CRC Cat 3/4 Ladies and Gents

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Sunday, 02 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Chester Road Club are hoping to promote racing at grass roots level with seperate circuit races for Ladies and Gents.

Races will be open to Cat 3 and Cat 4 Racers.

Event Details

Event URN:

409889

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 3/4 - Results
1.  Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Mcewan The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Berry Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Serena Gorton Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rachel Connerney Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ceri Jones Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucy Bulkeley Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Natasha Smith Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Hannah Bamber Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Carrie-Ann Bilham Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Emma Tilston Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Gents 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Gents 3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Cadwallader KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Jones Bikmo Cycle Insurance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Hill Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Williams Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christian Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Tibbett Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephen Rooke Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dyfan Evans Did not finish 0

Dyfan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Mealey Otley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Sanger Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day will be accepted with a fee of £15 per rider. 

 

Anybody that would like ot take part that does not have a british cycling race licence can purchase a day licence for the following fee (in addition to the above, entry on the line entry fee)

riders not entering online are encouraged to arrive as early as possible.  

 £10 for non-members and ride members

£10 for Bronze members

£5 for Gold / Silver members.

The Races

Ladies 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Gents 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Chester Road Club are hoping to promote racing at grass roots level with seperate circuit races for Ladies and Gents.

Races will be open to Cat 3 and Cat 4 Racers.

Event Details

Event URN:

409889

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Mar 2017

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 3/4 - Results
1.  Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Mcewan The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lucy Berry Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Antonia Hawker Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Serena Gorton Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tamara Walton-Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rachel Connerney Cyclesport International RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ceri Jones Holyhead Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Lucy Bulkeley Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Natasha Smith Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Hannah Bamber Chorley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Carrie-Ann Bilham Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Emma Tilston Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Gents 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Gents 3/4 - Results
1.  Ryan Ellis THRE Datawolves RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David McNeill All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Cox Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Cadwallader KISS Racing Team (KRT) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joe Howcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  William Staveley InGear Coaching naughtone Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Stuart Dunbar VeloVelocity/Risbygate Solicit... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Keith Jones Bikmo Cycle Insurance Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniel Pullen Sun Sport Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Anthony Hill Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Joshua Swales-Dawson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Williams Team Elite Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christian Evans Ynys Mon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Dave Pargeter Stretford Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Tibbett Chester RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  James Duffy Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephen Rooke Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Backhouse Maxxis 4 Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Philip Dowson The Racing Chance Foundation Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dyfan Evans Did not finish 0

Dyfan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Glen Hale Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Mealey Otley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ryan Morley Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gareth Sanger Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day will be accepted with a fee of £15 per rider. 

 

Anybody that would like ot take part that does not have a british cycling race licence can purchase a day licence for the following fee (in addition to the above, entry on the line entry fee)

riders not entering online are encouraged to arrive as early as possible.  

 £10 for non-members and ride members

£10 for Bronze members

£5 for Gold / Silver members.

The Races

Ladies 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr
Gents 3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/04/17 11:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/04/17 – 11:00
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk