Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League

Cyclo-Cross , BRISTOL – Wednesday, 17 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410725

Start Date:

Wed, 17th May 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR

View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adam Studholme Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Janzen Boulton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Henry Kingston Finished 0

20. Henry Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Callum Barnes Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Charlie Venn Weston Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Vets - Results
1.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Doddimeade Finished 0

9. Martin Doddimeade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Martin Foster Finished 0

11. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David McDonagh Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Justin Price Finished N/A 0

16. Justin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0

17. Martin Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jason Duckworth VeloVitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Fitter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Cann Finished 0

28. Paul Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andy Morris Finished 0

29. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jacob Hudson Finished 0

7. Jacob Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2. Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/05/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 19:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/05/17 – 19:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410725

Start Date:

Wed, 17th May 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hengrove Leisure Park, Bristol, BS14 0HR

View map

Series:

Western Summer Cyclo-Cross League 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ross Phelps Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Britton Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Krzysztof Chrostek Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Grant Leavy Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Mike Brunsdon Velo Club Montpellier Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  William Hibberd Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cuff Forever Pedalling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Kevin Thomas Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Adam Studholme Bristol CX Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nick Blight Scuderia RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Mitch Evans Ride 24/7 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Shrimpton Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  James Carver Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Pedro Marquez Sanchez Bristol South CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Janzen Boulton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Henry Kingston Finished 0

20. Henry Kingston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Callum Barnes Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Benjamin Nickolls Bath Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jason Veall ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Charlie Venn Weston Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women/Vets - Results
1.  Martin Smith Dream Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Steward Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  John Russell Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  William Acworth Bristol South CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Donald MacGregor Cheddar Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Leon Gierat Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Kift Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martin Doddimeade Finished 0

9. Martin Doddimeade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Martin Foster Finished 0

11. Martin Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Hillier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David McDonagh Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Justin Price Finished N/A 0

16. Justin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Barry Finished N/A 0

17. Martin Barry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Harmer Weston Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Gordon Smillie Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Chick Bristol CX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Whitesmith Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Cook Bristol CX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Clair Wadden Bristol RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Kate Mactear University of Bristol CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jason Duckworth VeloVitesse Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Fitter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Cann Finished 0

28. Paul Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Andy Morris Finished 0

29. Andy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Patrick Boulton Winchcombe CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Smith Finished 0

1. Sam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Henry Johnson Cheltenham & County CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Finn Searle Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Britton Severn RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Talan Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jacob Hudson Finished 0

7. Jacob Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Reuben Wadey Sole Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Chloe Shephard Finished 0

2. Chloe Shephard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Budd CTWYCC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/05/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 19:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/05/17 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/05/17 19:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Wed 17/05/17 – 19:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk