InPursuit Open Track Meeting at York Sport 12

Track , York – Tuesday, 25 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Track Racing at the York Velodrome, hosted by InPursuit Coaching. Plan on having two adult groups (A and B) and an under 14 group. Each group will get 4 races per evening.

Event Details

Event URN:

410416

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Velodrome, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 15 Lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Senior 21 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 21 Lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dylan Thomas Finished 4th 5

5. Dylan Thomas -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 4 - Senior 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dylan Thomas Finished 3rd 6

4. Dylan Thomas -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dylan Thomas Finished 3rd 4

6. Dylan Thomas -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Youth Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Longest Lap - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Senior 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track will be open from 6:30, with racing starting at 7. Sign on will open at 6:15, and close at 6:55. Riders will be required to have numbers on before track warmup. 

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 15 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - Senior 21 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 3 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - Senior 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 5 - Youth 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 6 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 7 - Youth Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 8 - Senior 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Group A - E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
02 hr
Group B - E/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 19:00
U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Track Racing at the York Velodrome, hosted by InPursuit Coaching. Plan on having two adult groups (A and B) and an under 14 group. Each group will get 4 races per evening.

Event Details

Event URN:

410416

Start Date:

Tue, 25th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Velodrome, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 15 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 15 Lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 2 - Senior 21 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - Senior 21 Lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dylan Thomas Finished 4th 5

5. Dylan Thomas -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Event 4 - Senior 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Senior 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dylan Thomas Finished 3rd 6

4. Dylan Thomas -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 5 - Youth 16 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Youth 16 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 6 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kyle Butler Hull Thursday RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dylan Thomas Finished 3rd 4

6. Dylan Thomas -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 7 - Youth Longest Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - Youth Longest Lap - Results
1.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Wardle Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Event 8 - Senior 10 Mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - Senior 10 Mile Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Mondszein London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Robert Hill Cliff Pratt Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Donoghue York Cycleworks Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track will be open from 6:30, with racing starting at 7. Sign on will open at 6:15, and close at 6:55. Riders will be required to have numbers on before track warmup. 

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 15 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 2 - Senior 21 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 3 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 4 - Senior 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 5 - Youth 16 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 6 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 7 - Youth Longest Lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Event 8 - Senior 10 Mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 25/07/17 – 01:00
Group A - E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 02 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
02 hr
Group B - E/1/2/3/4/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 19:00
U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 25/07/17 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 25/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk