Midlands 2017 BMX Championships - Redditch

BMX , Redditch – Sunday, 17 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 17th August and closes 16th September at 12noon.

NOTE: Only Midlands riders can claim a Midlands trophy and plate!

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

410919

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Thomas Haines Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Emily Frost Team Bunneys Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Connor Hudson Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 34

6. Jack Hudson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Graham Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  David Blanchard VC Long Eaton Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson UCC BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Michelle Paget Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Susan Vickers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Vesna Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Kylie Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Natasha Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Trixie Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lucy Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Emily Frost Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Veronica Garcia Finished 0

1. Veronica Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Veronica Garcia Finished 0

1. Veronica Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Archie Smallman UCC BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Coen Lannie Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Christopher Mutchell Fenix BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Itai Jamera Finished 6 & Under 0

14. Itai Jamera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Archie Mutchell Fenix BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Connor Williams Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Stanley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 8 24

11. Ashton Heron -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Stan Pentelow Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Thomas Blanchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Toby Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kristian Larigo Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Tommy Marriott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 10 21

14. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jamie Copson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joseph Carey Supercross Sorted UK Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jack Bowditch CrucialBMX Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Tyler Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Marshall Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Jay Heath Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Oliver Hickman Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Till Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Harrison Sparrow Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Michael Baldock Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Brandon Pratt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Liam Batey Finished 0

4. Liam Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Craig Graham Finished 0

3. Craig Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Taylor BMX Widow Photography Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 17th August and closes 16th September at 12noon.

NOTE: Only Midlands riders can claim a Midlands trophy and plate! 

Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 17th August and closes 16th September at 12noon.

NOTE: Only Midlands riders can claim a Midlands trophy and plate!

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

410919

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Sep 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Track, Redditch Bmx, Redditch, B98 0EU
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Event Organiser:

Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Rocky O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
5.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
6.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Thomas Haines Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Scott Hamilton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
5.  Emily Frost Team Bunneys Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
7.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 13-14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Connor Hudson Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 34

6. Jack Hudson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
9.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
11.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Kirk Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Graham Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Darren O'Brien Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45-49 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
3.  Paul Mounsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  David Blanchard VC Long Eaton Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Kelly Thompson UCC BMX Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Katie Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Michelle Paget Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Susan Vickers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Vesna Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
9.  Kylie Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Kirsty Freer Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Jessica Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Orla Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
4.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Natasha Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Missy Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Remi Godfrey Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Trixie Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Ava Brown Odum Racing Finished Female 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lily Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Lucy Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Emily Frost Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
11.  Emma Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Veronica Garcia Finished 0

1. Veronica Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
1.  Veronica Garcia Finished 0

1. Veronica Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Archie Smallman UCC BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harley Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Coen Lannie Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Christopher Mutchell Fenix BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Alfie Nott Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Itai Jamera Finished 6 & Under 0

14. Itai Jamera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Archie Mutchell Fenix BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Corey Brown Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Connor Williams Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Dylan Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Stanley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Johnathan Lock Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
17.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Chase Barnard Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
19.  Hayden O'Neill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 8 24

11. Ashton Heron -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Stan Pentelow Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Thomas Blanchard Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Toby Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Charlie Carling Danger UK Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Kristian Larigo Chase RV BMX Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Tommy-Ray Morton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Tommy Marriott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Lucas Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Elliott Kent Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Roman Stokes Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Troy Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Benjamin Orr Finished Male 10 21

14. Benjamin Orr -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Jamie Copson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
17.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
18.  Samuel Cadman Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
19.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joshua Chiziwa Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Mark Dyson Fenix BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Joseph Carey Supercross Sorted UK Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Jack Bowditch CrucialBMX Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Alexander Talbott CrucialBMX Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
10.  Kynan Weaver Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Tyler Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Marshall Williams Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
8.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Jay Heath Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Oliver Hickman Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
10.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Jack Till Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Harrison Sparrow Derby BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 25-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Michael Baldock Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Brandon Pratt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  TJ Yates Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Liam Batey Finished 0

4. Liam Batey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anthony Welton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Craig Graham Finished 0

3. Craig Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Taylor BMX Widow Photography Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Simon Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 17th August and closes 16th September at 12noon.

NOTE: Only Midlands riders can claim a Midlands trophy and plate! 

Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/09/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 17/09/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk