SAMS MTB DH Series - Round 3

MTB DH – Saturday, 19 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251999042

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 18

5. Andrew Pope -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Giles Austing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Toby Souchotte Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Dave Kendall Unknown Elite 6

11. Dave Kendall -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Brothers Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 23

3. Neil Harris -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Smith Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Chas Barker Unknown Junior 18

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 6

11. Robin Weaver -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Michael Lusmore Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jo Leigh Unknown Junior 30

1. Jo Leigh -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 26

2. Andy Bostock -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Penhaligan Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 20

4. Ian Terry -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 18

5. Rich Simpson -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Keith Wilson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Keith Simpson Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Newman Wasps Cycling Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Doug Wright Unknown N/A 0

12. Doug Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Doug Wright Unknown N/A 4

12. Doug Wright -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adrian Morley Performance Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Karl Brummer Unknown Master 2

14. Karl Brummer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Karl Brummer Unknown Master 1

14. Karl Brummer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport/Master/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Master/Vet - Results
1.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 26

2. Joe Finney -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul May Unknown Sport 20

4. Paul May -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Steven Franzoni Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Peter Lawrie Kona UK Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Richard Allaway Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Simon Pearce Unknown N/A 2

14. Simon Pearce -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 1

15. Jamie Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport/Master/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Master/Vet - Results
2.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Karen Dallimore Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 18

5. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 14

7. Renee Diwell -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kim Hardy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Baldock Unknown Veteran 18

5. Ian Baldock -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 23

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  John Cooper Giant/MBI/PORC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Moore Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  John Miller Unknown N/A 6

11. John Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Wyeth Unknown Youth 2

14. Ben Wyeth -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Sport/Master/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Sport/Master/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

251999042

Start Date:

Sat, 19th Jun 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Pope Unknown N/A 18

5. Andrew Pope -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Geall Animal Mongoose Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Giles Austing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Elliot Campbell Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Toby Souchotte Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Dave Kendall Unknown Elite 6

11. Dave Kendall -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Christopher Griffiths Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jamie Brothers Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 23

3. Neil Harris -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Michael Smith Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Chas Barker Unknown Junior 18

5. Chas Barker -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Peter Drew Rockets Riders Club Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Robin Weaver Unknown Junior 6

11. Robin Weaver -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Michael Lusmore Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Jo Leigh Unknown Junior 30

1. Jo Leigh -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 26

2. Andy Bostock -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anthony Penhaligan Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Ian Terry Unknown Master 20

4. Ian Terry -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 18

5. Rich Simpson -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Keith Wilson Transition Bikes / FMD Factory... Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Keith Simpson Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Martin Newman Wasps Cycling Club Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Doug Wright Unknown N/A 0

12. Doug Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Doug Wright Unknown N/A 4

12. Doug Wright -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Adrian Morley Performance Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Karl Brummer Unknown Master 2

14. Karl Brummer -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Karl Brummer Unknown Master 1

14. Karl Brummer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 26

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport/Master/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Master/Vet - Results
1.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 26

2. Joe Finney -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul May Unknown Sport 20

4. Paul May -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Steven Franzoni Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Peter Lawrie Kona UK Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Ewan Hendon Ciclos Uno Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Matthew Cable Team Muddy Fox Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Richard Allaway Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Simon Pearce Unknown N/A 2

14. Simon Pearce -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 1

15. Jamie Smith -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport/Master/Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Master/Vet - Results
2.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Karen Dallimore Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 18

5. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Renee Diwell Unknown N/A 14

7. Renee Diwell -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Kim Hardy Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Baldock Unknown Veteran 18

5. Ian Baldock -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nick Platt Unknown Youth 23

3. Nick Platt -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  John Cooper Giant/MBI/PORC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Luke Marshall Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Peter Moore Team Milton Keynes Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  John Miller Unknown N/A 6

11. John Miller -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Wyeth Unknown Youth 2

14. Ben Wyeth -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Sport/Master/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Sport/Master/Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 19/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 19/06/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk