British Cycling National Youth A & Junior Track Championships

Track , Newport – Monday, 31 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry Restricted to Junior, Youth A & Youth B riders who are British Nationals as reflected on thier UCI Recognised Competition Licence and British Cycling Silver or Gold Current and Valid Membership

Event Details

Event URN:

410532

Start Date:

Mon, 31st Jul 2017

Finish date:

Fri, 4th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Velodrome, Newport International Sport Village, Velodrome Way, Newport, Gwent, NP19 4RB
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lucy Nelson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Emma Holmes Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mercy Webb Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Madison - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Connie Hudson Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Sprint - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Sprint - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Keirin - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Points Race - Results
1.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lucy Nelson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Illi Gardner Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Theo Hartley Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Para Pursuit Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Pursuit Challenge - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Finlay Graham OrangeFox Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Points Race - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Keirin - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A
--- Alistair Fielding Black Line Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Madison - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Theo Hartley Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male Points Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Theo Hartley Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Para 200m Time Trial Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para 200m Time Trial Challenge - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Finlay Graham OrangeFox Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Finlay Graham OrangeFox Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Annie May Elliott Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Madison - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Wicklow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Madison - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Nelson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Junior Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Junior Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para Pursuit Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Go-Race, None
U16 Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Junior Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para 200m Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
U16 Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 04/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
U16 Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 04/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 04/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Entry Restricted to Junior, Youth A & Youth B riders who are British Nationals as reflected on thier UCI Recognised Competition Licence and British Cycling Silver or Gold Current and Valid Membership

Event Details

Event URN:

410532

Start Date:

Mon, 31st Jul 2017

Finish date:

Fri, 4th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Newport Velodrome, Newport International Sport Village, Velodrome Way, Newport, Gwent, NP19 4RB
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 4th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lucy Nelson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Emma Holmes Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mercy Webb Storey Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Madison - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlotte Dalton Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elizabeth Catlow Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lily Greenhalgh Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Connie Hudson Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

U16 Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Sprint - Results
1.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Sprint - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Keirin - Results
1.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Esme Niblett Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephani Hall Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Lusia Steele Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Amelia Coombes VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Isobel Williams Cadence Cycle Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Junior Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Points Race - Results
1.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Isabella Stone Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Lucy Nelson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexandra Rimmer Mountain Goat Coaching Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Illi Gardner Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Bostock Equiom IOM Junior Cycling Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Theo Hartley Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Para Pursuit Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para Pursuit Challenge - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Finlay Graham OrangeFox Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Female Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Points Race - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Male Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Pursuit - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Bate Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexandra Novacki Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Keirin - Results
1.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Disqualified A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: A
--- Alistair Fielding Black Line Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Madison - Results
1.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
1.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Thomas Pidcock PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Theo Hartley Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Daniel Coombe Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  William Raymond VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Samuel Carmichael Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Alderney Baker Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Male Points Race - Results
1.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Zach Bridges Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Pughe-Morgan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Hancock Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Innes Johnston Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Halley Woods Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Wright Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Junior Male Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Points Race - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Fred Wright VC Londres Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Shaw Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Charles Page Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Jake Stewart Swinnerton Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Oscar Mingay Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Charley Calvert Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  William Tidball PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Theo Hartley Transition Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  James Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Brecon Burnett Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Samuel Tillett Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Para 200m Time Trial Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para 200m Time Trial Challenge - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Finlay Graham OrangeFox Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge - Results
1.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Finlay Graham OrangeFox Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Krispin Gardiner Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Female 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Aleshia Mellor Lyme RC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Serena Natt Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Alice Standish Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Elizabeth Broughton Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Annie May Elliott Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Freya Thatcher Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Hannah Davis Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
28.  Georgina Denham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Robyn Jones Team Terminator Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Female Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Madison - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Amy Monkhouse Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Anna Armstrong Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lucy Naylor PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Danielle Parker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Imogen Chastell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Eve Martin Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Maisy Vasic Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Cooper Team Terminator Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jacob Dixon Cadence Cycle Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Cycle Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Jack Wicklow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Jamie Bray Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Robert Waite Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Finlay Wellings VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
34.  Jamie Haycock Bournemouth Arrow Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
35.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
36.  Philip Lomas Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
37.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
38.  Cody Nelson Beds Road Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Madison - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Samuel Asker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlie Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Junior Female Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female Scratch Race - Results
1.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jenny Holl Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Roberts Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Sophie Williams Team RGB Building Supplies Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gabriella Homer Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lucy Nelson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  April Tacey Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lauren Dolan Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Rhona Callander Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Lorna Bowler Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Emily Tillett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tara Ferguson Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gwenno Hughes Torelli-Brother Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Elizabeth Bennett Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Isabel Ellis Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alana Prior Boompods EDCO NRG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gemma Penman Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Junior Male Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male Sprint - Results
1.  Hamish Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Caleb Hill Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Heaton Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Female Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Female Pursuit - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amelia Sharpe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Olivia Bent Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Elena Shaw Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Male Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Male Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Bunting Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Leo Hayter VC Londres Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thomas Gloag VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Dylan Westley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Oliver Rees Albion Cycling Co Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  James Codd Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Greenwood Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Oscar Nilsson-Julien VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Evan Richards Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Owain Roberts Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Jake Comery Cycle Derby CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Billy Lazenby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Joe Burns Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Riley Searle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

Junior Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Junior Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 31/07/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Mon 31/07/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Female Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para Pursuit Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Go-Race, None
U16 Female Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 01/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Female Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
Junior Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
U16 Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Under 16 Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Wed 02/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Kilometre Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Junior Male Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Para 200m Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Para 500m/Kilometre Time Trial Challenge Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Go-Race None ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
U16 Female 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Female Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Thu 03/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Female Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 08:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Fri 04/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Junior Male Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 08:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 04/08/17 – 08:00
Regional C, None
U16 Female Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 04/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Male Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/08/17 08:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Fri 04/08/17 – 08:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk