Sotonia Summer Criterium 2

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Sunday, 06 Aug 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sotonia CC is holding a criterium circuit racing event for the fourth year running for youths (U8, U10, U12, U14, U16) and adults at the South Winchester Park & Ride on Sunday 6th August 2017.

A separate womens race will be held, providing there is a minimum of 6 riders signed on. If there are not sufficient entries for a separate race the women will ride with the 3rd category men.

Event Details

Event URN:

410055

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Aug 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Foster Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oskar Ciaramella Finished 0

3.  Oskar Ciaramella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Poppy Carline Finished 0

2.  Poppy Carline -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evelyn Mills Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Felix Tuck Finished 0

6.  Felix Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Colette Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Banks Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fergus Main Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Ingleton Finished 0

6.  Andrew Ingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jordan Sewrey Casp Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Adlem Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Menhenett Sotonia CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Pete Boustred DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  William Hayes BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Hawkins Hoops Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Spicer VCGH Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Rees trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Reece Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nick Purdy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert McEwan Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Grafton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hollie Dowling Bike Jockey CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Olivia Berry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Melissa Mills Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Donna Lovelock IRIS Race Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Hames Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Doyle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Fox Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Salvidge Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Budden Sotonia CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 10:10 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 10:10
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 10:10 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 10:10
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 10:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 10:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 10:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 10:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 11:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 11:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 11:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 11:05
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 11:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 11:35
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 12:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sotonia CC is holding a criterium circuit racing event for the fourth year running for youths (U8, U10, U12, U14, U16) and adults at the South Winchester Park & Ride on Sunday 6th August 2017.

A separate womens race will be held, providing there is a minimum of 6 riders signed on. If there are not sufficient entries for a separate race the women will ride with the 3rd category men.

Event Details

Event URN:

410055

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Aug 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 1st Aug 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Foster Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oskar Ciaramella Finished 0

3.  Oskar Ciaramella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Poppy Carline Finished 0

2.  Poppy Carline -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olivia Allman Velo Club Venta Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Evelyn Mills Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hickman Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harvey Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Anthony Morris Redhill CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jenson Harris Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Felix Tuck Finished 0

6.  Felix Tuck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Colette Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Banks Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fergus Main Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Andrew Ingleton Finished 0

6.  Andrew Ingleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Nick Barber Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jordan Sewrey Casp Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Neil Adlem Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Menhenett Sotonia CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Phil Malam VC Meudon Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Pete Boustred DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  William Hayes BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ryan Hawkins Hoops Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gary Spicer VCGH Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Richard Rees trainSharp Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Reece Hoare Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Emyr Griffiths Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Nick Purdy Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert McEwan Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Mark Grafton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lizzy Campbell IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Hollie Dowling Bike Jockey CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Olivia Berry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Melissa Mills Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Donna Lovelock IRIS Race Team Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Benjamin Hames Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alfie Banks Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Stocker Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Egan Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Doyle Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Thatcher Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  James Fox Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Cameron Foster Team Milton Keynes Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Mike Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jack Salvidge Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thom Hayward Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Darrell Pembroke GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Budden Sotonia CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Siobhan McCulloch VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 09:50 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 10:10 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 10:10
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 10:10 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 10:10
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 10:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 10:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 10:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 10:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 11:05 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 11:05
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 11:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 11:05
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 11:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 11:35
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 12:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 12:15
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/08/17 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/08/17 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk