Midlands BMX Series 2017 Round 9 - Chesterfield

BMX , Chesterfield – Sunday, 09 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 20th March and closes 8th July at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

410917

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Chesterfield BMX Club, Ringwood Road, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 1DQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Charlie Page Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Graham Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Kylie Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Vesna Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Natasha Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Emily Frost Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Niamh Freshney Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Emma Clarke Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Amelia Slater Finished Female 13 0

10. Amelia Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Freya Bradley-Smith Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Kaya Clay Finished Female 11 0

3. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Christopher Mutchell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Coen Lannie Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Archie Mutchell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Itai Jamera Finished 6 & Under 0

13. Itai Jamera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Theo Neal Finished 0

14. Theo Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Hayden Stanley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Dylan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Connor Williams Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 8 10

11. Ashton Heron -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Stan Pentelow Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Toby Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tommy Marriott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jamie Copson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Tyler Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Taylor Smith Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Oliver Hickman Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Thomas Haines Finished Male 14 6

15. Thomas Haines -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Kieran Howells Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ethan Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jake Evans Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Robert Templeman-Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joel Marston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Riley Morley Finished 0

3. Riley Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Euan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lily Oliver Finished 0

5. Lily Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Zade Flint Finished 0

3. Zade Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Bridgens Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Theon Flint Finished 0

5. Theon Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tyler Jacks Finished 0

6. Tyler Jacks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harvey Bartimote Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Sally Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Finlay Beniston Finished 0

9. Finlay Beniston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Lucy Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Joshua Divall Finished 0

2. Joshua Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 20th March and closes 8th July at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

On-line registration opens 20th March and closes 8th July at 12noon.

Event Schedule

09:30 - On the day Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - On the day Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

410917

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Chesterfield BMX Club, Ringwood Road, Brimington, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S43 1DQ

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Charlie Page Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Kelly Thompson Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
7.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Mark Pratley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  James Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Daniel Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Gary Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mat Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Graham Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Clive Clark GT Factory BMX UK Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45-49 - Results
1.  Peter Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Fabian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Cruiser 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 50+ - Results
1.  Alex Fowlie Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
2.  Andrew Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Team Bunneys Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Masayo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Kylie Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Vesna Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Lisa Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Holly Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 - Results
1.  Erin Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Natasha Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Akira Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Evie Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Phoebe Sparrow Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Gracie Burns Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Emily Frost Team Bunneys Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Niamh Freshney Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
7.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
8.  Emma Clarke Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
9.  Jodie Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
10.  Amelia Slater Finished Female 13 0

10. Amelia Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Freya Bradley-Smith Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Trinity Camm Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Kaya Clay Finished Female 11 0

3. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Archie Smallman Team UCC VGC BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Elisha Jamera Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Harry Donald Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Thomas Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Billy Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jack Jones Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Christopher Mutchell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Coen Lannie Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Thomas Holt Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Archie Mutchell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Maxwell Shedden Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Itai Jamera Finished 6 & Under 0

13. Itai Jamera -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Theo Neal Finished 0

14. Theo Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Hayden Stanley Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jacob Middlehurst Danger UK Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Davi Timma Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Dylan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Noah Irons Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Theodore Grech Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Dylan Powell Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Oliver Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  James Duffy Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Max Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Connor Williams Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Archie Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Oscar Harahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Kemi Cooke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jacob Ratcliffe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Kathan Hoban Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Noah Everly Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Hiiro Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Quentin O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Tyla Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Ashton Heron Finished Male 8 10

11. Ashton Heron -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Leo Vincent Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Reuben Bramley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Oscar Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Shea Jordan Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  Finnley Collins-Bradshaw Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Stan Pentelow Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Kasperi Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Toby Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jacob Daniell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Jake Hart Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tommy Marriott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Mazie Harper Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
7.  Finley Parker Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Markku Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Lewis Barnes Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Kyan Thursfield Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Benjamin Weiss Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jamie Copson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Ringo Cheriton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Ethan Latham Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Hayden Blackburn Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Ben Hallett Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harry Kirby Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Leon Hill Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  William Frost Team Bunneys Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Brandon Boyle Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Freddie Player Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Cameron Marsh Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Gabriel Davey Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Will Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Thomas Uwins Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Danny Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Logan Stanfield Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Archie Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Lewis Haslam Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Morgan Layton Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Samuel Ferris Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
9.  Finley Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Jackson Randle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Logan Ruddy Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Charlie Wilkinson Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Tyler Bate Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Harvey Large Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Max Clarkson Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Taylor Smith Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
19.  Tom Masters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Jack Armitage GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Oliver Hickman Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ollie Pegg Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
13.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
14.  Kaden Martin Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
15.  Thomas Haines Finished Male 14 6

15. Thomas Haines -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Kieran Howells Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Shutt Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Miles Patterson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Lewis Locker Team Meybo UK Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Callum Knight CrucialBMX Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Liam Fraser Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Ethan Newbold Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jake Evans Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Robert Templeman-Foster Derby BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Shaun Issitt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master (30+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (30+) - Results
1.  Luke Hill Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Joel Marston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran (40+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (40+) - Results
1.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Brett Knight CrucialBMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kevin Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Max Surridge Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Joshua Clarke Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Riley Morley Finished 0

3. Riley Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Euan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lily Oliver Finished 0

5. Lily Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Haydn Fletcher Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Henry Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Zade Flint Finished 0

3. Zade Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Lewis Bridgens Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Theon Flint Finished 0

5. Theon Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tyler Jacks Finished 0

6. Tyler Jacks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harvey Bartimote Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Sally Flude Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
9.  Finlay Beniston Finished 0

9. Finlay Beniston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Jessica Beniston Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Lucy Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Joshua Divall Finished 0

2. Joshua Divall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Smith Derby BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 20th March and closes 8th July at 12noon. Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 15:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 17:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Master (30+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran (40+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/17 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/07/17 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk