Stourport Summer Series Round 12 - Stourbridge Velo

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Tuesday, 18 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410444

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jake Seal Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Hardiman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matt East Finished 0

3.  Matt East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Smith Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Perry Royal Sutton CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Appleyard Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Leah Ball Success Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gemma Stuart VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Vicki Boddice Success Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Melissa Wilkinson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Fiona Turner Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacqueline Fowler Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kelton Aldridge Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Lewis Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Charley Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Seeley Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stourport Summer Series is a 13 week Series for the Woman’s and 2,3,4 races only! Series standing will be updated weekly on the Series Facebook Page.
Sign on will close 15 Minutes before each race so please make sure you are there with plenty of time

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

410444

Start Date:

Tue, 18th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

Stourport Circuit Summer Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jake Seal Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Craig Hardiman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matt East Finished 0

3.  Matt East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Oliver Hayward Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Richard Smith Team V-Sprint Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Pete Matthews Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Perry Royal Sutton CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Appleyard Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Leah Ball Success Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gemma Stuart VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Vicki Boddice Success Cycling Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Susanna O'Shaughnessy Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Melissa Wilkinson Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Fiona Turner Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jacqueline Fowler Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Claire Nott Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kelton Aldridge Dynamic Rides CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Cameron Biddle Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Scott Probert Vredestein Basso Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  William Lewis Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joe Charley Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Seeley Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daren Glaze Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stourport Summer Series is a 13 week Series for the Woman’s and 2,3,4 races only! Series standing will be updated weekly on the Series Facebook Page.
Sign on will close 15 Minutes before each race so please make sure you are there with plenty of time

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps
1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 19:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 19:45
Women Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 5 laps
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 18/07/17 20:20 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 18/07/17 – 20:20
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk