SWXC Series 2017 Rd 2 Hustyn Wood

MTB XC , Wadebridge – Sunday, 07 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

We have a great fun course planned for this event and will suit a broad range of different types of riders. Hustyn is a fantastic venue and we're looking to make this years event bigger and better than ever.

Event Details

Event URN:

410209

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hustyn Woods, St Breock, Wadebridge, PL27 7LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Male - Results
1.  Oliver Riches Finished 0

1. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Goody Finished 0

2. Benjamin Goody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Josh Peters Finished Juvenile 0

3. Josh Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lucas Riches Finished 0

4. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eli Peters Finished 0

6. Eli Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Barrett Finished 0

7. William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Female - Results
1.  Isobel Vavse-Gyin Finished 0

1. Isobel Vavse-Gyin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laurence Miller Finished 0

4. Laurence Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lachlan Maclenna Finished 0

5. Lachlan Maclenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sonny Hudson Finished 0

6. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Jolivet Finished 0

7. Josh Jolivet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Salliss Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Female - Results
1.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kodie Harmer Propello Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Goody Finished 0

3. Jennifer Goody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lolie Murphy Finished 0

5. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mae Puttipap Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

2. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Danny Cole Finished 0

3. Danny Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Lucas Finished 0

4. Tom Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Boon Finished N/A 0

5. Oliver Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alfie Wilcox Finished 0

6. Alfie Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Highmoor Finished 0

7. Joseph Highmoor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Allott Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Female - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

2. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tyler Pollington Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Dylan Dayman Finished 0

6. Dylan Dayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James McDouall Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ethan Roberts Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Josh Batchelor Finished 0

11. Josh Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Samuel Puttipop Finished 0

12. Samuel Puttipop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Team Moss Bikes Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Bryony Highmoor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Cole Finished 0

5. Tom Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Troy Wheeler Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Luke Kendall Complete Cycle Works Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Kristan Curnow Finished 0

2. Kristan Curnow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Jamie Wales Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nick Kent Finished 0

5. Nick Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Hobbs Finished 0

6. Matt Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Hancock Finished 0

8. William Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mathew Allott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Street Finished 0

10. Daniel Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  STEPHEN ADSHEAD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Stuart McPhail Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sharn Hooper Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Alicia Hockin Minehead Merlins Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 40

1. James Bovey -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Taylor Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Miller Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Burnham Finished Veteran 0

4. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

5. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Crossman Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gary Jennings Finished 0

8. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Davis Finished 0

9. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

11. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Martin Ollerenshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nic Leac Finished 0

13. Nic Leac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Marsden Finished 0

14. John Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Chris Seavell Finished 0

2. Chris Seavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Mark Wheeler Finished 0

5. Mark Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Darrin Porter Finished 0

6. Darrin Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andy Browning Finished N/A 0

11. Andy Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Duggan Finished N/A 0

12. Jason Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Rea Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Bryan Martin Finished 0

14. Bryan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jenna Murphy Finished 0

2. Jenna Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Penny Allan MazingTree IT Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Jamie Standen Finished 0

1. Jamie Standen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shaun Dayman Finished 0

2. Shaun Dayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bernie Muir Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Graham Finished 0

4. Matthew Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charles Goody Finished 0

5. Charles Goody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mike Boucher Finished 0

6. Mike Boucher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dom Pearce Finished 0

7. Dom Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are race categories for all riders throughout the day, starting with 8 years and under.

Youth riders will race with the senior and junior riders at 11.30am but will not be expected to complete the entire race duration. Expect to race for approximately 40 minutes.

Novice or fun racers are welcome and should enter the race at 2pm.

There are two practice sessions during the day, 9.30am - 10.30am and 1.15pm - 1.45pm. Please respect riders in the races, don't practice on the course outside these times.

Toilets, but no water on site. So please bring your own supplies.



The Races

Under 8's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 8's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 10's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry:
Sun 07/05/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 07/05/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

We have a great fun course planned for this event and will suit a broad range of different types of riders. Hustyn is a fantastic venue and we're looking to make this years event bigger and better than ever.

Event Details

Event URN:

410209

Start Date:

Sun, 7th May 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hustyn Woods, St Breock, Wadebridge, PL27 7LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Male - Results
1.  Oliver Riches Finished 0

1. Oliver Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Benjamin Goody Finished 0

2. Benjamin Goody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Josh Peters Finished Juvenile 0

3. Josh Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Lucas Riches Finished 0

4. Lucas Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Samuel Jolivet One and All Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Eli Peters Finished 0

6. Eli Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Barrett Finished 0

7. William Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Female - Results
1.  Isobel Vavse-Gyin Finished 0

1. Isobel Vavse-Gyin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Male - Results
1.  Max Standen Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Laurence Miller Finished 0

4. Laurence Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lachlan Maclenna Finished 0

5. Lachlan Maclenna -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Sonny Hudson Finished 0

6. Sonny Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Josh Jolivet Finished 0

7. Josh Jolivet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Salliss Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Female - Results
1.  Molly Lane Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Kodie Harmer Propello Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jennifer Goody Finished 0

3. Jennifer Goody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lolie Murphy Finished 0

5. Lolie Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Grace Ward Pilgrim Flyers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Mae Puttipap Taw Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Male - Results
1.  Dylan Gorrin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Toby Murphy Finished 0

2. Toby Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Danny Cole Finished 0

3. Danny Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tom Lucas Finished 0

4. Tom Lucas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Boon Finished N/A 0

5. Oliver Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Alfie Wilcox Finished 0

6. Alfie Wilcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joseph Highmoor Finished 0

7. Joseph Highmoor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aaron Webber Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ashley Allott Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Mahoney Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's Female - Results
1.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Meribel Hudson Finished 0

2. Meribel Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Samuel Medlyn Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Tyler Pollington Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ben Rowell Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Dylan Dayman Finished 0

6. Dylan Dayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James McDouall Mid Devon CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Tyler Lindo North Devon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Leo White Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ethan Roberts Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Josh Batchelor Finished 0

11. Josh Batchelor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Samuel Puttipop Finished 0

12. Samuel Puttipop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Rosie Andrews Team Moss Bikes Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Bryony Highmoor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ellen Webber Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tristan Davies Clive Mitchell Cycles Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Ethan Jones Quantock Quickriders Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Cole Finished 0

5. Tom Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Troy Wheeler Mid Devon CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Evie Lane Complete Cycle Works Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Luke Kendall Complete Cycle Works Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Kristan Curnow Finished 0

2. Kristan Curnow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Jamie Wales Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nick Kent Finished 0

5. Nick Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Matt Hobbs Finished 0

6. Matt Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Adam Wilkinson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Hancock Finished 0

8. William Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mathew Allott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Street Finished 0

10. Daniel Street -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  STEPHEN ADSHEAD Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Stuart McPhail Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Mark Byrne Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Martin Lenney Kernow Riders Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Sharn Hooper Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Alicia Hockin Minehead Merlins Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 40

1. James Bovey -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Andy Taylor Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Miller Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rob Burnham Finished Veteran 0

4. Rob Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Tom Blease Finished N/A 0

5. Tom Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jason Crossman Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Gary Jennings Finished 0

8. Gary Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Paul Davis Finished 0

9. Paul Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Denzil Williams Kernow Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Dan Murphy Finished 0

11. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Martin Ollerenshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Nic Leac Finished 0

13. Nic Leac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Marsden Finished 0

14. John Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Richard House Kernow Riders Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Chris Seavell Finished 0

2. Chris Seavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Anthony Jennings Somerset Road Club Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Mark Wheeler Finished 0

5. Mark Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Darrin Porter Finished 0

6. Darrin Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Newbold Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Giles Heardman YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Webber Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Andy Browning Finished N/A 0

11. Andy Browning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jason Duggan Finished N/A 0

12. Jason Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Rea Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Bryan Martin Finished 0

14. Bryan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jenna Murphy Finished 0

2. Jenna Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Mid Devon CC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Penny Allan MazingTree IT Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Jamie Standen Finished 0

1. Jamie Standen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shaun Dayman Finished 0

2. Shaun Dayman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bernie Muir Lanhydrock Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Graham Finished 0

4. Matthew Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charles Goody Finished 0

5. Charles Goody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Mike Boucher Finished 0

6. Mike Boucher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Dom Pearce Finished 0

7. Dom Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

There are race categories for all riders throughout the day, starting with 8 years and under.

Youth riders will race with the senior and junior riders at 11.30am but will not be expected to complete the entire race duration. Expect to race for approximately 40 minutes.

Novice or fun racers are welcome and should enter the race at 2pm.

There are two practice sessions during the day, 9.30am - 10.30am and 1.15pm - 1.45pm. Please respect riders in the races, don't practice on the course outside these times.

Toilets, but no water on site. So please bring your own supplies.



The Races

Under 8's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 8's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 10's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 10's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Under 12's Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£7.50), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
20 mins
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
40 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 40 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
40 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 11:30 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 11:30
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry:
Sun 07/05/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B S/Vet
Entry:
Sun 07/05/17 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | S/Vet
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
01 hr 15 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet, S/Vet 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet, S/Vet
01 hr 15 mins
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/05/17 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£15.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/05/17 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk