West Lothian Clarion Open 25-mile TT

Time Trial , Stirling – Sunday, 28 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

25 Mile Time Trial on the mostly flat - rolling course on the A811 from Cambusbarron to a dead turn just before Buchlyvie.

Event Details

Event URN:

410560

Start Date:

Sun, 28th May 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:04:000
2.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 00:55:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:55:45:000
3.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:57:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:16:000
4.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:57:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:19:000
5.  Richard Dowling Perth United Cycling Club Finished 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:23:000
6.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:55:000
7.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:04:000
8.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:58:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:12:000
9.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:38:000
10.  Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:59:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:13:000
11.  Colin Knott Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:59:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:19:000
12.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:21:000
13.  William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:08:000
14.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 01:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:48:000
15.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:08:000
16.  Iain Gordon Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:14:000
17.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:02:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:55:000
18.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:03:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:11:000
19.  Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:31:000
20.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:03:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:55:000
21.  John Gormlie Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:01:000
22.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:09:000
23.  Janet Tait Finished 3rd 01:05:30:000 0

23.  Janet Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:30:000
24.  Martin Gordon Finished N/A 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:36:000
25.  Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:39:000
26.  Bruce Pattullo Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:06:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:00:000
27.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 01:08:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:01:000
28.  Mateusz Zdyb Finished N/A 01:08:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:17:000
29.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:08:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:31:000
30.  Luke Johnstone Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:08:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:37:000
31.  William Brierley St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:09:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:21:000
32.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:24:000
33.  Megan McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 01:09:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:46:000
34.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:55:000
35.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:57:000
36.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:10:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:10:000
37.  Robert Armour RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 01:10:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:50:000
38.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:11:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:03:000
39.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:12:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:34:000
40.  Elizabeth Hunt Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:15:000
41.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:09:000
42.  John Burns Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished 01:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:57:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/17 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 28/05/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

25 Mile Time Trial on the mostly flat - rolling course on the A811 from Cambusbarron to a dead turn just before Buchlyvie.

Event Details

Event URN:

410560

Start Date:

Sun, 28th May 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cambusbarron Community Centre, St Ninians Road, Cambusbarron, Stirling, Stirlingshire, FK7 9NU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st May 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:04:000
2.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 00:55:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:55:45:000
3.  Sean Noon Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:57:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:16:000
4.  Paul McLafferty dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:57:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:19:000
5.  Richard Dowling Perth United Cycling Club Finished 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:23:000
6.  Fraser Martin Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:57:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:55:000
7.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:58:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:04:000
8.  Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:58:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:12:000
9.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:38:000
10.  Jon Clarke GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:59:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:13:000
11.  Colin Knott Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:59:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:19:000
12.  Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:59:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:21:000
13.  William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:08:000
14.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished N/A 01:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:48:000
15.  Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:08:000
16.  Iain Gordon Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:14:000
17.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:02:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:55:000
18.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:03:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:11:000
19.  Derek Gibb St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:31:000
20.  Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:03:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:55:000
21.  John Gormlie Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:04:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:01:000
22.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 01:04:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:09:000
23.  Janet Tait Finished 3rd 01:05:30:000 0

23.  Janet Tait -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:30:000
24.  Martin Gordon Finished N/A 01:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:36:000
25.  Karena O'Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:05:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:39:000
26.  Bruce Pattullo Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:06:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:00:000
27.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished 01:08:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:01:000
28.  Mateusz Zdyb Finished N/A 01:08:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:17:000
29.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:08:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:31:000
30.  Luke Johnstone Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:08:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:37:000
31.  William Brierley St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:09:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:21:000
32.  Christina Mackenzie Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:24:000
33.  Megan McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 01:09:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:46:000
34.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:55:000
35.  Margaret Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:09:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:57:000
36.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:10:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:10:000
37.  Robert Armour RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 01:10:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:50:000
38.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:11:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:03:000
39.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:12:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:34:000
40.  Elizabeth Hunt Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:15:000
41.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:24:09:000
42.  John Burns Coatbridge Clarion Cycle Club Finished 01:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:57:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/05/17 08:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 28/05/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk