Full Gas Summer Series #09

Closed Circuit , London – Wednesday, 14 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

We return to Lee Valley VeloPark for another Summer series starting on Wednesday 5th April 2017.  Races will take place weekly on Wednesdays (excluding May 17th and June 7th) and a full list of dates is available from our website.

Race 1 = 3rd/4th Cat Men for approximately 50 minutes

Race 2 = E123 Men & E1234 Women - on a shared circuit - for approx 55 minutes.  Womens' race results will be separated from the Mens'.

Ranking Points will not be split by category.  Races are categorised as Regional C+ with points available to the top ten ONLY.

Distances may vary at short notice depending on weather and daylight conditions on the day.

Circuit Racing – Getting Started:  Our circuit races are competitive events and are not suitable for beginners.   All participants are required to have a FULL racing licence, Gold or Silver British Cycling Membership and fully compliant equipment (including clothing).

Race-Ready Skills Sessions:  Novice 4th Category licence holders are strongly advised to attend a minimum of TWO skills training sessions which have been specifically developed by Lee Valley VeloPark to assist in your race preparation.  They are designed to improve your racing confidence and to familiarise you with the skills required to participate safely.  There are also Pay & Ride sessions available for people who want to practice on the circuit.

https://www.visitleevalley.org.uk/en/content/cms/london2012/velo-park/road/#skillseries

Event Details

Event URN:

410888

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Olivia Berry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Pickering Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephanie Wheatley Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Skipp Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Lloyd Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Toby Harris Newdales Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Richmond Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Speck Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Patrick McPhilemy Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kostas Kononovas London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Smith East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Ballhatchet Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Everett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Clarkson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Yeates Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Leo Janson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Aldridge Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Nathan Dick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jack Winterton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Nick Tebbutt Cyclism Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

38. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephen Parry-Jones Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Nick Christian Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Joshua Dean Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Alexander King Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Joseph Perrett Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mat Brown Did not finish 4th 0

50. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Jones Bynea CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Lawrence Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James McKenna York Cycleworks Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Newton-Rae Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Symes Did not start 3rd 0

50. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lance Welch Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 0

11. Liam Nicol - RMNC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Benedict Hitchins RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners.  We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

 Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 20:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

We return to Lee Valley VeloPark for another Summer series starting on Wednesday 5th April 2017.  Races will take place weekly on Wednesdays (excluding May 17th and June 7th) and a full list of dates is available from our website.

Race 1 = 3rd/4th Cat Men for approximately 50 minutes

Race 2 = E123 Men & E1234 Women - on a shared circuit - for approx 55 minutes.  Womens' race results will be separated from the Mens'.

Ranking Points will not be split by category.  Races are categorised as Regional C+ with points available to the top ten ONLY.

Distances may vary at short notice depending on weather and daylight conditions on the day.

Circuit Racing – Getting Started:  Our circuit races are competitive events and are not suitable for beginners.   All participants are required to have a FULL racing licence, Gold or Silver British Cycling Membership and fully compliant equipment (including clothing).

Race-Ready Skills Sessions:  Novice 4th Category licence holders are strongly advised to attend a minimum of TWO skills training sessions which have been specifically developed by Lee Valley VeloPark to assist in your race preparation.  They are designed to improve your racing confidence and to familiarise you with the skills required to participate safely.  There are also Pay & Ride sessions available for people who want to practice on the circuit.

https://www.visitleevalley.org.uk/en/content/cms/london2012/velo-park/road/#skillseries

Event Details

Event URN:

410888

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Olivia Berry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Pickering Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Stephanie Wheatley Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jeremy Perks Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Anthony Lazarus Velosport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Skipp Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Lloyd Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Toby Harris Newdales Cycles RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Richmond Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Speck Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Patrick McPhilemy Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Christopher Roberts Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kostas Kononovas London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Smith East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Thomas Ballhatchet Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Mark Alsop Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Edward Everett Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Chris Clarkson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andy Bathe Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Yeates Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Darren Franks Cranks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Leo Janson VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Adam Tonini Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Aldridge Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Nathan Dick Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Alfie Kennard Haverhill Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jack Winterton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Nick Tebbutt Cyclism Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Paul Cundy PMR Finished 4th 0

38. Paul Cundy - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephen Parry-Jones Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Benjamin Brown Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Nick Christian Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Henry Charrington London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Joshua Dean Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Oliver Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Alexander King Look Mum No Hands! Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Joseph Perrett Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Martin Hunter Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mat Brown Did not finish 4th 0

50. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Jones Bynea CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Lawrence Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James McKenna York Cycleworks Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Newton-Rae Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Symes Did not start 3rd 0

50. Nick Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lance Welch Bigfoot CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Elliott Joseph Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Ambrose-Parish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Anderson API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Toy Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Laurence Kirby Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Liam Nicol RMNC Finished 2nd 0

11. Liam Nicol - RMNC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Pells Watford Velo Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Krukov Lea Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Benedict Hitchins RMNC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Patrick Hayes Hub Vélo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Darryl Green Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Before entering any races please ensure that you have read and understood ALL of the event information.

All venue Terms & Conditions (including car parking) must be adhered to at all times.

Our events are run under British Cycling Technical Regulations and overseen by a team of British Cycling commissaires. 

Riders compete at their own risk.  These are competitive events ridden at high speed and are not suitable for beginners.  We expect our riders to have some previous experience in the relevant discipline prior to entering – either from other races or through race-specific skills training sessions.  

All equipment – including clothing – must be fully compliant and riders are solely responsible for the condition and set-up of their bikes and all associated items.

Use of on-board video or photographic recording equipment of any kind is prohibited during competitive events.  There are no exceptions to this.

Membership and Licencing:  Silver or Gold British Cycling Membership is required and riders must have a FULL RACING LICENCE, valid for the current year.  We do not accept Provisional or Day Licences.

Supporters and helpers:  We encourage friends and family to come to our events to support and spectate, but all visitors and helpers are expected to act in a responsible and appropriate manner.  Aggressive, abusive or obstructive behaviour on any level will not be tolerated and may result in disciplinary action against the rider or riders involved.  Certain areas of the competitive arena may ONLY be accessed by authorised officials.

 Disciplinary Procedures:  We operate a ZERO TOLERANCE policy when it comes to dangerous riding and disciplinary procedures will be taken if necessary including; relegation, disqualification and/or financial penalties.  These are amateur events and for most riders this is a hobby.  Participants are fully responsible for their own actions and are expected to show consideration for the safety of everyone taking part

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 20:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
55 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk