Sussex Track League 1

Track League , Brighton – Wednesday, 22 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

087/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Burgess West Riding Track League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Easton Ritte Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sam Maloney VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14 - 3 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 3 lap Points - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Maloney VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Paine VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10/U8 - Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Scratch race - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8 Handicap race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Handicap race - Results
1.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harry Stacey Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. U12/U10 and U8 Youth categories are freewheel.

The Races

Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 3 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:54
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:55
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:56
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:57
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:58
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 Handicap race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:59
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

087/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 22nd Apr 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston Park Cycle Track, Preston Drove, Brighton, Sussex, BN1 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony Rogers Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nicholas Smith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Senior A - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Burgess West Riding Track League Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior B - 6 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 6 lap Points - Results
1.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neil McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Mergler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John Powell Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard Bailey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean McClelland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Povey Team Terminator Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Burgess Team Terminator Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Parle Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Easton Ritte Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Sam Maloney VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16/U14 - 3 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 - 3 lap Points - Results
1.  Elliot Tabraham-Dowers VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Maloney VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - 3 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 3 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 - Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Block Handicap - Results
1.  Luke Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Paine VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U10/U8 - Scratch race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - Scratch race - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8 Handicap race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Handicap race - Results
1.  Thomas Burnett Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Lois Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10/U8 Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 Block Handicap - Results
1.  Evelyn Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Harry Stacey Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Advanced entry includes registration for series and entry for all events. U12/U10 and U8 Youth categories are freewheel.

The Races

Senior 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:45 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:45
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:46 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:46
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 6 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:49 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:49
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:50 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:50
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:51 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:51
Regional C, MTB IA
U14 - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:52
Regional C, MTB IA
U16 - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:53
Regional C, MTB IA
U16/U14 - 3 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:54
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:55
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - 3 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:56 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:56
Regional C, MTB IA
U12 - Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:57 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:57
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 - Scratch race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:58 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:58
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 Handicap race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 18:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 18:59
Regional C, MTB IA
U10/U8 Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 22/04/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 22/04/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk