Eastern Region Track Championships

Track , Welwyn Garden City – Saturday, 12 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Balls Unknown N/A 0

1. Peter Balls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Roger Bryant Unknown 2nd 0

3. Roger Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Roger Bryant Unknown 2nd 0

4. Roger Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Cambridge CC Unknown 0

1. Cambridge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Welwyn Wheelers Unknown 0

2. Welwyn Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 0

3. West Suffolk Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile - Results
1.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Claire Newland Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ruth Middleton East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katherine Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Omnium - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Battram Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. No licence ranking points

The Races

Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:05 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

303/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Gosling Sports Stadium, Stanborough Road, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, AL8 6XE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Pursuit - Results
1.  Peter Balls Unknown N/A 0

1. Peter Balls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Roger Bryant Unknown 2nd 0

3. Roger Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vince Divine Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Edward Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Sprint - Results
1.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  George Olive VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Cox Cambridge CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Roger Bryant Unknown 2nd 0

4. Roger Bryant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Pursuit - Results
1.  Cambridge CC Unknown 0

1. Cambridge CC -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Welwyn Wheelers Unknown 0

2. Welwyn Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown 0

3. West Suffolk Wheelers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior 10 mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 mile - Results
1.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Edward Checkley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Claire Newland Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victoria Barnes Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ruth Middleton East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Anna Grundy East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Katherine Symons Cambridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Youth A Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth A Omnium - Results
1.  Daniel Snow Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Bailey Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Battram Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Youth B Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth B Omnium - Results
1.  Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth C Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth C Omnium - Results
1.  Archie Wishart Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  William Street Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth D Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth D Omnium - Results
1.  Max Chambers Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

No entries on the day. No licence ranking points

The Races

Senior Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Team Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth A Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:05 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth B Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth C Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth D Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/09 12:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 12/09/09 – 12:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk