NLTCBMBC Thundertrack 3

Track , London – Sunday, 13 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Third installment of Thundertrack, allowing racing for experienced riders, as well as first timers in the Go Race category.

Equal prizes for men and women.

Event Details

Event URN:

410496

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Event Organiser:

Michael Lane
michaeljameslane@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Scratch - Results
1.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Callegarin Finished 0

2. Danielle Callegarin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Men Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Elimination - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 10

1. Alec Briggs -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniele Callegarin Finished 0

3. Daniele Callegarin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Janak Finished 4th 5

5. Peter Janak -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Men Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Kierin - Results
1.  Atiba Quildan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 8

2. Alec Briggs -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Vanotti Finished 0

3. Paul Vanotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Men Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Points - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 10

1. Alec Briggs -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniele Callegarin Finished 0

3. Daniele Callegarin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Virginia Cancelieri Finished 0

2. Virginia Cancelieri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brooke Philips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Elimination - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Women Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Kierin - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brooke Philips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Women Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Points - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Brooke Philips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Men Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Men Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Men Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 - Experianced Track Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 12:00
Women - Experianced Track Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Novice Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 12:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 12:00
Go-Race, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Third installment of Thundertrack, allowing racing for experienced riders, as well as first timers in the Go Race category.

Equal prizes for men and women.

Event Details

Event URN:

410496

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE
View map

Event Organiser:

Michael Lane
michaeljameslane@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Scratch - Results
1.  Alec Briggs The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Danielle Callegarin Finished 0

2. Danielle Callegarin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Men Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Elimination - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 10

1. Alec Briggs -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniele Callegarin Finished 0

3. Daniele Callegarin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Janak Finished 4th 5

5. Peter Janak -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Men Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Kierin - Results
1.  Atiba Quildan PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 8

2. Alec Briggs -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Vanotti Finished 0

3. Paul Vanotti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alexander Pierce Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dimitri Demishev NLTCBMBC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Marlon Sandiford Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Senior Men Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Points - Results
1.  Alec Briggs Finished 1st 10

1. Alec Briggs -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniele Callegarin Finished 0

3. Daniele Callegarin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Kettle Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Clark Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Women Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Scratch - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Virginia Cancelieri Finished 0

2. Virginia Cancelieri -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brooke Philips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Women Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Elimination - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior Women Kierin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Kierin - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Brooke Philips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Senior Women Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women Points - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sophie Lankford Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Virginia Cancellieri VC Londres Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Brooke Philips Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Men Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Men Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Men Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women Kierin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Women Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/17 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 - Experianced Track Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 12:00
Women - Experianced Track Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Novice Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/17 12:00 Go-Race None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/08/17 – 12:00
Go-Race, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk