National Cyclo-Cross Championships

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 10 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

529/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jan 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Championship - Results
1.  Ian Wright Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Adge Last Unknown N/A 0

9. Adge Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

18. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

19. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

22. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tony Wilkins Orkney Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Peter Mooney Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

32. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

33. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Helliwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Clements Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Roger Gardner Leamington C & AC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

40. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Championship - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Unknown 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Nicholas Barnes East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Connolley Unknown 0

24. Sam Connolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Dixon Unknown N/A 0

32. Oliver Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Scott Woodhead Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Tom Arnstein Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Ben Salt Unknown 0

41. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

42. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 0

52. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Jordan Gell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
57.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
59.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls Championship - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Championship - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

31. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

40. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

49. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

57. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

62. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

63. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

64. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Sears Unknown Veteran 0

65. Stephen Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Under-23 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Under-23 Championship - Results
1.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Thwaites ASFRA Amateur Team Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Bill Team Echelon Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results

Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Championship - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 52

4. Ruby Miller -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jessica Allen Team Swift Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Martine Verweij Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Penny Rowson Unknown Junior 12

15. Penny Rowson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Junior Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Championship - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Watson Unknown 24

10. Robert Watson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown
11.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Championship - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Roger Hammond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 70

5. Robert Jebb -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 40

11. Lee Williams -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Jones London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Cotton Ely & District CC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 0

32. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Jonathan Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Duncan Walmsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

44. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Veteran 50+ Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 11:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 11:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 11:46 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 11:46
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 40-49 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Under-23 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 14:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 14:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/09 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/01/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/09 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/01/09 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Junior Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/09 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/01/09 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/09 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/01/09 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

529/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jan 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 11th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Veteran 50+ Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ Championship - Results
1.  Ian Wright Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Barry Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Adge Last Unknown N/A 0

9. Adge Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

10. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0

18. Timothy Stowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Andy Jones Unknown 0

19. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Peter Turner Unknown 0

22. Peter Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Tony Wilkins Orkney Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Peter Mooney Colchester Rovers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Andrew Stubbs Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Michael Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

32. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

33. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Helliwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Graham Clements Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Stuart Hocknell St Ives CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Roger Gardner Leamington C & AC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

40. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Championship - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Youth 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Unknown 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown
6.  Hugo Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alistair Slater Bourne Whls CC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Tom Young Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Nicholas Barnes East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Panton VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Joseph Home K Home International Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Sam Connolley Unknown 0

24. Sam Connolley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  William Worrall Towy Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Benjamin Green VC Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Dixon Unknown N/A 0

32. Oliver Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Lewis Kirkwood Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Scott Woodhead Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Tom Arnstein Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Luke Cowley Swindon RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
41.  Ben Salt Unknown 0

41. Ben Salt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Thomas Warren Unknown Youth 0

42. Thomas Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
43.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
48.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
49.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
52.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 0

52. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
53.  Jordan Gell Newport Olympic Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
56.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
57.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
59.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Girls Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls Championship - Results
1.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Hazel Jowett Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 Championship - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kenny Johnson Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Duncan Walmsley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Keith Sheridan Corinium Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Stephen Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Gary Bryant Old Portlians CC Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Stephen Poole www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Chris Ledger www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

31. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Brian Tear Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Colin Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

40. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
43.  Sean Davidson Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Peter Bromwich Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Martin Worner Teesdale CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

49. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Darren Bibb Yorkshire Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Stephen Newton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

57. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

58. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Christopher Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Anthony Jones Featherstone RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

62. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Gary Ducker Unknown N/A 0

63. Gary Ducker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

64. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Stephen Sears Unknown Veteran 0

65. Stephen Sears -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Under-23 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Under-23 Championship - Results
1.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan McEvoy 100% ME Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Mark Thwaites ASFRA Amateur Team Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Anthony O'Boyle Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Rowson Unknown 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Roach Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Bill Team Echelon Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jack Kirk Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Andrew Nichols Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results

Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Championship - Results
1.  Helen Wyman Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Gabriella Durrin Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ruby Miller Unknown Junior 52

4. Ruby Miller -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Jessica Allen Team Swift Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Martine Verweij Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Penny Rowson Unknown Junior 12

15. Penny Rowson -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Claire Smith Swindon RC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Claire Beaumont London Dynamo Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Katherine Mason Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Denise Shackleton Yorkshire Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Noelle James Velo Club Nottingham Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Hilary Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Junior Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Championship - Results
1.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Daniel Mclay Univega-Kalkhoff Team (UK Team... Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Oliver Webster Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Dibben Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Kenta Gallagher 777 Racing Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Joseph Perrett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Watson Unknown 24

10. Robert Watson -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown
11.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Luke Newby Diss & District CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  William Bushby Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Castle Glendene CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Bradley Burbridge Team PB Performance Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Championship - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 120
Points: 120 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Roger Hammond Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Beckingsale Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Robert Jebb Unknown Senior 70

5. Robert Jebb -

Points: 70 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 48
Points: 48 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Williams Unknown Senior 40

11. Lee Williams -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Jones London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Prince Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Mark Cotton Ely & District CC Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Colin Miller Unknown Senior 0

32. Colin Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Jonathan Watson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Duncan Walmsley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Robert Hunt API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Steven Middleton Hambleton RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

44. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Veteran 50+ Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 10:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 10:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 11:45 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 11:45
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Youth Girls Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 11:46 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 11:46
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 40-49 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 13:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 13:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Under-23 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 14:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 10/01/09 – 14:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/09 10:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 11/01/09 – 10:00
MTB IA
Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/09 11:00 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/01/09 – 11:00
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Junior Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/09 12:30 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/01/09 – 12:30
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Senior Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/01/09 14:15 Premier Cyclo-Cross Premier ---
Entry: Online: (£18.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 11/01/09 – 14:15
Premier, Cyclo-Cross Premier

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk