Hog Hill Summer League 6

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 17 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

717/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jeremy Bishop Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Will Hayter London Dynamo Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Potts Ciclos Uno Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Whenman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Taylor Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

5. Chris Taylor -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Phil Sheehan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Timothy Geary Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Baldwin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

18. Chris Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Russell Lemmon London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  John Beaufoy Eagle RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Arran Turner Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

25. Arran Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Craig Warnett Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

26. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Spencer Wilson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Edward Bird Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kevin Attreed Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Kevin Attreed -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- J Paul Bird Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Blackmore London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tony Meader Eagle RC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Potts Ciclos Uno Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Chrissy Radon Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tracy Corbett Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen McKay London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Potts Ciclos Uno Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Richardson London Phoenix CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 75 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
75 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
60 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

717/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Trek - Livestrong U23 Team Pre... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ashley Cox Alpha Road Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jeremy Bishop Bigfoot CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Benjamin Brown Whitewebbs CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brian Fleming VC Lincoln Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Will Hayter London Dynamo Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nathan Miller XRT - Elmy Cycles Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Potts Ciclos Uno Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Hudson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Keen Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Robert Whenman Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Taylor Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5

5. Chris Taylor -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Phil Sheehan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Rob Hare Medway Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Jeffrey Orrey Essex Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tom Lettice Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Wayne Van Ry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Wallace London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Timothy Geary Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Chris Baldwin Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

18. Chris Baldwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Russell Lemmon London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Serge Bouschet Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  John Beaufoy Eagle RC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Michael Rostoft Chelmer CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Arran Turner Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

25. Arran Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Craig Warnett Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

26. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Trevor Whittock Lea Valley CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Spencer Wilson Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Edward Bird Glendene CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Adrian Trott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Kevin Attreed Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

31. Kevin Attreed -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- J Paul Bird Glendene CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Blackmore London Dynamo Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Rhys Howells Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Tony Meader Eagle RC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Livio Nannetti Eagle RC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Potts Ciclos Uno Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women Only - Results
1.  Chrissy Radon Hillingdon Triathletes Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Elizabeth Chittenden Eagle RC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tracy Corbett Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Helen McKay London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Brian Potts Ciclos Uno Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Peter Richardson London Phoenix CC Commissaire N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Commissaire | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 75 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
75 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
60 mins
Women Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 60 mins
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
60 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk