Macclesfield Royals Supacross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 27 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

748/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Welburn Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Linda Evans Unknown 0

17. Linda Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Vanessa Woffindin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

23. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  James Bethell Unknown 0

10. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

11. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Bowers Unknown 0

12. Tom Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Ffyona Booker Unknown 0

15. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Army Cycling Union Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Watson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jack Salt Unknown Senior 2

19. Jack Salt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Woffindin Glasgow Riderz Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Matt Lawton Unknown 0

32. Matt Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Tonge Unknown 0

39. Martin Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Mike Welburn Unknown 0

41. Mike Welburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Mein Unknown 0

44. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Harding Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Wells Unknown N/A 0

51. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

52. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

53. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Colin Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  David Ryder Unknown 0

58. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Massey Unknown 0

62. David Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

63. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

64. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
67.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

67. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Matthew Hornby Unknown 0

69. Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

71. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Paul Kelsall Unknown 0

72. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Paul Wolfe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Andrew Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

75. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

77. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

78. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Nicholas Coombes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
84.  Gavin Butler Unknown 0

84. Gavin Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Kristian Spreckley Unknown 0

85. Kristian Spreckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Billy Simpson Unknown N/A 0

88. Billy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

89. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Stephen Sladin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Jimmy Wynn Unknown 0

92. Jimmy Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

4. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Alan Dorrington Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Mike Welburn Unknown 0

16. Mike Welburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Mein Unknown 0

18. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gregory McNally Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 12:00 Category A None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/12/09 – 12:00

U12

Category A, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

748/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Welburn Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jake Ledger Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Fabian Brennan Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Linda Evans Unknown 0

17. Linda Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Luke Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Vanessa Woffindin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joe Westwood Unknown Youth 0

23. Joe Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Hartley Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  James Bethell Unknown 0

10. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Louis Evans Unknown 0

11. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Bowers Unknown 0

12. Tom Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Ffyona Booker Unknown 0

15. Ffyona Booker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Martin Woffindin Army Cycling Union Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  James Thompson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Jonathan Watson Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Jack Salt Unknown Senior 2

19. Jack Salt -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Woffindin Glasgow Riderz Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Matt Lawton Unknown 0

32. Matt Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Dilkes VC Meudon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Martin Tonge Unknown 0

39. Martin Tonge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Mike Welburn Unknown 0

41. Mike Welburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  John Mein Unknown 0

44. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Gregory McNally G M C Fire Services Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Simon Harding Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Daniel Wells Unknown N/A 0

51. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

52. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

53. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Jerrod Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Colin Humphreys Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
57.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  David Ryder Unknown 0

58. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  David Massey Unknown 0

62. David Massey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

63. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

64. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
67.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

67. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Nick Butterworth Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
69.  Matthew Hornby Unknown 0

69. Matthew Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

71. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Paul Kelsall Unknown 0

72. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Paul Wolfe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
74.  Andrew Burgess Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

75. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

77. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

78. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Nicholas Coombes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
82.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
84.  Gavin Butler Unknown 0

84. Gavin Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
85.  Kristian Spreckley Unknown 0

85. Kristian Spreckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
87.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Billy Simpson Unknown N/A 0

88. Billy Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
89.  David Halman Unknown N/A 0

89. David Halman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  Stephen Sladin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Jimmy Wynn Unknown 0

92. Jimmy Wynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

4. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Barnes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Alan Dorrington Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Mike Welburn Unknown 0

16. Mike Welburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  John Mein Unknown 0

18. John Mein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gregory McNally Team V-Sprint Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Baron-Hall Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 11:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 11:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 12:00 Category A None ---
Entry:
Sun 27/12/09 – 12:00

U12

Category A, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category A
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/12/09 13:15 Category A Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/12/09 – 13:15
Category A, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk