Harry Middleton Road Race

Road , Skelmersdale – Sunday, 03 Sep 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

3rd Annual Harry Middleton Road Race, organised by Harry Middleton Cycling Club. This year's event will be held on the Pimbo circuit, near Skelmersdale

Event Details

Event URN:

410873

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Up Holland Labour Club, Ormskirk Road, Up Holland, Skelmersdale, WN8 0AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 0

17.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joseph Cadwallader KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Livesey Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tony Harvey Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Andrew Harwood FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas McCann Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Warren Gell Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Tom Diggle Kuota - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

43.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin Pate Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Letch Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Scorey GS Metro Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
- cancelled - Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:30 Women Only None N/A
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:30
Women Only, None | N/A

Event Summary

Event Overview

3rd Annual Harry Middleton Road Race, organised by Harry Middleton Cycling Club. This year's event will be held on the Pimbo circuit, near Skelmersdale

Event Details

Event URN:

410873

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Sep 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Up Holland Labour Club, Ormskirk Road, Up Holland, Skelmersdale, WN8 0AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Benjamin Trippier Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Anthony Greenhalgh Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Steven Fidler Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Ball Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Collins Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leon Barnes Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jack Moore Finished 3rd 0

17.  Jack Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Joseph Cadwallader KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Sean Boswell LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Anthony Booth Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Declan Brady Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jason Whiteley Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Richard Livesey Chorley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Marc Lowden Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Christopher Waters Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Paolo Brucciani Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tony Harvey Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Max Moss LJMU Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Andrew Harwood FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Aaron Denver FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Biggin Airedale Olympic CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Thomas McCann Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Warren Gell Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Tom Diggle Kuota - GSG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

43.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin Pate Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  John Rigby VCUK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Gareth Wiseman Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Iddon N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Letch Chorley Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Scorey GS Metro Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 09:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 03/09/17 – 09:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
- cancelled - Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/09/17 11:30 Women Only None N/A
Entry:
Sun 03/09/17 – 11:30
Women Only, None | N/A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk