MFCC Mid-week 10-mile TT Series : Event 2 of 4

Time Trial , Farr – Wednesday, 07 Jun 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please email your fastest 10TT time to the organiser.

Entry fee for the series of 4 events :-

Senior - £42, Junior - £12, Youth A are free of charge.

Entry fee per individual event :-

Senior - £12, Junior - £6, Youth A are free of charge.

Note :- The online entry system will not allow a "free of charge" entry. Youth entries are to contact the event organiser directly for inclusion to the appropriate event.

Event Details

Event URN:

410308

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Farr Community Hall, Inverarnie Park, Farr, IV2 6AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon RT23 Finished 3rd 00:20:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:32:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
3.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:22:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:18:000
4.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
5.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:29:000
6.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:44:000
7.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:57:000
8.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
9.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:14:000
10.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:15:000
11.  Andrew Martin Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:39:000
12.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:49:000
13.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:58:000
14.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:000
15.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:000
16.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:01:000
17.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:02:000
18.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:000
19.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:000
20.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:17:000
21.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:21:000
22.  Julian Foot Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:000
23.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:31:000
24.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
25.  Hamish Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:39:000
26.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:39:000
27.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:46:000
28.  Luke Williams Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:48:000
29.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:49:000
30.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:50:000
31.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
32.  Callum Hilton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:53:000
33.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:01:000
34.  Peter Widlof Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
35.  Ewan Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
36.  Jonathan Aitken Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
37.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:22:000
38.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:32:000
39.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
40.  David Reid Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
41.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
42.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:00:000
43.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:16:000
44.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
45.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:27:000
46.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:39:000
47.  Graham Calder Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
48.  Will Manners Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
49.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:000
50.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:48:000
51.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:10:000
52.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the full series, select that option in the entry for Round 1. Your entry will automatically be added to Round 2: Wednesday 7th June Croachy 10TT, Round 3 : Tuesday 27th June 2016 10TT Daviot and Round 4 : Wednesday 2nd August 10TT Croachy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 07/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please email your fastest 10TT time to the organiser.

Entry fee for the series of 4 events :-

Senior - £42, Junior - £12, Youth A are free of charge.

Entry fee per individual event :-

Senior - £12, Junior - £6, Youth A are free of charge.

Note :- The online entry system will not allow a "free of charge" entry. Youth entries are to contact the event organiser directly for inclusion to the appropriate event.

Event Details

Event URN:

410308

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Jun 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Farr Community Hall, Inverarnie Park, Farr, IV2 6AX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kyle Gordon RT23 Finished 3rd 00:20:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:32:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:21:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:38:000
3.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:22:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:18:000
4.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
5.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:29:000
6.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:44:000
7.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:57:000
8.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
9.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:14:000
10.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 00:23:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:15:000
11.  Andrew Martin Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:39:000
12.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:49:000
13.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:58:000
14.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:000
15.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:000
16.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:01:000
17.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:02:000
18.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:06:000
19.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:09:000
20.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:24:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:17:000
21.  Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:21:000
22.  Julian Foot Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:24:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:28:000
23.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:31:000
24.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:31:000
25.  Hamish Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:39:000
26.  Alan McCaffrey Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:39:000
27.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:46:000
28.  Luke Williams Finished N/A 00:24:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:48:000
29.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:49:000
30.  Darren Stewart Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:50:000
31.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
32.  Callum Hilton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:53:000
33.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:01:000
34.  Peter Widlof Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:07:000
35.  Ewan Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
36.  Jonathan Aitken Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
37.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:22:000
38.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:32:000
39.  Mike Seffers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
40.  David Reid Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
41.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
42.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:00:000
43.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:16:000
44.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
45.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:26:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:27:000
46.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:39:000
47.  Graham Calder Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
48.  Will Manners Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:50:000
49.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:000
50.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:48:000
51.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:10:000
52.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the full series, select that option in the entry for Round 1. Your entry will automatically be added to Round 2: Wednesday 7th June Croachy 10TT, Round 3 : Tuesday 27th June 2016 10TT Daviot and Round 4 : Wednesday 2nd August 10TT Croachy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/06/17 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 07/06/17 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk