The Queen Victoria Cyclocross 2017

Cyclo-Cross , Telford – Saturday, 08 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

A truly unique event based at the Blists Hill Victorian Town in Shropshire's beautiful Ironbridge Gorge. The event will place in the evening and will enable specators and riders alike to experience this fantastic venue.  Please support the museum by taking advantage of the drinking and eating opportunities on the site. There will be a small entry charge for adult spectators which will go towards the organisation of the event and the Museum Trust.  Child specators will be given free entry. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410279

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blists Hill Victorian Town, Legges Way, Madeley, Telford, Shropshire, TF7 5UD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Robson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Colley Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Dymond Finished 0

15. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Matt Mountford BICI - PAZZO R.T. Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Bromwich Finished 0

18. Michael Bromwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nigel Hammond Finished 0

19. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

21. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0

22. Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Hammond Finished 0

23. Julian Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dan Kaye Finished 0

24. Dan Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Wayne Chance Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Hammond Finished 0

28. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nikki Taylor Finished 0

29. Nikki Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Haydn Gamble Finished N/A 0

30. Haydn Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Eskdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Rushby Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Dai Littlewood Finished 0

38. Dai Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

39. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adam Brassey Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Liam Seaward Finished 0

41. Liam Seaward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Karl Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Keelan Serjeant Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dan Benson Finished 0

46. Dan Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Samuel Gay Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Garrad Finished 0

48. Paul Garrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Andy Doogan Finished 0

49. Andy Doogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jag Sarmotta Finished N/A 0

50. Jag Sarmotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Luke Hayward Finished 0

51. Luke Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Mathew Turner Finished 0

53. Mathew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  David Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Paul Lowe Clwb Beicio'r Bala Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stephen Martin Finished 0

58. Stephen Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kristian Bravin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Rob Patterson Finished 0

19. Rob Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Tim Whitefoot Finished N/A 0

31. Tim Whitefoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Cade-Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Jim Treasure Finished 0

41. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Trevor Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Edwards Finished 0

45. Philip Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Chris Whitworth Finished 0

46. Chris Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Mike Matthews Finished 0

48. Mike Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  David Simmons Finished 0

50. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Andrew Loveland Finished 0

55. Andrew Loveland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Sheppard Finished N/A 0

57. Mark Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Wade Ironbridge Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gary Burns Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Vince Evans Finished N/A 0

62. Vince Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Tim Ball Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

74. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Geoffrey Wheaver Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Emma Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Frederick Browning Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Annette Lawrence Finished 0

81. Annette Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Duncan Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Chris Corney Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Steve Grice Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Claire Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Gordon Richards Finished 0

89. Gordon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
93.  Claire Swoboda RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jayden Randell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
33.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Christopher Deall Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Nat Hogkiss Finished 0

36. Nat Hogkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Max Hughes Finished 0

37. Max Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
39.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
40.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
41.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
43.  Ben Williamson Finished 0

43. Ben Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Max Greensill Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0

17. Amy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Reuben Withington Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harriet Greensill Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Calum Edwards Finished 0

39. Calum Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  George Preece Finished 0

44. George Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

45. Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ashley Hammond Finished 0

48. Ashley Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Harry Bell Finished 0

49.  Harry Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Sophie Lawrence Finished 0

52. Sophie Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Olivia Kessey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Tobias Middleton Finished 0

55. Tobias Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Alex Popham Finished 0

57. Alex Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Megan White Finished 0

59. Megan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Jamie Hammond Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Leo Hewitt Chester RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Harry Blagden Finished 0

64. Harry Blagden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Tallulah Turner Finished 0

67. Tallulah Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Lucas McCann Finished 0

68. Lucas McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Bella Morris Finished 0

70. Bella Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Miller Joughin Finished 0

71. Miller Joughin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
73.  Eastwood Roberts Finished 0

73. Eastwood Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Alex Hammond Finished 0

74. Alex Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Tom James Finished 0

75. Tom James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Hermione Turner Finished 0

76. Hermione Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Evie Martin Finished 0

77. Evie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Sam Hewitt Finished 0

78. Sam Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Blake Barratt Finished 0

79. Blake Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Ethan Walker Finished 0

80. Ethan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Elanor McGuire Finished 0

81. Elanor McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Finn McCann Finished 0

82. Finn McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Jacob Hickman Finished 0

83. Jacob Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Emma James Finished 0

84. Emma James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be no rider/spectator entry to the site before 17:15. With racing starting at 18:00 it will be essential that you arrive early and sign on outside the venue as soon as possible.

The Races

Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 08/07/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 08/07/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 08/07/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 08/07/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Tykes and Urchins (U12/U10) Bicycle Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 18:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 18:00
Vagabonds and Chimney Sweeps (Youth) Bicycle race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 18:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 18:30
Retired Servicemen and Country Gentlemen's Bicycle Race (Male Vets) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 19:15
Unchaperoned Women's Bicycle Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 19:15
Convicts, Hooligans and Gentlemen's Bicycle Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 20:15 Non-Ranking None --- 50 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 20:15

Event Summary

Event Overview

A truly unique event based at the Blists Hill Victorian Town in Shropshire's beautiful Ironbridge Gorge. The event will place in the evening and will enable specators and riders alike to experience this fantastic venue.  Please support the museum by taking advantage of the drinking and eating opportunities on the site. There will be a small entry charge for adult spectators which will go towards the organisation of the event and the Museum Trust.  Child specators will be given free entry. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410279

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blists Hill Victorian Town, Legges Way, Madeley, Telford, Shropshire, TF7 5UD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Seniors/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors - Results
1.  Ben Wadey Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Brain Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Paradine Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Dave Saunders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Robson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Colley Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  James Dymond Finished 0

15. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Matt Mountford BICI - PAZZO R.T. Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Michael Bromwich Finished 0

18. Michael Bromwich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nigel Hammond Finished 0

19. Nigel Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Robert Howden Finished N/A 0

21. Robert Howden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Corbett Finished N/A 0

22. Chris Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Julian Hammond Finished 0

23. Julian Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Dan Kaye Finished 0

24. Dan Kaye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Wayne Chance Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Carter Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Nick Hammond Finished 0

28. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nikki Taylor Finished 0

29. Nikki Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Haydn Gamble Finished N/A 0

30. Haydn Gamble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Matthew Cullis Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Des Pugh Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Matt Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martyn Gall Royal Sutton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Matthew Eskdale Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John Rushby Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Dai Littlewood Finished 0

38. Dai Littlewood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stuart Jackson Finished 0

39. Stuart Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Adam Brassey Spokes Bikeshop MTB Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Liam Seaward Finished 0

41. Liam Seaward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Toby Davis West Midlands Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Karl Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Keelan Serjeant Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Dan Benson Finished 0

46. Dan Benson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Samuel Gay Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Paul Garrad Finished 0

48. Paul Garrad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Andy Doogan Finished 0

49. Andy Doogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Jag Sarmotta Finished N/A 0

50. Jag Sarmotta -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Luke Hayward Finished 0

51. Luke Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Mathew Turner Finished 0

53. Mathew Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  David Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Paul Lowe Clwb Beicio'r Bala Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Stephen Martin Finished 0

58. Stephen Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans/Women - Results
1.  David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Kristian Bravin Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 0

5. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Ian Thomas Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Rob Patterson Finished 0

19. Rob Patterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steven White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  John Bayliss Bicicielo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  John Byatt Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Tim Whitefoot Finished N/A 0

31. Tim Whitefoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Robert Cade-Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Mark Griffiths Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Matthew Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Jim Treasure Finished 0

41. Jim Treasure -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Trevor Moore RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Anthony John Gill Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Philip Edwards Finished 0

45. Philip Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Chris Whitworth Finished 0

46. Chris Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Rebecca Simmons Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Mike Matthews Finished 0

48. Mike Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Richard Oakes Beeston Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  David Simmons Finished 0

50. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Jean-Sebastien Vecten Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
55.  Andrew Loveland Finished 0

55. Andrew Loveland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Sheppard Finished N/A 0

57. Mark Sheppard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Robert Wade Ironbridge Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Elwyn Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Gary Burns Wrekinsport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Vince Evans Finished N/A 0

62. Vince Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
67.  Chris Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Matthew Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Tim Ball Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Ian Morris Finished Vet 50+ 0

74. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Geoffrey Wheaver Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Craig Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Enya Tabram Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Emma Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Rachel Kendrick East Bradford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Frederick Browning Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Annette Lawrence Finished 0

81. Annette Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Duncan Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Louise Glysen Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Ella Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
86.  Chris Corney Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Steve Grice Newport Shropshire CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
88.  Claire Turner Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Gordon Richards Finished 0

89. Gordon Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Daniel Goode Run & Ride / Midland Bike Fit Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
91.  Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  David Varley Black Horse Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
93.  Claire Swoboda RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jayden Randell Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Oscar Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
20.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
23.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  James Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
25.  Lucy Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
26.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
27.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
28.  James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Holly Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
30.  Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
31.  Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
32.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
33.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
34.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
35.  Christopher Deall Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
36.  Nat Hogkiss Finished 0

36. Nat Hogkiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Max Hughes Finished 0

37. Max Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Benjamin Whitehouse Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
39.  Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
40.  Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
41.  Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
43.  Ben Williamson Finished 0

43. Ben Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Max Greensill Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Marsh Matlock CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Layla Bradbrook Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Amy Scott Finished Under 12 0

17. Amy Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Izaak Curtis Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Wheaver Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Reuben Withington Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harriet Greensill Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Adam Bramford-Hale Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Elliot Turner Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Calum Edwards Finished 0

39. Calum Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Jasmine Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  George Preece Finished 0

44. George Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

45. Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Ashley Hammond Finished 0

48. Ashley Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Harry Bell Finished 0

49.  Harry Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Briony Roberts Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Oliver Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Sophie Lawrence Finished 0

52. Sophie Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Olivia Kessey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Tobias Middleton Finished 0

55. Tobias Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Alex Popham Finished 0

57. Alex Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Ben Bramford-Hale Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Megan White Finished 0

59. Megan White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Jamie Hammond Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
62.  Leo Hewitt Chester RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
64.  Harry Blagden Finished 0

64. Harry Blagden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
66.  Remi Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
67.  Tallulah Turner Finished 0

67. Tallulah Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Lucas McCann Finished 0

68. Lucas McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Harry Bailey Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Bella Morris Finished 0

70. Bella Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Miller Joughin Finished 0

71. Miller Joughin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Gethin Serjeant Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
73.  Eastwood Roberts Finished 0

73. Eastwood Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Alex Hammond Finished 0

74. Alex Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Tom James Finished 0

75. Tom James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Hermione Turner Finished 0

76. Hermione Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Evie Martin Finished 0

77. Evie Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Sam Hewitt Finished 0

78. Sam Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Blake Barratt Finished 0

79. Blake Barratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Ethan Walker Finished 0

80. Ethan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Elanor McGuire Finished 0

81. Elanor McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Finn McCann Finished 0

82. Finn McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Jacob Hickman Finished 0

83. Jacob Hickman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Emma James Finished 0

84. Emma James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be no rider/spectator entry to the site before 17:15. With racing starting at 18:00 it will be essential that you arrive early and sign on outside the venue as soon as possible.

The Races

Seniors/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 08/07/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 08/07/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 08/07/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 08/07/17 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Tykes and Urchins (U12/U10) Bicycle Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 18:00 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 18:00
Vagabonds and Chimney Sweeps (Youth) Bicycle race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 18:30 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 18:30
Retired Servicemen and Country Gentlemen's Bicycle Race (Male Vets) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 19:15
Unchaperoned Women's Bicycle Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 19:15 Non-Ranking None --- 40 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 19:15
Convicts, Hooligans and Gentlemen's Bicycle Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/07/17 20:15 Non-Ranking None --- 50 mins
Sat 08/07/17 – 20:15

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk