North Region BMX Round 5 Blackpool

BMX , Blackpool – Sunday, 25 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

410682

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9RB
View map

Series:

North Region BMX 2017

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Leigh Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  William Sewell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Graeme Waugh Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graeme Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Nick Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Al Kenyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
12.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Manda Hempstock Wheelie Serious Racing Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Pamela Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Cara Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Lyla Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Scarlett Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kyra Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Imogen Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Isabel Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Freya Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Katie Daley Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Daisy Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Cerys Lund Ph@Racing Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Keavi Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Billy Neil Mcvicar Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jools Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Samuel Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Matt Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tyler Watson-Challis Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sam Bland Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lucas Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ronan Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harris Hobson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Luke Birney Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Spencer Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Jayden Yarwood Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Daniel Cay Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Finlay Scott Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Lewis Jeszke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
24.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Isaac Ferry Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Rhys Proffitt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Andrew Clucas StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Keenan Hughes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Ph@Racing Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stefan Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Danny Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Sion Growcott Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished Championship Female 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
16.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Jack Stancl Finished 0

1. Jack Stancl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Holt Finished 0

2. Thomas Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Theodore Slack Finished 0

5. Theodore Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henry Thomson Finished 0

6. Henry Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jake Mckenna Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Hollie Nolan Finished 0

9. Hollie Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Lilly Perie Finished 0

11. Lilly Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Clayton Finished 0

12. Toby Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Brooke Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Joshua Gonzalez Finished 0

1. Joshua Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Freddie Entwistle Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Parry Finished 0

5. Jack Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Bruno Bennett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Charlie Myatt Finished 0

8. Charlie Myatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

10. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Dylan Mckenna Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Kavanaugh Finished 0

2. George Kavanaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liam Allen Finished 0

3. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  William Searancke Finished 0

6. William Searancke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mia Taylor Finished 0

7. Mia Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Matthew Parry Finished 0

3. Matthew Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Corey Mckie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Leon Ratcliffe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harrison Hardwick-bateman Finished 0

8. Harrison Hardwick-bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ewan Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lacie Steel Finished 0

13. Lacie Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Josh Capper Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ethan Chantler Finished 0

2. Ethan Chantler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Cian Brown Southborough & District Whls Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Katie-lynn Mullan Finished 0

5. Katie-lynn Mullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Capstick Finished 0

7. Thomas Capstick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sonny Omahony Finished 0

8. Sonny Omahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kaya-louise Mullan Finished 0

9. Kaya-louise Mullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Benjamin Holt Finished 0

2. Benjamin Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Ellam Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  James Murray Finished 0

4. James Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Blaize Lingard Finished 0

5. Blaize Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dan Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alex Bird Finished 0

7. Alex Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dylan Waugh Team CHR Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Sam Bass Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kenny Phillips Finished 0

3. Kenny Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Josh Mifflin Finished 0

6. Josh Mifflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ben Berrisford Finished 0

8. Ben Berrisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Caoimhe Myatt Finished 0

10. Caoimhe Myatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Jack Green Finished 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Judd Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Dylan Copp Finished 0

3. Dylan Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finley Hewitt Finished 0

4. Finley Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Connor Phillips Finished 0

1. Connor Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Niall Scaife Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Elise Toole Finished 0

1. Elise Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Karla Shorrock Finished 0

2. Karla Shorrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Daniel Saysell Finished 0

1. Daniel Saysell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Durkin Finished 0

2. Ben Durkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karl Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

  • ·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

  • ·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

  • ·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

  • ·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

  • ·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

  • ·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

  • ·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

  • ·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

  • ·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Day Schedule

 

All times are approximate and could change

Listen for announcements

 

Registration:

 

  • ·      9am-10am - On day registration

 

  • ·      9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in

 

Warm Up:

 

  • ·      09:15-10:00 – Open track (split pens)

 

  • ·      10:00-10:30 – 17+ gates

 

  • ·      10:30-11:00 – 11 to 16 gates

 

  • ·      11:00-11:30 – 10 and under gates

 

RACING:

 

  • ·      From 12 noon 

 

Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

410682

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jun 2017

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackpool BMX Track, Stanley Park, Blackpool, FY3 9RB
View map

Series:

North Region BMX 2017

Payment instructions

N/A - Pre Entry Only

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Wade Agar GT Factory BMX UK Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
4.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished 15-16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
5.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished 15-16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jacob Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Jamie Mercer Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Thomas Whipham North East BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Leigh Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  William Sewell Roch Valley Raiders Finished 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Graeme Waugh Team CHR Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Graeme Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Colin Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  John Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Nick Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Al Kenyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
2.  Chris Maddren Chase RV BMX Finished 45-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Craig Robertson Ride On Finished 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
5.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
6.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Tom Carter Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
8.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
9.  Simon Watson Barnesbury CC Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
10.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 45-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
11.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 50+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
12.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Rebecca Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Manda Hempstock Wheelie Serious Racing Finished 45-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
4.  Pamela Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49

Female 5-7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 5-7 - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Ruby Moores Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Amelia McBride Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Emily Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Tillie McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Elin Parr Dragon Riders Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Jetske Hempstock Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Cara Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Lyla Wintle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
9.  Erin-Jay Jackson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Female 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
10.  Scarlett Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Kyra Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Imogen Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Lucy Allott Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Isabel Reidy Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Maddie Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Freya Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Jodie Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Charlotte Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Aimee Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Katie Daley Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Daisy Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Cerys Lund Ph@Racing Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Molly Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Keavi Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Leanne Henshall Love Not Money Racing Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Lauren Anyon Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Championship Female 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
8.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Oliver Sherlock Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Pepe Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  James Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Albert Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Billy Neil Mcvicar Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Francesca Smith Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Nyall Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Lucas Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Ollie Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Osian Parr Dragon Riders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Theo Locke Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Thomas Black Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Albert Stewart Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Jools Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Cooper McCrum Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Brad Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Dylan Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Zane Brisby Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Samuel Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  James Clitheroe Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Ben Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Samuel Ellis Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Lewis Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Freddie Winkley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joseph Jamieson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Taylor Noon Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Henry Rayner North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Myles Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tyler Anderson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Jayden Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Elliot Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  James Bailey Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Corey Nolan Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Liam Bill Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Niall O'Connell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Andrew Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Matt Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Kai Britton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Charlie Bigger Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Zack Dodds Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Makepeace North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tyler Watson-Challis Barnesbury CC Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Sean Wilkinson-Savill Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Sam Bland Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Lucas Aydon-Butler Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ronan Bebbington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Maximilian Baba Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Alexander Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Charlie Hayter Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Elijah Shearer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Zachary Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Harvey Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Ryan Schofield Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Aidan Worden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harris Hobson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Aaron Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Emilio Fallon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
16.  Ben Fitzsimmons Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
18.  Luke Birney Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Jude Fyfe Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
20.  James Sankey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Finntan Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ashton Cooper Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Rhylee Wintle Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Oscar Stell Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jamie France Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Samuel Ilangakoonge Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Matthew Hood Barnesbury CC Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Harry Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Robert Ambrose Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Dillon Dowson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Spencer Gibson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Harrison McGann Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Will Dickinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Jayden Yarwood Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Daniel Cay Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
19.  Finlay Scott Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
20.  Zak Staker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
21.  Lewis Jeszke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
22.  Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
23.  Euan Drain Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
24.  Luke Davies-Hayes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Ryan Evans Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Isaac Ferry Barnesbury CC Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Dylan Harrison Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Luke Wilkinson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Elliot Lambert Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Rhys Proffitt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joshua Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jack Francis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Oliver Brooke Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Matthew Gilston Pure Bicycles Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jay Fairbank Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Ellis Rothwell-Newton Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Andrew Clucas StayStrong / Clark & Kent Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
2.  Ross Cullen Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Aiden Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Adam Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Keenan Hughes Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Jack Hall Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Lenin Sibanda Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  Joel Briscoe Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Lewis Rostron Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
20.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 17-24 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Christopher Evans Ph@Racing Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Stefan Davies Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Danny Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Sion Growcott Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Perie GT Factory BMX UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Chris Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Carl Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Ditchburn Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gary Carver North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Stokes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  James Musgrove North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Adrian Redeyoff Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Calvert Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Adam Yates Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Lisa Hilton BMX Widow Photography Finished Championship Female 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
16.  David Le Geyt BMX Isle of Man Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Jack Stancl Finished 0

1. Jack Stancl -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Holt Finished 0

2. Thomas Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Adam Casey Stephenson Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Alfie Simm Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Theodore Slack Finished 0

5. Theodore Slack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Henry Thomson Finished 0

6. Henry Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Otto Bowden Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jake Mckenna Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Hollie Nolan Finished 0

9. Hollie Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Isaac Platt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Lilly Perie Finished 0

11. Lilly Perie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Toby Clayton Finished 0

12. Toby Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Azaria Gough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Brooke Fawcett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Joshua Gonzalez Finished 0

1. Joshua Gonzalez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Freddie Entwistle Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Alex Dunkley North East BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jack Parry Finished 0

5. Jack Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Tylor Walton Roch Valley Raiders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Bruno Bennett Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Charlie Myatt Finished 0

8. Charlie Myatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Oliver Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Grace Kavanagh Finished 0

10. Grace Kavanagh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Dylan Mckenna Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Kavanaugh Finished 0

2. George Kavanaugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liam Allen Finished 0

3. Liam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alfie Woods Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  William Searancke Finished 0

6. William Searancke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mia Taylor Finished 0

7. Mia Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Leo Clough Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Jayden Green Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Reece Toole Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Matthew Parry Finished 0

3. Matthew Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Corey Mckie Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Leon Ratcliffe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Law Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Josh Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harrison Hardwick-bateman Finished 0

8. Harrison Hardwick-bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ellis Berry Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Caspar Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ewan Leak Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Thomas Croft Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Lacie Steel Finished 0

13. Lacie Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
1.  Josh Capper Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Ethan Chantler Finished 0

2. Ethan Chantler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Layton Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Cian Brown Southborough & District Whls Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Katie-lynn Mullan Finished 0

5. Katie-lynn Mullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oscar Watton Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Thomas Capstick Finished 0

7. Thomas Capstick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sonny Omahony Finished 0

8. Sonny Omahony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kaya-louise Mullan Finished 0

9. Kaya-louise Mullan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Owen Parsons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Benjamin Holt Finished 0

2. Benjamin Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joseph Ellam Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  James Murray Finished 0

4. James Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Blaize Lingard Finished 0

5. Blaize Lingard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dan Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alex Bird Finished 0

7. Alex Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dylan Waugh Team CHR Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Charlie Macpherson Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Sam Bass Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Benji McKenzie Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kenny Phillips Finished 0

3. Kenny Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Josh Mifflin Finished 0

6. Josh Mifflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Hargreaves Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Ben Berrisford Finished 0

8. Ben Berrisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Caoimhe Myatt Finished 0

10. Caoimhe Myatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Jack Green Finished 0

1. Jack Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Judd Haigh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Dylan Copp Finished 0

3. Dylan Copp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finley Hewitt Finished 0

4. Finley Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Connor Phillips Finished 0

1. Connor Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lewis Towell Dragon Riders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Niall Scaife Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Goulding Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Elise Toole Finished 0

1. Elise Toole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Karla Shorrock Finished 0

2. Karla Shorrock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Daniel Saysell Finished 0

1. Daniel Saysell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ben Durkin Finished 0

2. Ben Durkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Karl Caveney Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

North Regional Rules

 

  • ·         All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

 

  • ·         You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

 

  • ·         Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

 

  • ·         Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 8 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 8 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

 

  • ·         Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

 

  • ·         Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

 

  • ·         The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is 13 years or above

 

  • ·         There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

 

  • ·         Points for the series will be logged on a Best 7 of 9

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 5-7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Female 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/06/17 12:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 25/06/17 – 12:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk