Scottish National Team Time Trial Championship

Team Time Trial , Forfar – Saturday, 12 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Scottish Cycling Team Time Trial Championship.

The event is open for  men's teams of four and for women teams of three. The event is run under the rules of Scottish Cycling.

All riders must meet the eligibility criteria of Scottish Cycling technical regulation 18.1.2:

All SC Championships shall be open to: -

a) SC/BC members (members of clubs affiliated to SC)

b) Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland)

c) Scottish Residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years)

d) Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland.

e) Members of the armed forces who meet none of the above, but who by necessity are required to live in Scotland away from their normal residence.

Persons in sections (b), (c), (d) and (e) must be members of an UCI recognised Cycling Federation.

Riders should also note Scottish Cycling technical regulation 18.1.5:

In all individual Championships, awards will be as follows:

8 or more entries.............3 medals

6 or 7 entries...................2 medals

5 entries or fewer............1 medal

Event Details

Event URN:

410642

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forfar Lochside Leisure Centre, Criag O'loch Road, Forfar, DD8 1BT
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 6DR
07740684006

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Mireille Captieux www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:55:000
1.  Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:30:55:000
1.  Laura Nicolson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:55:000
2.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:37:16:000
2.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:37:16:000
2.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:37:16:000
3.  Pamela Craig RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:39:36:000
3.  Catriona MacGillivray RT 23 Finished 4th 01:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:39:36:000
3.  Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:39:36:000
4.  Rosalind Carey Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:19:000
4.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:44:19:000
4.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:19:000
5.  Claire Coey Lenzie Velo Finished 4th 01:49:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:49:20:000
5.  Emma Lamont Lenzie Velo Finished N/A 01:49:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:20:000
5.  Lara Maclean Lenzie Velo Finished N/A 01:49:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:20:000
6.  Vera Efimova Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:51:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:52:000
6.  Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:51:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:52:000
6.  Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:51:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:52:000
--- Liz Campbell Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sandra Murdoch Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:15:47:000
1.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Scotland Finished 2nd 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:15:47:000
1.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Scotland Finished 2nd 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:15:47:000
1.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:15:47:000
2.  Edward Addis RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:20:000
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:20:000
2.  Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Finished 4th 01:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:20:000
2.  Alan Thomson RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:20:000
3.  Jon Entwistle GTR Finished 4th 01:19:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:21:000
3.  Thomas Gordon GTR Finished 4th 01:19:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:21:000
3.  Alan Holmes GTR Finished 3rd 01:19:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:21:000
3.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 01:19:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:21:000
4.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:17:000
4.  Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:17:000
4.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:17:000
4.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:17:000
5.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:19:000
5.  James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:19:000
5.  Aidan Quinn www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:19:000
5.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:19:000
6.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:21:15:000
6.  Gavin Dempster Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:21:15:000
6.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:21:15:000
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:21:15:000
7.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:22:11:000
7.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:11:000
7.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:11:000
7.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 01:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:22:11:000
8.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:25:000
8.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:25:000
8.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:25:000
8.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:25:000
9.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:30:000
9.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:30:000
9.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:30:000
9.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:30:000
10.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:24:43:000
10.  Andy Auld Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:43:000
10.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:43:000
10.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:43:000
11.  David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:48:000
11.  Paul McLafferty www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:48:000
11.  Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:24:48:000
11.  Chris Stewart www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:48:000
12.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:14:000
12.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:14:000
12.  Samuele Sanna Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:14:000
12.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:14:000
13.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:47:000
13.  Calum Macdonald Finished 4th 01:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:47:000
13.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:47:000
13.  Mark Warters Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:47:000
14.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:53:000
14.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:53:000
14.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:53:000
14.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:53:000
15.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:26:15:000
15.  John Russell Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:15:000
15.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:15:000
15.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:15:000
16.  Stephen Beech RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:28:000
16.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:27:28:000
16.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:28:000
16.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:27:28:000
17.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:35:000
17.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:35:000
17.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:35:000
17.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:35:000
18.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:54:000
18.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:54:000
18.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:54:000
18.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:54:000
19.  Craig Allison Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:29:23:000
19.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:23:000
19.  Thomas Gooding-Hill Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:29:23:000
19.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:29:23:000
20.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:30:000
20.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:30:000
20.  Colin Reilly Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:30:000
20.  Owen Ross Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:30:000
21.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:38:000
21.  Jamie Collins Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:38:000
21.  Matt Nicoll Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:38:000
21.  Rory Steven Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:29:38:000
22.  Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:13:000
22.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:13:000
22.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:13:000
22.  Paul Wilson Finished 4th 01:30:13:000 0

22. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:13:000
23.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:15:000
23.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:15:000
23.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:15:000
23.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:15:000
24.  Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:37:000
24.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:31:37:000
24.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:37:000
24.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:37:000
--- Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams must enter all riders, any reserves should be notified to the organsier when the teams are entered.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/17 09:00 Women Only None --- 64km / 40 miles
Sat 12/08/17 – 09:00
Women Only, None
64km / 40 miles
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/17 10:00 Regional C None --- 64km / 40 miles
Sat 12/08/17 – 10:00

Men

Regional C, None
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Scottish Cycling Team Time Trial Championship.

The event is open for  men's teams of four and for women teams of three. The event is run under the rules of Scottish Cycling.

All riders must meet the eligibility criteria of Scottish Cycling technical regulation 18.1.2:

All SC Championships shall be open to: -

a) SC/BC members (members of clubs affiliated to SC)

b) Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland)

c) Scottish Residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years)

d) Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland.

e) Members of the armed forces who meet none of the above, but who by necessity are required to live in Scotland away from their normal residence.

Persons in sections (b), (c), (d) and (e) must be members of an UCI recognised Cycling Federation.

Riders should also note Scottish Cycling technical regulation 18.1.5:

In all individual Championships, awards will be as follows:

8 or more entries.............3 medals

6 or 7 entries...................2 medals

5 entries or fewer............1 medal

Event Details

Event URN:

410642

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Forfar Lochside Leisure Centre, Criag O'loch Road, Forfar, DD8 1BT
View map

Event Organiser:

Martin Harris
14 Caesar Avenue, Carnoustie, Angus, DD7 6DR
07740684006

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Mireille Captieux www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:55:000
1.  Lynsey Curran www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:30:55:000
1.  Laura Nicolson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:30:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:55:000
2.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:37:16:000
2.  Christine Fischer Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:37:16:000
2.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:37:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:37:16:000
3.  Pamela Craig RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:39:36:000
3.  Catriona MacGillivray RT 23 Finished 4th 01:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:39:36:000
3.  Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:39:36:000
4.  Rosalind Carey Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:19:000
4.  Elizabeth Clayton Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:44:19:000
4.  Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:44:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:44:19:000
5.  Claire Coey Lenzie Velo Finished 4th 01:49:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:49:20:000
5.  Emma Lamont Lenzie Velo Finished N/A 01:49:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:20:000
5.  Lara Maclean Lenzie Velo Finished N/A 01:49:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:20:000
6.  Vera Efimova Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:51:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:52:000
6.  Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:51:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:52:000
6.  Jill Prabucki Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:51:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:52:000
--- Liz Campbell Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Joanne Merritt Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sandra Murdoch Edinburgh RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  John Archibald Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:15:47:000
1.  Robert Friel Pro Vision Scotland Finished 2nd 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:15:47:000
1.  David Griffiths Pro Vision Scotland Finished 2nd 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:15:47:000
1.  Jason Roberts Pro Vision Scotland Finished 1st 01:15:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:15:47:000
2.  Edward Addis RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:20:000
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:20:000
2.  Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Finished 4th 01:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:20:000
2.  Alan Thomson RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:19:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:20:000
3.  Jon Entwistle GTR Finished 4th 01:19:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:21:000
3.  Thomas Gordon GTR Finished 4th 01:19:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:19:21:000
3.  Alan Holmes GTR Finished 3rd 01:19:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:21:000
3.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 01:19:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:19:21:000
4.  Kenneth Armstrong Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:17:000
4.  Michael Robb Carrick Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:20:17:000
4.  Mark Skilling Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:20:17:000
4.  Brian Yates Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:20:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:17:000
5.  Ross Clark www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:19:000
5.  James Cusick www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:19:000
5.  Aidan Quinn www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:19:000
5.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:20:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:20:19:000
6.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:21:15:000
6.  Gavin Dempster Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:21:15:000
6.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:21:15:000
6.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:21:15:000
7.  Kevin Barclay Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:22:11:000
7.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:11:000
7.  Kes Juskowiak Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:11:000
7.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 01:22:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 01:22:11:000
8.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:25:000
8.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:25:000
8.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:25:000
8.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 01:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:22:25:000
9.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:30:000
9.  Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:30:000
9.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:30:000
9.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:30:000
10.  Craig Adams Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 01:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:24:43:000
10.  Andy Auld Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:43:000
10.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:43:000
10.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:24:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:43:000
11.  David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:48:000
11.  Paul McLafferty www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 01:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:24:48:000
11.  Alastair McNicol www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 01:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:24:48:000
11.  Chris Stewart www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 01:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:24:48:000
12.  Paul Davis Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:25:14:000
12.  Hamish MacLean Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:14:000
12.  Samuele Sanna Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:14:000
12.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:14:000
13.  Edward Clifton Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:47:000
13.  Calum Macdonald Finished 4th 01:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:47:000
13.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:47:000
13.  Mark Warters Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:47:000
14.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:53:000
14.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:25:53:000
14.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:53:000
14.  Chris Pitblado Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:25:53:000
15.  Sean Quinn Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:26:15:000
15.  John Russell Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:15:000
15.  Colin Sergeant Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:15:000
15.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:15:000
16.  Stephen Beech RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:28:000
16.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:27:28:000
16.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:28:000
16.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:27:28:000
17.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:35:000
17.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:35:000
17.  Steven Canney Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:35:000
17.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:27:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:35:000
18.  Colin Fergus Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:54:000
18.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:54:000
18.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:27:54:000
18.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Finished 3rd 01:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:27:54:000
19.  Craig Allison Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:29:23:000
19.  Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:23:000
19.  Thomas Gooding-Hill Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:29:23:000
19.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:29:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:29:23:000
20.  David Fulton Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:30:000
20.  Paul Gibson Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:30:000
20.  Colin Reilly Carrick Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:30:000
20.  Owen Ross Carrick Cycle Club Finished 3rd 01:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:29:30:000
21.  Robert Bacon Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:38:000
21.  Jamie Collins Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:38:000
21.  Matt Nicoll Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:38:000
21.  Rory Steven Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:29:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:29:38:000
22.  Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:13:000
22.  Warren Crombie Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:13:000
22.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:30:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:13:000
22.  Paul Wilson Finished 4th 01:30:13:000 0

22. Paul Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:13:000
23.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:15:000
23.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:15:000
23.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:30:15:000
23.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:30:15:000
24.  Michael Allen Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:37:000
24.  Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:31:37:000
24.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:37:000
24.  Stephen Watters Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:31:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:31:37:000
--- Michael Cheney Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams must enter all riders, any reserves should be notified to the organsier when the teams are entered.

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/17 09:00 Women Only None --- 64km / 40 miles
Sat 12/08/17 – 09:00
Women Only, None
64km / 40 miles
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/08/17 10:00 Regional C None --- 64km / 40 miles
Sat 12/08/17 – 10:00

Men

Regional C, None
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk