MFCC Mid-week 10-mile TT Series : Event 3 of 4

Time Trial , Inverness – Tuesday, 27 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please email your fastest 10TT time to the organiser.

Entry fee for the series of 4 events :-

Senior - £42, Junior - £21, Youth A are free of charge.

Entry fee per individual event :-

Senior - £12, Junior - £6, Youth A are free of charge.

Note :- The online entry system will not allow a "free of charge" entry. Youth entries are to contact the event organiser directly for inclusion to the appropriate event.

Event Details

Event URN:

410309

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Daviot Hall, Daviot Hall, Daviot, Inverness, Inverness-shire, IV2 5XL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:20:000
2.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:22:000
3.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:39:000
4.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:07:000
5.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:16:000
6.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 2nd 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:16:000
7.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:000
8.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:54:000
9.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:18:000
10.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
11.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
12.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
13.  Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
14.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
15.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
16.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:10:000
17.  Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
18.  Will Manners Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
19.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:000
20.  David Reid Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:08:000
21.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
22.  Finlay Graham Finished 4th 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:21:000
23.  Philip Thompson Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:000
24.  Liam McNamara Finished 4th 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:42:000
25.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:42:000
26.  Graham Calder Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
27.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:31:000
28.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:30:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the full series, select that option in the entry for Round 1. Your entry will automatically be added to Round 2: Wednesday 7th June Croachy 10TT, Round 3 : Tuesday 27th June 2016 10TT Daviot and Round 4 : Wednesday 2nd August 10TT Croachy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Tue 27/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please email your fastest 10TT time to the organiser.

Entry fee for the series of 4 events :-

Senior - £42, Junior - £21, Youth A are free of charge.

Entry fee per individual event :-

Senior - £12, Junior - £6, Youth A are free of charge.

Note :- The online entry system will not allow a "free of charge" entry. Youth entries are to contact the event organiser directly for inclusion to the appropriate event.

Event Details

Event URN:

410309

Start Date:

Tue, 27th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Daviot Hall, Daviot Hall, Daviot, Inverness, Inverness-shire, IV2 5XL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:20:000
2.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:22:000
3.  Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:39:000
4.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:07:000
5.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:16:000
6.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 2nd 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:16:000
7.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:40:000
8.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:54:000
9.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:18:000
10.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:29:000
11.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:34:000
12.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:50:000
13.  Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
14.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
15.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:08:000
16.  Kieran Robbins East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:10:000
17.  Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
18.  Will Manners Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
19.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:000
20.  David Reid Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:08:000
21.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
22.  Finlay Graham Finished 4th 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:21:000
23.  Philip Thompson Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:39:000
24.  Liam McNamara Finished 4th 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:42:000
25.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:42:000
26.  Graham Calder Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
27.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:31:000
28.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:30:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the full series, select that option in the entry for Round 1. Your entry will automatically be added to Round 2: Wednesday 7th June Croachy 10TT, Round 3 : Tuesday 27th June 2016 10TT Daviot and Round 4 : Wednesday 2nd August 10TT Croachy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 27/06/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Tue 27/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk