Grampian Evening Series Road Race #1

Road , Aberdeenshire – Thursday, 20 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411028

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Struan Pryde HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian McDermott Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Macleod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Francis Chesters Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dominic Cordner Bikechain- Ricci Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gordon McKechnie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

43. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Malcolm Lang Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Alan Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Andrew Leith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- William Bavidge Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Duncan Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Fletcher Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas McLeman Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Merry Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Mill Did not finish 4th 0

47. John Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Thu 20/04/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

411028

Start Date:

Thu, 20th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Callum Sharp Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Karl Daly Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Struan Pryde HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian McDermott Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Macleod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Brian Duncan Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stuart Paterson Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  John Kent Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Ronnie Coleman TS Racing Team - OTR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Robert Cowie Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  David Gleave East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Stewart Burke www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Francis Chesters Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Dominic Cordner Bikechain- Ricci Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Thomas Gelati Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Cristian Tudorache HC Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gordon McKechnie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Mark Walker Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jayson Weale Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Steve Cunningham Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

43. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Malcolm Lang Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Alan Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Andrew Leith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- William Bavidge Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Duncan Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Fletcher Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Kerr Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Thomas McLeman Ythan CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alistair Merry Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- John Mill Did not finish 4th 0

47. John Mill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 20/04/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Thu 20/04/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk