Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League

Cyclo-Cross , Bristol – Wednesday, 14 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410728

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Tiberius Road, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2FF

View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Studholme Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Pedro Agnew-márquez Finished 0

10.  Pedro Agnew-márquez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Coop Finished N/A 0

15.  James Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Taylor Finished 0

16.  Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Bass Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Cummins Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Sheppard Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Wayne Reid Finished 0

23.  Wayne Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

24.  Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Janzen Boulton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Henry Finished 0

27.  Mike Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Chamberlain Finished 0

28.  David Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Vets - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David McDonagh Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tony Corke Finished 0

21.  Tony Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Justin Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Haig Finished 0

26.  Paul Haig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Tom Parker Finished 0

28.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chris Hope Finished 0

29.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jonathan Reece Finished 0

31.  Jonathan Reece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tony Nelson Finished 0

32.  Tony Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Stewart Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Wendy Sanders Finished 0

38.  Wendy Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andy Morris Folkestone Velo Club Finished 0

39.  Andy Morris - Folkestone Velo Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nicholas Dart Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isaac Cannon Finished 0

11.  Isaac Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

1.  Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Shepard Finished 0

2.  Chloe Shepard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Murray Pearson Finished 0

3.  Murray Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Budd Finished 0

4.  Sam Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

5.  Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Loris Clarke Finished 0

6.  Loris Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Glass Finished 0

7.  Sam Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Grace Tale Finished 0

8.  Grace Tale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 14/06/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410728

Start Date:

Wed, 14th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Somerdale Pavilion, Tiberius Road, Keynsham, Bristol, BS31 2FF

View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Glyndwr Griffiths 73Degrees CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Adam Studholme Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Pedro Agnew-márquez Finished 0

10.  Pedro Agnew-márquez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Coop Finished N/A 0

15.  James Coop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Joe Taylor Finished 0

16.  Joe Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Thomas Bass Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Cummins Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Sheppard Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Wayne Reid Finished 0

23.  Wayne Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Chris Whitehouse Finished 0

24.  Chris Whitehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Janzen Boulton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mike Henry Finished 0

27.  Mike Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  David Chamberlain Finished 0

28.  David Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Vets - Results
1.  Matthew Lewis Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Anthony White Royal Dean Forest CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Craig Denning Dream Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Jonathan Gall Clevedon & District RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jamie Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Mark Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David McDonagh Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Franklin Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Tony Corke Finished 0

21.  Tony Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Sally Reid Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Justin Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul Haig Finished 0

26.  Paul Haig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Tom Parker Finished 0

28.  Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Chris Hope Finished 0

29.  Chris Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Jonathan Reece Finished 0

31.  Jonathan Reece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Tony Nelson Finished 0

32.  Tony Nelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Katherine Moore Gorilla Firm Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Andrew Stewart Bath Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Wendy Sanders Finished 0

38.  Wendy Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Andy Morris Folkestone Velo Club Finished 0

39.  Andy Morris - Folkestone Velo Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Nicholas Dart Folkestone Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1.  Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Euan Taylor Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Samuel Butters Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Thomas Taylor Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Isaac Cannon Finished 0

11.  Isaac Cannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

1.  Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chloe Shepard Finished 0

2.  Chloe Shepard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Murray Pearson Finished 0

3.  Murray Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Budd Finished 0

4.  Sam Budd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Cummins Finished 0

5.  Finley Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Loris Clarke Finished 0

6.  Loris Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Glass Finished 0

7.  Sam Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Grace Tale Finished 0

8.  Grace Tale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 14/06/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 14/06/17 19:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Wed 14/06/17 – 19:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk