Whitehaven Summer Cross 2017

Cyclo-Cross , Whitehaven – Saturday, 19 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the 6th year of events in Whitehaven. Ideal event for beginners. Open to Mountain Bikes.

U12 and Youth riders  entry fee is for two events a pursuit style time trial and a cyclo cross race.

Prizes in all categories including spot prizes

Event Details

Event URN:

410338

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Copeland Sports Academy, Overend Road, Whitehaven, Cumbria, CA28 8SD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Freddie Turnbull Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Law Finished Under 12 0

7. Sophie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sophie Price Lakeland Sprinters Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rosa Arnold Finished Under 12 0

9. Rosa Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alec Methven Finished 0

10. Alec Methven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Hope Wear Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Connor Atkinson Finished 0

14. Connor Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Hopley Lakeland Sprinters Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Bhien Denton-smith Finished 0

16. Bhien Denton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gus Methven Finished 0

17. Gus Methven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Cyclo Cross

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Cyclo Cross - Results
1.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Wrigley Finished 0

7. Ben Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freddie Turnbull Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Hopley Lakeland Sprinters Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rosa Arnold Finished Under 12 0

10. Rosa Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Hope Finished 0

11. Tom Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sophie Price Lakeland Sprinters Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Connor Atkinson Finished 0

13. Connor Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alec Methven Finished 0

14. Alec Methven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hope Wear Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Law Finished Under 12 0

17. Sophie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Morven Howard Finished 0

18. Morven Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gus Methven Finished 0

19. Gus Methven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tom Scott Finished 0

20. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hamish Howard Finished 0

21. Hamish Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bhien Denton-smith Finished 0

22. Bhien Denton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sam Scott Finished 0

23. Sam Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth TT - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Cyclo Cross

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Cyclo Cross - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Wrigley Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Cam Duhig Finished 0

11. Cam Duhig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Malcolm Cooper Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Savage Furness Flyers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jim Davies Finished 0

16. Jim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Craig Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Craig Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  NEIL Atkinson Finished 0

19. NEIL Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Cousins Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonny Clark Finished 0

23. Jonny Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Black Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Mark Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Joseph Cowell Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Wood Finished 0

26. Martin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Brazier Finished 0

27. Daniel Brazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jane Davies Finished 0

29. Jane Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Keir McKenna Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Hutchman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alex Potts Finished 0

33. Alex Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Cyclo Cross Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 12:15 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/08/17 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Youth TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Cyclo Cross Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 12:45 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/08/17 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the 6th year of events in Whitehaven. Ideal event for beginners. Open to Mountain Bikes.

U12 and Youth riders  entry fee is for two events a pursuit style time trial and a cyclo cross race.

Prizes in all categories including spot prizes

Event Details

Event URN:

410338

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Copeland Sports Academy, Overend Road, Whitehaven, Cumbria, CA28 8SD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12 TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Freddie Turnbull Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophie Law Finished Under 12 0

7. Sophie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sophie Price Lakeland Sprinters Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Rosa Arnold Finished Under 12 0

9. Rosa Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alec Methven Finished 0

10. Alec Methven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Hope Wear Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Connor Atkinson Finished 0

14. Connor Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Peter Hopley Lakeland Sprinters Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Bhien Denton-smith Finished 0

16. Bhien Denton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Gus Methven Finished 0

17. Gus Methven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Cyclo Cross

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Cyclo Cross - Results
1.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  James Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Rhys McKenna Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ben Wrigley Finished 0

7. Ben Wrigley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Freddie Turnbull Beacon Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Peter Hopley Lakeland Sprinters Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Rosa Arnold Finished Under 12 0

10. Rosa Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Tom Hope Finished 0

11. Tom Hope -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sophie Price Lakeland Sprinters Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Connor Atkinson Finished 0

13. Connor Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Alec Methven Finished 0

14. Alec Methven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hope Wear Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlotte Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Law Finished Under 12 0

17. Sophie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Morven Howard Finished 0

18. Morven Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gus Methven Finished 0

19. Gus Methven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tom Scott Finished 0

20. Tom Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Hamish Howard Finished 0

21. Hamish Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Bhien Denton-smith Finished 0

22. Bhien Denton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sam Scott Finished 0

23. Sam Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth TT - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth Cyclo Cross

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Cyclo Cross - Results
1.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Leo Law Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Niall Paterson Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Hoban Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew Wrigley Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Cam Duhig Finished 0

11. Cam Duhig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robert Nicholson Classic Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Keith Law Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Malcolm Cooper Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Paul Savage Furness Flyers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jim Davies Finished 0

16. Jim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Craig Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Craig Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Jones Velo Club Cumbria Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  NEIL Atkinson Finished 0

19. NEIL Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Christopher Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Cousins Honister '92 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Jonny Clark Finished 0

23. Jonny Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Mark Black Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Mark Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Joseph Cowell Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Martin Wood Finished 0

26. Martin Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Daniel Brazier Finished 0

27. Daniel Brazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jane Davies Finished 0

29. Jane Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Keir McKenna Lakes RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Hutchman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alex Potts Finished 0

33. Alex Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Penelope Kingsland Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ross Miller Secret-Training.cc Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 11:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 11:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Cyclo Cross Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 12:15 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/08/17 – 12:15
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Youth TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Cyclo Cross Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 12:45 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sat 19/08/17 – 12:45
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/08/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 19/08/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk