The ElginCC Sheriffston 10-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Elgin – Saturday, 08 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The established 10 mile TT on the NS18 (Sheriffston course)

Event Details

Event URN:

410215

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Andrew's Church Hall, Kilcluan House, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Danny Hedley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  William Bavidge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dave Evans Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Alan Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Samuel Langlois Lopez Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Luke Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Malcolm Lang Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Heys East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Brian Sinclair Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lester Parker Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Sharpe Finished 0

46.  Stephen Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  David Stuart Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gordon Lawrie Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Sheriffston TT starts on the south edge of the north car park entrance to the St Andrew's Church Hall on the B9103. The route follows the B9103 north towards Lossiemouth to a dead turn in the road roughly 45 yards before the cemetary. The return leg follows the B9103 to the finish line roughly 16 yards north of the start line.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Regional Junior Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Regional Junior Only, None
16km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Youth Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The established 10 mile TT on the NS18 (Sheriffston course)

Event Details

Event URN:

410215

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

St Andrew's Church Hall, Kilcluan House, Elgin, Morayshire, IV30 8LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony French Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Colin Duncan Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alasdair Munro RT23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Marc Roberts Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Danny Hedley RT23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Name Redacted Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Alan Smith Ythan CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Terry Christie Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  William Bavidge Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neah Evans Storey Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Calum Gibb Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Paul Parrish Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Kevin Lackie RT23 Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Paul Black Elgin CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dave Evans Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Madigan Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Alan Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Samuel Langlois Lopez Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Luke Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Malcolm Lang Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Andrew Heys East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Brian Sinclair Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Lester Parker Elgin CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Stephen Sharpe Finished 0

46.  Stephen Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  David Stuart Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gordon Lawrie Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Sheriffston TT starts on the south edge of the north car park entrance to the St Andrew's Church Hall on the B9103. The route follows the B9103 north towards Lossiemouth to a dead turn in the road roughly 45 yards before the cemetary. The return leg follows the B9103 to the finish line roughly 16 yards north of the start line.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Regional Junior Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Regional Junior Only, None
16km / 10 miles
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Youth Only None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£2.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk