The Edge Cycleworks Mens & Total Cycle Coach Womens Series 07

Closed Circuit , Lancaster – Tuesday, 30 May 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kendal CC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

409849

Start Date:

Tue, 30th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nat Patthanasing Finished 0

3.  Nat Patthanasing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Ross FitPRO Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Nolan Finished 3rd 0

13.  Mark Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ben Jenkins VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jack Steel Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas McCann Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Julie Mann Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matt Flynn Finished 3rd 0

22.  Matt Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

16.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event organised by Kendal CC on behalf of SACA as part of series.

Event Details

Event URN:

409849

Start Date:

Tue, 30th May 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Salt Ayre Sports Centre, Salt Ayre Lane, Lancaster, Lancashire, LA1 5JS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Bobby Horton Green Jersey RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nat Patthanasing Finished 0

3.  Nat Patthanasing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Mulholland Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  John Ross FitPRO Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Bagot Warrington RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neil Wood Team Chronomaster Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Isaac Appleby Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris Vaughan Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Nolan Finished 3rd 0

13.  Mark Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Reynolds Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Ben Jenkins VELO CLUB UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Jack Steel Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Lewis Kincart Kendal Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Thomas McCann Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Phil Peake Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Thomas Palmer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Julie Mann Bella In Sella Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matt Flynn Finished 3rd 0

22.  Matt Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Michael Hall N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Coulton Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Martin Biketreks Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stephen Lewis Rock to Roll CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Lewis Hartley Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  John Agnew Finished 3rd 0

16.  John Agnew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Senior Men, £10. Entry fee for Women and all Juniors £5

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/17 18:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/17 – 18:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/05/17 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 30/05/17 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk