Soggy Bottom Round 2

MTB XC , Plymouth – Monday, 02 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

084/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Jan 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Chris Bamforth Unknown 0

1. Chris Bamforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Foster Unknown 0

2. Philip Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jules Gilborson Unknown 0

3. Jules Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Philipson Unknown 0

4. Ian Philipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Martin Unknown 0

5. John Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Graham Brodie Unknown 0

6. Graham Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dave Ray Unknown 0

7. Dave Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Schofield Unknown 0

8. Ben Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Schofield Unknown 0

9. Paul Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nicholas Barkham Unknown 0

10. Nicholas Barkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Thurtle Unknown 0

11. Ian Thurtle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Philip McNevin Unknown 0

12. Philip McNevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Peter King Unknown 0

13. Peter King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ollie King Unknown 0

14. Ollie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Lucinda Arnold Unknown 0

1. Lucinda Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  James Schofield Unknown 0

1. James Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bow-Jango Cann Unknown 0

2. Bow-Jango Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Callum Arnold Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Giles Blackie Unknown 0

4. Giles Blackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Brodie Unknown 0

5. Ben Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stuart Robson Unknown 0

6. Stuart Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Croxton Unknown 0

7. Josh Croxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mike Garrett Unknown 0

8. Mike Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Bertram Unknown 0

9. Alex Bertram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam Trewin Unknown 0

10. Sam Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Katie Helps Unknown 0

1. Katie Helps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Colville S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Zak Warwick Unknown 0

3. Zak Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nyle Howard Unknown 0

4. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Doyle Unknown 0

5. Chris Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Gray Unknown 0

6. James Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Slater Unknown 0

7. Tom Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robin Mills Unknown 0

8. Robin Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Wrigglesworth Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Symons Unknown 0

10. James Symons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Carl Wrightson Unknown 0

11. Carl Wrightson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Francis Unknown 0

12. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Darren Cuming Unknown 0

13. Darren Cuming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adam Lock Unknown Juvenile 0

14. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  William Bye Unknown 0

15. William Bye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ross Acourt Unknown 0

16. Ross Acourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Edward Lambert S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jake Allen Gdanitz Unknown 0

18. Jake Allen Gdanitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Max Robinson Unknown 0

19. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Brooks Unknown 0

20. Michael Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Lacey Unknown 0

1. Charlotte Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Edward Worthington Somerset Road Club Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Rob Forrest Unknown 0

7. Rob Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Kenny Parker Unknown N/A 0

9. Kenny Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Cowling Unknown 0

10. Chris Cowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Corbyn www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Clive Lovett Unknown 0

12. Clive Lovett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Alex Fairley Unknown 0

1. Alex Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Drake Unknown 0

2. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Burton Unknown 0

3. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Ingram Unknown 0

4. Robert Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Unknown Master 30

1. Pete Dawe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steve Turner Unknown 0

4. Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

6. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Pete White Unknown 0

7. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  R Macpherson Unknown 0

8. R Macpherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jon Wood Unknown 0

9. Jon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

10. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

11. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steve Townsend Unknown 0

12. Steve Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Farrington Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

15. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ashley Starr Unknown 0

16. Ashley Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Adam Slater Unknown 0

17. Adam Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Thurkettle Unknown 0

18. James Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Collins Unknown 0

19. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Brett Campbell Unknown 0

20. Brett Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Talbot Unknown 0

21. Chris Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Trewin Unknown 0

22. Mark Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ben Blamires Unknown 0

23. Ben Blamires -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Chris Bower Unknown 0

24. Chris Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

25. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Unknown 0

26. Tom Pattinson-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stephen Tervit Unknown 0

27. Stephen Tervit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rob Smith Unknown 0

28. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Rupert Shingleton Unknown 0

29. Rupert Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Neil Brinkworth Unknown 0

30. Neil Brinkworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Craig Atkins Unknown 0

31. Craig Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Martin Tinkler Unknown 0

32. Martin Tinkler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

1. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

2. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Butcher Unknown 0

3. Oliver Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Sole Unknown 0

4. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt McMillan Unknown 0

5. Matt McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Vincent Leonard Unknown 0

6. Vincent Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Austin Fairley Unknown 0

7. Austin Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Matt Lovett Unknown 0

9. Matt Lovett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jeremy Bennett Unknown 0

10. Jeremy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Carl Lovell Unknown 0

11. Carl Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

12. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

3. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Morse Unknown 0

4. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

5. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Robilliard Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

8. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Beams Unknown 0

9. Adam Beams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Talbot Unknown 0

10. Ian Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Nolan Unknown 0

11. Dave Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Vessey Unknown 0

12. John Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel McHugo Unknown 0

13. Daniel McHugo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Cheesewright Unknown 0

14. Andrew Cheesewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adrian White Unknown 0

15. Adrian White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Claire Jennings Unknown 0

1. Claire Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Burton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gail Aspden Unknown N/A 0

3. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vicky Chamberlain Unknown 0

4. Vicky Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Paul Reynolds Unknown 0

1. Paul Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Mciver Unknown 0

2. John Mciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Ayres Unknown 0

3. Alan Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Donaldson Unknown 0

4. Ben Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shaun Gilbert Unknown 0

5. Shaun Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Russell Burns Unknown 0

6. Russell Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

7. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Dobbs Unknown 0

8. Simon Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Michael Crossman Unknown 0

9. Michael Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Crisford Unknown 0

10. Adam Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nick Cork Unknown 0

11. Nick Cork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Sewell Unknown 0

12. Martin Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Felix Vowles Unknown N/A 0

13. Felix Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David North Unknown 0

14. David North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Brown Unknown 0

15. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jamie Collict Unknown 0

16. Jamie Collict -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Sole Unknown 0

17. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Simon Vowles Unknown 0

18. Simon Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dan Donaldson Unknown 0

19. Dan Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Rob Allen Unknown 0

20. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Felicity Nolan Unknown 0

1. Felicity Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Annie Lott Unknown 0

2. Annie Lott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Alli Holland Unknown Master 0

1. Alli Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jess White Unknown 0

4. Jess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zoe Schnepp Unknown 0

5. Zoe Schnepp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sharon Daw Unknown 0

1. Sharon Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lydia Nolan Unknown 0

3. Lydia Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
16km / 10 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
27km / 17 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, None
16km / 10 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
6km / 4 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
23km / 14 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
16km / 10 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

084/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Mon, 2nd Jan 2006

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Newnham Park, Plympton, Plymouth, PL7 5BN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Army Cycling Union Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Fun Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men - Results
1.  Chris Bamforth Unknown 0

1. Chris Bamforth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Philip Foster Unknown 0

2. Philip Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jules Gilborson Unknown 0

3. Jules Gilborson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ian Philipson Unknown 0

4. Ian Philipson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  John Martin Unknown 0

5. John Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Graham Brodie Unknown 0

6. Graham Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dave Ray Unknown 0

7. Dave Ray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Schofield Unknown 0

8. Ben Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Schofield Unknown 0

9. Paul Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Nicholas Barkham Unknown 0

10. Nicholas Barkham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Thurtle Unknown 0

11. Ian Thurtle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Philip McNevin Unknown 0

12. Philip McNevin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Peter King Unknown 0

13. Peter King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Ollie King Unknown 0

14. Ollie King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Women - Results
1.  Lucinda Arnold Unknown 0

1. Lucinda Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Boys - Results
1.  James Schofield Unknown 0

1. James Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bow-Jango Cann Unknown 0

2. Bow-Jango Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Callum Arnold Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Giles Blackie Unknown 0

4. Giles Blackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ben Brodie Unknown 0

5. Ben Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Stuart Robson Unknown 0

6. Stuart Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Croxton Unknown 0

7. Josh Croxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Mike Garrett Unknown 0

8. Mike Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Alex Bertram Unknown 0

9. Alex Bertram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam Trewin Unknown 0

10. Sam Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Girls - Results
1.  Katie Helps Unknown 0

1. Katie Helps -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carla Haines Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Colville S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Zak Warwick Unknown 0

3. Zak Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nyle Howard Unknown 0

4. Nyle Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Doyle Unknown 0

5. Chris Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Gray Unknown 0

6. James Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Tom Slater Unknown 0

7. Tom Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robin Mills Unknown 0

8. Robin Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Craig Wrigglesworth Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  James Symons Unknown 0

10. James Symons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Carl Wrightson Unknown 0

11. Carl Wrightson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jake Francis Unknown 0

12. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Darren Cuming Unknown 0

13. Darren Cuming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adam Lock Unknown Juvenile 0

14. Adam Lock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  William Bye Unknown 0

15. William Bye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ross Acourt Unknown 0

16. Ross Acourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Edward Lambert S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jake Allen Gdanitz Unknown 0

18. Jake Allen Gdanitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Max Robinson Unknown 0

19. Max Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Brooks Unknown 0

20. Michael Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Lacey Unknown 0

1. Charlotte Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Llewellyn Holmes Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Matthew Loake Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Edward Worthington Somerset Road Club Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Rob Forrest Unknown 0

7. Rob Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charles Wigfall Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Kenny Parker Unknown N/A 0

9. Kenny Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Chris Cowling Unknown 0

10. Chris Cowling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Stephen Corbyn www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Clive Lovett Unknown 0

12. Clive Lovett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Alex Fairley Unknown 0

1. Alex Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  David Drake Unknown 0

2. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Burton Unknown 0

3. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Robert Ingram Unknown 0

4. Robert Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Unknown Master 30

1. Pete Dawe -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Graham Sheldon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steve Turner Unknown 0

4. Steve Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Julian Ridgley Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julian Grundy Unknown 0

6. Julian Grundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Pete White Unknown 0

7. Pete White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  R Macpherson Unknown 0

8. R Macpherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jon Wood Unknown 0

9. Jon Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Gary Jennings Unknown 0

10. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Taylor Unknown 0

11. Oliver Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steve Townsend Unknown 0

12. Steve Townsend -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mark Farrington Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Stuart Ross Unknown 0

15. Stuart Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ashley Starr Unknown 0

16. Ashley Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Adam Slater Unknown 0

17. Adam Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  James Thurkettle Unknown 0

18. James Thurkettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Collins Unknown 0

19. Andy Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Brett Campbell Unknown 0

20. Brett Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Chris Talbot Unknown 0

21. Chris Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Mark Trewin Unknown 0

22. Mark Trewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ben Blamires Unknown 0

23. Ben Blamires -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Chris Bower Unknown 0

24. Chris Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Sean Connock Unknown 0

25. Sean Connock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Tom Pattinson-Smith Unknown 0

26. Tom Pattinson-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stephen Tervit Unknown 0

27. Stephen Tervit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rob Smith Unknown 0

28. Rob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Rupert Shingleton Unknown 0

29. Rupert Shingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Neil Brinkworth Unknown 0

30. Neil Brinkworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Craig Atkins Unknown 0

31. Craig Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Martin Tinkler Unknown 0

32. Martin Tinkler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Williams Unknown 0

1. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

2. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Butcher Unknown 0

3. Oliver Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Sole Unknown 0

4. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt McMillan Unknown 0

5. Matt McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Vincent Leonard Unknown 0

6. Vincent Leonard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Austin Fairley Unknown 0

7. Austin Fairley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jonathan Morley S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Matt Lovett Unknown 0

9. Matt Lovett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jeremy Bennett Unknown 0

10. Jeremy Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Carl Lovell Unknown 0

11. Carl Lovell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Smith Unknown 0

12. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Timothy Fey Unknown N/A 0

1. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anthony Cowling Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Bellew Unknown 0

3. Adrian Bellew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Morse Unknown 0

4. John Morse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nick Hawtin Unknown N/A 0

5. Nick Hawtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Robilliard Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Jim Cann Unknown 0

8. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adam Beams Unknown 0

9. Adam Beams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ian Talbot Unknown 0

10. Ian Talbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Dave Nolan Unknown 0

11. Dave Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  John Vessey Unknown 0

12. John Vessey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Daniel McHugo Unknown 0

13. Daniel McHugo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Cheesewright Unknown 0

14. Andrew Cheesewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Adrian White Unknown 0

15. Adrian White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results

Masters Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Women - Results
1.  Claire Jennings Unknown 0

1. Claire Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Louise Burton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Gail Aspden Unknown N/A 0

3. Gail Aspden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vicky Chamberlain Unknown 0

4. Vicky Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Men - Results
1.  Paul Reynolds Unknown 0

1. Paul Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Mciver Unknown 0

2. John Mciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Ayres Unknown 0

3. Alan Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Donaldson Unknown 0

4. Ben Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Shaun Gilbert Unknown 0

5. Shaun Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Russell Burns Unknown 0

6. Russell Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jason Crossman Unknown 0

7. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Dobbs Unknown 0

8. Simon Dobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Michael Crossman Unknown 0

9. Michael Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Adam Crisford Unknown 0

10. Adam Crisford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nick Cork Unknown 0

11. Nick Cork -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Martin Sewell Unknown 0

12. Martin Sewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Felix Vowles Unknown N/A 0

13. Felix Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David North Unknown 0

14. David North -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Brown Unknown 0

15. Paul Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Jamie Collict Unknown 0

16. Jamie Collict -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  John Sole Unknown 0

17. John Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Simon Vowles Unknown 0

18. Simon Vowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Dan Donaldson Unknown 0

19. Dan Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Rob Allen Unknown 0

20. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Open Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Women - Results
1.  Felicity Nolan Unknown 0

1. Felicity Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Annie Lott Unknown 0

2. Annie Lott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Alli Holland Unknown Master 0

1. Alli Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Calamaty-Jayne Cann-Wild EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Horridge S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jess White Unknown 0

4. Jess White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Zoe Schnepp Unknown 0

5. Zoe Schnepp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sharon Daw Unknown 0

1. Sharon Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lydia Nolan Unknown 0

3. Lydia Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
Fun Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
16km / 10 miles
Fun Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Juvenile Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 11km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
11km / 7 miles
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 10:00 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 10:00
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
27km / 17 miles
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, None
16km / 10 miles
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
22km / 14 miles
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
23km / 14 miles
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
6km / 4 miles
Masters Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Open Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
23km / 14 miles
Open Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Non-Ranking None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Non-Ranking, None
16km / 10 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
16km / 10 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 02/01/06 13:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Mon 02/01/06 – 13:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk