Harelbeke (W) - 1.14.3 Juniores

Road – Saturday, 04 Mar 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410710

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Conor Davies Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycl... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Will Swarbrick Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tom Temple Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Parry Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 04/03/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410710

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Mar 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon UK Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Conor Davies Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans Cycl... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Walsham Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harry Hardcastle Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Brad Dransfield Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jordan Reed Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  George Beck Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Will Swarbrick Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Tom Temple Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Adam Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Parry Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/03/17 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 04/03/17 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk