoit Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  John Dodgin Finished Vet 40-49 0

8. John Dodgin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Nicholas Dart Finished N/A 0

11. Nicholas Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Mark Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Reid Finished 0

14. Andy Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Martin Foster Finished 0

18. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Danny Halpin Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Katie Thilthorpe Ride 24/7 Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Dave Gill Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Robert Evans Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Florence Sivell Durham University Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Finn Spicer Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  David McDonagh Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Sharon McCarthy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Smith Cheltenham & County CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  George Britton Severn RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isaac Cannon Finished 0

6. Isaac Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  George Bemand VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Shephard Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Evelyn Guyll CTWYCC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Thomas Evans CTWYCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2. Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Murray Pearson Finished 0

3. Murray Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 31/05/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 31/05/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 31/05/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 31/05/17 19:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Wed 31/05/17 – 19:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk