BIG Events - Central - Hillingdon #2 2017

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 06 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2017 will be our 5th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team

*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410238

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Roberts VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Rigg La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ollie Smith The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jake Howes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Fred Masters Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Spencer Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Rik McNicoll The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Walsingham The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joe Hill Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Chandler Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Daniels Did not finish 3rd 0

14. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Day Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Coombe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Cole Team Boutique Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kostas Kononovas London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Woodhead Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Snell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Scott Shellien-Walker Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Will Wheeler London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Bridgens San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Geoff Trimm London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Conrad Addo Serpentine Running Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adrian Williams Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Nicholson PMCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Guy Tucker PMCC Finished 4th 0

20. Guy Tucker - PMCC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mat Brown Finished 4th 0

22. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Bulling Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Chris Barrett Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ilias Speis Finished 4th 0

26. Ilias Speis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Darren Worthington Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ray Kingdon Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Shaun Embury Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Stuart Smith Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Steven Evans London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Tim Greenwood London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Grzegorz Gacek Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Patrick Salmon PMCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Jesper Anker Finished 4th 0

45. Jesper Anker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/17 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/17 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/17 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

BIG Events offer a range of British Cycling classified races from Elite to Category 4. All our events include MYLAPS chip timing for accurate time recording and efficient provisional result publication to competitors on the day. Our trackside, friendly support team ensure each event gives you the best opportunity to achieve your personal goals on the track. 

Win cash prizes for each race for 1st to 5th position*

Keep informed with our news and all event updates here.

 

2017 will be our 5th year of providing exciting, competitive and rewarding circuit races. We look forward to seeing you on the start line. 

BIG Events Team

*Prizes for positions1st to 3rd only when less than 15 competitors race. 

Event Details

Event URN:

410238

Start Date:

Sat, 6th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Anthony Roberts VC Meudon Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Lane Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Cliff TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kevin Argent Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Justin McKie Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Thomas Booth Rivet Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Rigg La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Dexter Fox Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Justin Lariviere PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Max Hale Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ollie Smith The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jake Howes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Fred Masters Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Sam Calder Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Spencer Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Rik McNicoll The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Walsingham The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexander Cross Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Tyler Lemmon TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Chris Jones Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Joe Hill Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Creasey BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ryan Allen University of Nottingham SCC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Pete Ganderton GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Conor Chandler Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Daniels Did not finish 3rd 0

14. Neil Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- George Day Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Tappin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tom Coombe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Cole Team Boutique Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kostas Kononovas London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Michael Woodhead Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jason Snell WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Scott Shellien-Walker Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Will Wheeler London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Bridgens San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Geoff Trimm London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Conrad Addo Serpentine Running Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adrian Williams Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Nicholson PMCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Guy Tucker PMCC Finished 4th 0

20. Guy Tucker - PMCC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Rupert Greatwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Mat Brown Finished 4th 0

22. Mat Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Bulling Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Chris Barrett Westerley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Ilias Speis Finished 4th 0

26. Ilias Speis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Darren Worthington Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ray Kingdon Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Shaun Embury Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Anthony Attwood San Fairy Ann CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Stuart Smith Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Jon Fry Horsham Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Steven Evans London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Tim Greenwood London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  James Rapinac London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Grzegorz Gacek Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Andrew Deans PSM Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Patrick Salmon PMCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Jesper Anker Finished 4th 0

45. Jesper Anker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Once you are registered through the British Cycling (BC) website for a race you will receive a confirmation email from BC. Registration for your event on the day will open an hour prior to the race start time.

Entries on the day - there is NO guarantee there will be entries on the day and therefore it is highly recommended that you sign up in advance. Advance registration for each event, that is not already full, will close at midday the Friday immediately before the event.

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 13:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 01 hr 05 mins
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/17 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
01 hr 05 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 13:31 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/17 – 13:31
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/05/17 15:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 06/05/17 – 15:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk