Pedalsport Spring Circuits #2

Closed Circuit , Halifax – Saturday, 08 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Spring Circuit races for cats 3 & 4 and all Youth Categories. Featuring chip timing for all competitors Under-12 upwards. Gates open at 8.00.

Schedule
08.45 – Under-8, £5, 7 laps/10 minutes
09.00 – Under-10, £5, 9 laps/10 minutes
09.15 – Under-12, £5, 14 laps/15 minutes
09.35 – Under-14 (U14 & U16 Girls), £7, 25 laps/25 minutes
10.05 – Under-16 Boys only, £7, 32 laps/30 minutes
10.40 – 10.50 practice
10.55 – 3 & 4 Cat adults, £10, 50 laps/45 minutes

Sign-On Schedule
08.15 Under-8/10 (outside in Gazebo/back of a van)
08.25 Under-12 (in clubhouse)
09.00 Youth A & B (in clubhouse)
10.00 3 & 4 Adults (in clubhouse)


Event Details

Event URN:

409937

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Pickersgill Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  George Higgins Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Harry Cliff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Noah Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Harry Ashman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Gill Watkins Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Albert Jones Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Daniel Hutton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Bram Ingham Finished 0

18.  Bram Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

2.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Annabel Amies Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Beatrice Tootill Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Amies Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Partington Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Thomas North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Hunt Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Finlay Tootill Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Callum Wilson-Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Crowther Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oscar Muirhead East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isabel Toher Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elleanor Berry Finished 0

8.  Elleanor Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joshua Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jade Newhall Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ruari Waterworth Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Louis Cook Albion Cycling Co Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Holmes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cooper Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Newhall Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Noble HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Curtis Maltby Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Di Mambro Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Muirhead East Bradford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kristopher Dunn 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stewart Le Couilliard Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Jackson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Rafferty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  William Bonfield Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Max Burt Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Leng Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Rushton Kent Valley RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth A & B girls (U16 & U14) will race with Youth B (U14) boys.

Warm-Up: an area will be set aside for riders to warm up on rollers.

Car Parking: Car parking space at the circuit is limited. Please park carefully and use the overflow car parking at the Brooksbank School, approx 500m away. Please don't park opposite or directly outside the circuit entrance.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 08:45 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 08:45
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 7 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 08:45 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 08:45
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 9 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 14 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 14 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:15
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:35
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 32 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 32 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 50 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:55

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 50 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Spring Circuit races for cats 3 & 4 and all Youth Categories. Featuring chip timing for all competitors Under-12 upwards. Gates open at 8.00.

Schedule
08.45 – Under-8, £5, 7 laps/10 minutes
09.00 – Under-10, £5, 9 laps/10 minutes
09.15 – Under-12, £5, 14 laps/15 minutes
09.35 – Under-14 (U14 & U16 Girls), £7, 25 laps/25 minutes
10.05 – Under-16 Boys only, £7, 32 laps/30 minutes
10.40 – 10.50 practice
10.55 – 3 & 4 Cat adults, £10, 50 laps/45 minutes

Sign-On Schedule
08.15 Under-8/10 (outside in Gazebo/back of a van)
08.25 Under-12 (in clubhouse)
09.00 Youth A & B (in clubhouse)
10.00 3 & 4 Adults (in clubhouse)


Event Details

Event URN:

409937

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammerstones Cycle Circuit, Brooksbank School Sports College, Victoria Road, Elland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX5 0TA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  George Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  George Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ellis Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Thomas Pickersgill Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  George Higgins Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Harry Cliff Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Noah Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Harry Ashman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zane Halsall Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Gill Watkins Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Maisie Sobo-Allen Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Noah Scholes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Albert Jones Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Daniel Hutton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Brodie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Bram Ingham Finished 0

18.  Bram Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

2.  Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elsie Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Elodie Geall Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Annabel Amies Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Beatrice Tootill Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Amies Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harrison Dainty Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Partington Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Oliver Thomas North Midlands Youth Squad Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Alfie Hunt Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Milo Wood Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ben Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Noah Scott-Wright Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Finlay Tootill Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Elliott Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Luke Mcdonnell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Samuel Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Callum Wilson-Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Miller Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Tyler Green Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Callum Watson East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Thomas Miller Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Thomas Hepton East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Callum Crowther Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Callum Rushworth Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Oscar Muirhead East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Callum Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Clifton CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Masie Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Isabel Toher Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Elleanor Berry Finished 0

8.  Elleanor Berry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Clough Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Daniel Hepton East Bradford CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Dexter Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Tom Sheard Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Joshua Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Erin Avill Bike Box Alan Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tia Sheldon North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rachel Earnshaw East Bradford CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jade Newhall Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Dawes Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  John Culpan Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sam Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ruari Waterworth Otley CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Henry James Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Louis Cook Albion Cycling Co Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Michael Strange Ilkley Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Ben Holmes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Scott Roberts Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Jack Millar East Lancashire RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Scott Wolfenden Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Joe Mitchell Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Liam Davison East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Taylor Wheelbase Cabtech Junior RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Cooper Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ed Drucquer Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Oliver Ingham Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Newhall Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andrew Noble HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Curtis Maltby Sheffrec CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Di Mambro Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Muirhead East Bradford CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kristopher Dunn 7 Hills Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Michael Hargreaves HD Revolutions (HDR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stewart Le Couilliard Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Joseph Romain Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Adam Hughes Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Paul Jackson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Mark Rafferty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  William Bonfield Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Max Burt Pedalsport Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sam Leng Malton Wheelers Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Rushton Kent Valley RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth A & B girls (U16 & U14) will race with Youth B (U14) boys.

Warm-Up: an area will be set aside for riders to warm up on rollers.

Car Parking: Car parking space at the circuit is limited. Please park carefully and use the overflow car parking at the Brooksbank School, approx 500m away. Please don't park opposite or directly outside the circuit entrance.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 08:45 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 7 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 08:45
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 7 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 08:45 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 08:45
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 9 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 14 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 14 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:15
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:35
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 09:35 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins / plus 25 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 09:35
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins / plus 25 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 32 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:05
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins / plus 32 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/04/17 10:55 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 50 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/04/17 – 10:55

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 50 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk