Eagles Crit Series #4

Closed Circuit , Woodbridge – Wednesday, 24 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The first Crit Series to be held at Rock Barracks (RAF Woodbridge), a 1.4Km circuit in and out of the hanger area, making for some hard fast racing for all categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

410463

Start Date:

Wed, 24th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rock Barracks (RAF Woodbridge), Ipswich Avenue, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3TL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Blenkinsop Stowmarket & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Allen Strada 2020 Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Peter Fuller VC Norwich Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Newton CC Sudbury Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Fletcher Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Good Team LCUK Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Davies Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Garvie VC Revolution Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Hammond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Webber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Horne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Jones Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Heal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Howell Strada 2020 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lyster Romero TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All races will be timed on the MyLaps transponder system, if you have your own transponder please enter the number in the box provided when entering if not please enter the word HIRE, to hire a transponder it will mean leaving a deposit of £10 with ID.

Friends and Family are invited to come and watch, there will be catering on site at all events, parking must be in the designated area.

No cameras or disc brakes will be allowed in any event.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 24/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 24/05/17 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 24/05/17 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

The first Crit Series to be held at Rock Barracks (RAF Woodbridge), a 1.4Km circuit in and out of the hanger area, making for some hard fast racing for all categories.

Event Details

Event URN:

410463

Start Date:

Wed, 24th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rock Barracks (RAF Woodbridge), Ipswich Avenue, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3TL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oscar Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Cutmore TPH Racing Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Blenkinsop Stowmarket & District CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Brinkhoff Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Allen Strada 2020 Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Avery Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Molly Cutmore TPH Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Peter Fuller VC Norwich Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  James Newton CC Sudbury Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Fletcher Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Lewis Good Team LCUK Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Davies Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Garvie VC Revolution Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steven Hammond Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Richard Webber Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Andrew Horne Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Steve Sach Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Jones Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Dougal Toms Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Jobber Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Mark Richards Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Fabian Horrocks Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Liam Manser Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Leeder Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kieran Jarvis Brother U.K - Cycle Team OnFor... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nicholas Esser Velo Club Baracchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Warwick Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Peter Blenkinsop Fast Test Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Heal Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ben Howell Strada 2020 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Day TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lyster Romero TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lewis Symes Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Thomas Foster Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Hurst VC Revolution Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Proffitt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All races will be timed on the MyLaps transponder system, if you have your own transponder please enter the number in the box provided when entering if not please enter the word HIRE, to hire a transponder it will mean leaving a deposit of £10 with ID.

Friends and Family are invited to come and watch, there will be catering on site at all events, parking must be in the designated area.

No cameras or disc brakes will be allowed in any event.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:05 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:05
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:25 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 18:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.50)
Wed 24/05/17 – 18:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 24/05/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 24/05/17 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/05/17 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Wed 24/05/17 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk