Neish, Low Trophies 25-mile TT (inc SVTTA Cramb Trophy)

Time Trial , Aberdeenshire – Sunday, 11 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual "Wheelers' 25" 

Neish Trophy ~ Awarded to outright winner, fastest on the day.

Low Trophy ~ Fastest rider from host club, Aberdeen Wheelers.

No longer on the A90 course due to road works now on the Garlogie/torphins/Garlogie Course

Event Details

Event URN:

410913

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Echt Village Hall, B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Neish, Low Trophies 25-mile TT (inc SVTTA Cramb Trophy)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Neish, Low Trophies 25-mile TT (inc SVTTA Cramb Trophy) - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:52:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:49:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:54:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:20:000
3.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:54:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:32:000
4.  Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:11:000
5.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:12:000
6.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:57:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:32:000
7.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:57:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:40:000
8.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:57:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:58:000
9.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:38:000
10.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:59:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:00:000
11.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:23:000
12.  Andrew Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:59:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:32:000
13.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:59:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:33:000
14.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:59:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:49:000
15.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:00:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:17:000
16.  William Bavidge Finished 4th 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:19:000
17.  Frank Anderson Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:48:000
18.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:10:000
19.  Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:24:000
20.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:29:000
21.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:06:000
22.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:27:000
23.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:01:000
24.  Stephen Beech RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:18:000
25.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:20:000
26.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:47:000
27.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:04:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:17:000
28.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:25:000
29.  Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:04:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:56:000
30.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:57:000
31.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 01:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:44:000
32.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:35:000
33.  Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:36:000
34.  Derek Stuart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:08:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:16:000
35.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:10:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:15:000
36.  Megan McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 01:11:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:54:000
37.  Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:09:000
38.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:37:000

About the Event

The Races

Neish, Low Trophies 25-mile TT (inc SVTTA Cramb Trophy) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 11/06/17 – 09:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Annual "Wheelers' 25" 

Neish Trophy ~ Awarded to outright winner, fastest on the day.

Low Trophy ~ Fastest rider from host club, Aberdeen Wheelers.

No longer on the A90 course due to road works now on the Garlogie/torphins/Garlogie Course

Event Details

Event URN:

410913

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Echt Village Hall, B977, Echt, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6UL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Neish, Low Trophies 25-mile TT (inc SVTTA Cramb Trophy)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Neish, Low Trophies 25-mile TT (inc SVTTA Cramb Trophy) - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:52:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:49:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:54:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:20:000
3.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:54:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:32:000
4.  Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:56:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:11:000
5.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:57:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:12:000
6.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 00:57:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:32:000
7.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:57:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:40:000
8.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:57:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:58:000
9.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:38:000
10.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:59:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:00:000
11.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:59:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:23:000
12.  Andrew Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:59:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:32:000
13.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:59:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:33:000
14.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:59:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:49:000
15.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:00:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:17:000
16.  William Bavidge Finished 4th 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:19:000
17.  Frank Anderson Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:00:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:48:000
18.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:10:000
19.  Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:01:24:000
20.  Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:01:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:29:000
21.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:06:000
22.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:27:000
23.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:01:000
24.  Stephen Beech RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:18:000
25.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:20:000
26.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:47:000
27.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 01:04:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:17:000
28.  Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:25:000
29.  Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:04:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:56:000
30.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:57:000
31.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 01:05:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:44:000
32.  Ian Sinclair Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:35:000
33.  Jim Robb Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:36:000
34.  Derek Stuart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:08:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:16:000
35.  Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:10:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:15:000
36.  Megan McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 01:11:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:54:000
37.  Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:09:000
38.  David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:22:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:37:000

About the Event

The Races

Neish, Low Trophies 25-mile TT (inc SVTTA Cramb Trophy) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/06/17 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 11/06/17 – 09:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk