Sussex Cycle Racing League Vets and Women Track League Week 2

Track , Brighton – Friday, 02 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pre-register for the whole series; entry accepted on the night;

4 date series - multiple races each event including pursuit, sprint and scratch championships  

Races for Veterans A, B and Women 

Accredited riders from other velodromes welcome

  

 

Event Details

Event URN:

410586

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans - 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women - 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans - 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women - 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Elimination - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Elimination - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Keirin - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Keirin - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders with accreditation from Preston Park and other velodromes welcome. 


 

 

The Races

Veterans - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 02/06/17 – 18:45
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Pre-register for the whole series; entry accepted on the night;

4 date series - multiple races each event including pursuit, sprint and scratch championships  

Races for Veterans A, B and Women 

Accredited riders from other velodromes welcome

  

 

Event Details

Event URN:

410586

Start Date:

Fri, 2nd Jun 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Veterans - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans - 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women - 2 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 2 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans - 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women - 3 Lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 3 Lap Dash - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veterans - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Elimination - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Martin ONeill Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women - Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Elimination - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Keirin - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alaric Lester Hastings & St Leonards CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Smoker Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Keirin - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rose Wilmot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Veterans - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rory Palmer Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Francis Swaisland Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Wendy Harman Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Liz Tuck Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Karen Stuart-Smith I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alison Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Victoria Pegna Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isobel Beattie Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders with accreditation from Preston Park and other velodromes welcome. 


 

 

The Races

Veterans - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - 2 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - 3 Lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Women - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Fri 02/06/17 – 01:00
Veterans & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 02/06/17 18:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 02/06/17 – 18:45
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk