SouthernXC 2017 Round 2 - Hammonds Farm, Checkendon

MTB XC , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 16 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the 2017 SouthernXC is at Checkendon.

Please go to http://www.eventrexuk.co.uk/sxc-rounds.html for online entry

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking for all ages and abilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

409833

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Lawson Finished 0

5. Louis Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Weeks Finished 0

9. James Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eamon Letters Finished 0

10. Eamon Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alfie Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Zoe Nicholls Finished 0

13. Zoe Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edith Price Finished 0

14. Edith Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Bannister Finished 0

15. Jack Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Batten Finished 0

16. Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dylan Webb Finished N/A 0

17. Dylan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Beau Larkins Finished 0

19. Beau Larkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Leyton Edwards Finished 0

20. Leyton Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Zac Elsey Finished 0

21. Zac Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amelie Bradley Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ryder Purcell Finished 0

23. Ryder Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jake Howard Pedal Heaven Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jackson Mitchell Finished 0

25. Jackson Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Esther Minter Finished 0

26. Esther Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

1. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mak Larkin Finished N/A 0

14. Mak Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie Fowkes Finished 0

15. Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Harry Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Fred Price Finished 0

22. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Archie Bradley Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Nicholls Finished 0

24. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

25. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Faron Cole Finished 0

27. Faron Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kaitlyn Cadoret JCAYA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Livvy Nanopoulou Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Georgie Bannister Did not finish 0

32. Georgie Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Josh Popham Finished 0

14. Josh Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  George Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Liam Cadoret JCAYA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  George Spooner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Ethan Cole Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harley Cadoret JCAYA Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Amelie Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Heidi Gould Merida Factory Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Kate Bowers Finished Expert 50

2. Kate Bowers -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Harriet Dodd Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Zoe Buckland Poundbury Cyclesport Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Cumming WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Alanda Scott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Helen Nicholls IRIS Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Nicole Evans Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Haley Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kara Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Dani Humphrey Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen Howard Finished N/A 0

2. Helen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kasia Ambrose WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Malgorzata McPherson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Joanne Staton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Michelle O' Sullivan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Jennifer Purcell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jennie Stain Finished 0

2. Jennie Stain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elsa Leuty Finished 0

3. Elsa Leuty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jasmine Thorpe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amy Purt Finished 0

5. Amy Purt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lynn Funnell Finished N/A 0

6. Lynn Funnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sam Humphrey Finished Veteran 60

1. Sam Humphrey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 50

2. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Bowers SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Bennett Team Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Roki Read Four4th Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Roger Prior VC Jericho Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jason Painton Finished Veteran 22

10. Jason Painton -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Duncan Hards Four4th Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Warby Finished Veteran 16

15. Graham Warby -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Darren Compton Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

21. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Darren Matthews Poundbury Cyclesport Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Will Matthews Andover Whls Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 0

24. Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Lesser Finished 0

26. Simon Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Ian Pateman Club Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Simon Mears Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Andy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Hatcher Finished N/A 0

31. Steve Hatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  David Allan Finished Veteran 0

33. David Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

35. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Richard Lang BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

40. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Will Blackham WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Mark Turner-Smith Dorset Rough Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Jon Chandler ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Ernest Renvale RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Nigel Brown BW Cycling Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 45

3. Dean Morgan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Barry White BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Jon Pierce Finished 0

9. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Andre Pucci Finished G/Vet 17

14. Andre Pucci -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Steve Moors Finished 0

16. Steve Moors -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adrian Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Adam Hooley Finished N/A 13

18. Adam Hooley -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Lee King Finished G/Vet 10

21. Lee King -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 9

22. Ashley Roles -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Robin Adams Finished 0

23. Robin Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
26.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 5

26. Andrew Graham -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
30.  Martin Langston Finished 0

30. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
32.  Michael Robathan Finished 0

32. Michael Robathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jim Broom Finished 0

33. Jim Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Richard Nash WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Morgan Jones Finished 0

1. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nick Williams Finished 0

2. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Green Finished 0

3. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Bannister Finished 0

6. James Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Williams Finished 0

7. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Swann Finished 0

8. Ben Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Kelly Offcamber Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Eley Finished 0

11. Matthew Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Darren Chappell Finished 0

12. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

13. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Cornelius Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Allen Finished 0

17. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Marcus Leyland Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Peter Simmonds Finished 0

21. Peter Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Murphy Finished 0

22. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sakv Saha Finished 0

23. Sakv Saha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Colin Houston Finished 0

24. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Seb Price Finished 0

25. Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lee Jones Finished 0

26. Lee Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe Puttnam Finished 0

27. Joe Puttnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Key Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Holland Finished 0

29. George Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stephen Cripps Finished 0

30. Stephen Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Freeman Finished 0

31. Stephen Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Steve Weeks Finished 0

33. Steve Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jim Peters Finished 0

34. Jim Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pete Warwick Finished 0

35. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Warren Finished 0

36. Chris Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Steve Warwick Finished 0

37. Steve Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Cann WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Steve Seabright Finished 0

41. Steve Seabright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adrian Wood Finished N/A 0

42. Adrian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gorka Crespo Finished 0

43. Gorka Crespo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Justin Phillips Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
48.  David Venditti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Luke Hora Finished N/A 0

49. Luke Hora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  James Cann Finished 0

50. James Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Barry Fullerton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gerald McEnnill Finished 0

52. Gerald McEnnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Mitchell Did not finish 0

52. Adam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci Finished Expert 0

1. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Finished Elite 32

6. Lee Williams -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Tony Revell Offcamber Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Kean Wytrykowski Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Matthew Taylor Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jon Clemas Weber Creative Interiors Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Oliver Sanderson Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 0

11. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  James Elstone Finished N/A 0

12. James Elstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Edwards WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Liam Teesdale Did not finish Sport 0

13. Liam Teesdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Joshua Hooper BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Lee Finch VeloVitesse Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Graham Webb Finished Sport 45

3. Graham Webb -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

5. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  David Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Daniel Crook Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Christopher Peacock Finished 0

11. Christopher Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 17

14. Sam Hanson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 15

16. Carl Morrish -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Robert McAllister Thames Velo Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Curtis Quelch Finished 0

19. Curtis Quelch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  David Scoular Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Parker North Cotswold CC Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Jacob Payne Finished Sport 8

23. Jacob Payne -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Sean Taylor Islington Cycling Club Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Rob Jordan Did not finish 0

24. Rob Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Chris Wills Did not finish Sport 0

24. Chris Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
50 mins / plus 3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 2 of the 2017 SouthernXC is at Checkendon.

Please go to http://www.eventrexuk.co.uk/sxc-rounds.html for online entry

The SouthernXC offers moutain biking for all ages and abilities.

Event Details

Event URN:

409833

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Apr 2017

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Series:

Southern XC Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9's - Results
1.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Louis Lawson Finished 0

5. Louis Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Isaac Allaway Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Frederick Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  James Weeks Finished 0

9. James Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Eamon Letters Finished 0

10. Eamon Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alfie Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Fraser MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Zoe Nicholls Finished 0

13. Zoe Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Edith Price Finished 0

14. Edith Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jack Bannister Finished 0

15. Jack Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Batten Finished 0

16. Luke Batten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Dylan Webb Finished N/A 0

17. Dylan Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Beau Larkins Finished 0

19. Beau Larkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Leyton Edwards Finished 0

20. Leyton Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Zac Elsey Finished 0

21. Zac Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Amelie Bradley Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Ryder Purcell Finished 0

23. Ryder Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jake Howard Pedal Heaven Kids Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jackson Mitchell Finished 0

25. Jackson Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Esther Minter Finished 0

26. Esther Minter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

1. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Thomas Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Benjamin Bisson VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Aidan Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mak Larkin Finished N/A 0

14. Mak Larkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie Fowkes Finished 0

15. Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adam Jones Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Harry Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Fred Price Finished 0

22. Fred Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Archie Bradley Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Ben Nicholls Finished 0

24. Ben Nicholls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Alex Taylor Finished 0

25. Alex Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Faron Cole Finished 0

27. Faron Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kaitlyn Cadoret JCAYA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Gracie Fox Frog Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Livvy Nanopoulou Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Georgie Bannister Did not finish 0

32. Georgie Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Max Hinds Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Oliver Allen Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Alex Whitemore Pilgrim Flyers Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jay Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Josh Popham Finished 0

14. Josh Popham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mayson Connor Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Charles Rollins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Harry Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Leon Dawes Complete Cycle Works Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  George Fowkes WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Connor Stain Bournemouth Arrow Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates Finished Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Liam Cadoret JCAYA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Juvenile 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
17.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  George Spooner Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
19.  Robert Wilshire Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
20.  Ethan Cole Gosport BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Amy Cantelo Solent Pirates Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Fiona Barron Pilgrim Flyers Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Harley Cadoret JCAYA Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Amelie Prior Zappi Racing Team Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Heidi Gould Merida Factory Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Maxine Filby Cannondale Girls Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Kate Bowers Finished Expert 50

2. Kate Bowers -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Harriet Dodd Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Agne Kudirkaite WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Zoe Buckland Poundbury Cyclesport Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Lauren Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Cumming WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Alanda Scott Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Helen Nicholls IRIS Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Steph Weaver Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Nicole Evans Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Laura Bailey IRIS Race Team Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Haley Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Helen Barron Pilgrim Flyers Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Emily Ashwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Kara Perryman Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Dani Humphrey Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen Howard Finished N/A 0

2. Helen Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Kasia Ambrose WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Samantha Jones Four4th Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Malgorzata McPherson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Joanne Staton Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Suzanne Wise Velo Club Venta Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Michelle O' Sullivan Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Jennifer Purcell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jennie Stain Finished 0

2. Jennie Stain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Elsa Leuty Finished 0

3. Elsa Leuty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jasmine Thorpe Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Amy Purt Finished 0

5. Amy Purt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Lynn Funnell Finished N/A 0

6. Lynn Funnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Sam Humphrey Finished Veteran 60

1. Sam Humphrey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Lloyd Finished Veteran 50

2. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Stuart Bowers SCOTT Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Bennett Team Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Stuart King Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Roki Read Four4th Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Roger Prior VC Jericho Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Jason Painton Finished Veteran 22

10. Jason Painton -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Duncan Hards Four4th Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  David King-Smith Finished Veteran 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Warby Finished Veteran 16

15. Graham Warby -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Matthew Whelan ZeroBC Finished Veteran 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Stefano Detomaso Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Darren Compton Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Andrew Smith Finished 0

21. Andrew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Darren Matthews Poundbury Cyclesport Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Will Matthews Andover Whls Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Scott Wilkinson Finished 0

24. Scott Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Kevin Purcell Nationwide Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Simon Lesser Finished 0

26. Simon Lesser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Matt J Smith Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Ian Pateman Club Corley Cycles Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Simon Mears Weber Creative Interiors Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Andy Hibberd Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Hatcher Finished N/A 0

31. Steve Hatcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  David Allan Finished Veteran 0

33. David Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Bernard Fyans Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Bennett Finished 0

35. Simon Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Richard Lang BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Jason Blann Finished N/A 0

40. Jason Blann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Will Blackham WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Mark Turner-Smith Dorset Rough Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Jon Chandler ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Ernest Renvale RT Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Nigel Brown BW Cycling Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Dean Morgan Finished G/Vet 45

3. Dean Morgan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Mark Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Dave Starr Westbury Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andy Weaving Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Barry White BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Jon Pierce Finished 0

9. Jon Pierce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Sam Phillips WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Stephen Jones Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Andre Pucci Finished G/Vet 17

14. Andre Pucci -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
15.  Patrick Stokes Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Steve Moors Finished 0

16. Steve Moors -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Adrian Vaudin Guernsey Velo Club Finished G/Vet 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
18.  Adam Hooley Finished N/A 13

18. Adam Hooley -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished G/Vet 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Lee King Finished G/Vet 10

21. Lee King -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
22.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 9

22. Ashley Roles -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
23.  Robin Adams Finished 0

23. Robin Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished G/Vet 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
25.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished G/Vet 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
26.  Andrew Graham Finished G/Vet 5

26. Andrew Graham -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
27.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished G/Vet 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
30.  Martin Langston Finished 0

30. Martin Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
32.  Michael Robathan Finished 0

32. Michael Robathan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Jim Broom Finished 0

33. Jim Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Veteran Male - Results
1.  Ray Crosthwaite Pedalon.co.uk Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
2.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
3.  John Newport Mountain Trax RT Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
4.  Richard Nash WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male 19+ - Results
1.  Morgan Jones Finished 0

1. Morgan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Nick Williams Finished 0

2. Nick Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Green Finished 0

3. Mark Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Robert Batten Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Bannister Finished 0

6. James Bannister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  John Williams Finished 0

7. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ben Swann Finished 0

8. Ben Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Kelly Offcamber Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Matthew Eley Finished 0

11. Matthew Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Darren Chappell Finished 0

12. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matt Ainsworth Finished 0

13. Matt Ainsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matthew Cracknell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Lee Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andy Cornelius Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Allen Finished 0

17. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Marcus Leyland Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Pip Jackson Newbury RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
21.  Peter Simmonds Finished 0

21. Peter Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  James Murphy Finished 0

22. James Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Sakv Saha Finished 0

23. Sakv Saha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Colin Houston Finished 0

24. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Seb Price Finished 0

25. Seb Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lee Jones Finished 0

26. Lee Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Joe Puttnam Finished 0

27. Joe Puttnam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Key Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  George Holland Finished 0

29. George Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Stephen Cripps Finished 0

30. Stephen Cripps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Stephen Freeman Finished 0

31. Stephen Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Steve Weeks Finished 0

33. Steve Weeks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jim Peters Finished 0

34. Jim Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pete Warwick Finished 0

35. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Chris Warren Finished 0

36. Chris Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Steve Warwick Finished 0

37. Steve Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Duncan Towner Mud, Sweat n Gears CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  James Denness Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stuart Cann WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Steve Seabright Finished 0

41. Steve Seabright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Adrian Wood Finished N/A 0

42. Adrian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gorka Crespo Finished 0

43. Gorka Crespo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Chris Stockwell Army Cycling Union Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Justin Phillips Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  James Gregory WyndyMilla Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
48.  David Venditti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Luke Hora Finished N/A 0

49. Luke Hora -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  James Cann Finished 0

50. James Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Barry Fullerton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gerald McEnnill Finished 0

52. Gerald McEnnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Hanif Jetha Bournemouth Arrow Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Mitchell Did not finish 0

52. Adam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Isaac Pucci Finished Expert 0

1. Isaac Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Steven James Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7 Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Lee Williams Finished Elite 32

6. Lee Williams -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Alexander Welburn TORQ Performance Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Tony Revell Offcamber Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Adam Holleyman Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Kean Wytrykowski Pedalon.co.uk Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Matthew Taylor Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Jon Clemas Weber Creative Interiors Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Mike Wragg CC Luton Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Oliver Sanderson Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Hayden Wood Finished Sport 0

11. Hayden Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  James Elstone Finished N/A 0

12. James Elstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Edwards WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Liam Teesdale Did not finish Sport 0

13. Liam Teesdale -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Joshua Hooper BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Luke Peyton Four4th Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Troy Wingar Gipping Race Team ( GRT ) Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Lee Finch VeloVitesse Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Graham Webb Finished Sport 45

3. Graham Webb -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Nick Charlton-Smith Vectis Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Upton Finished N/A 0

5. Paul Upton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  David Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Daniel Crook Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Christopher Peacock Finished 0

11. Christopher Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nicholas Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Sam Hanson Finished Sport 17

14. Sam Hanson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 15

16. Carl Morrish -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Robert McAllister Thames Velo Finished Sport 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Curtis Quelch Finished 0

19. Curtis Quelch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  David Scoular Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Parker North Cotswold CC Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Jacob Payne Finished Sport 8

23. Jacob Payne -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Sean Taylor Islington Cycling Club Finished Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Rob Jordan Did not finish 0

24. Rob Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Schnabel Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Chris Wills Did not finish Sport 0

24. Chris Wills -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

About the Event

The Races

Under 9's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 11:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 15 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
15 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 11:50 Non-Ranking None N/A 25 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£6.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 11:50
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
25 mins
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
50 mins / plus 3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 35 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
35 mins / plus 2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 12:30 Non-Ranking N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 12:30
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
01 hr 30 mins
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£24.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£27.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Super Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
01 hr 30 mins
Open Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£28.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
01 hr 30 mins
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£28.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£30.00), On Day: (£33.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
01 hr 30 mins
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
01 hr 30 mins
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£22.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 14:15
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
01 hr 30 mins
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/04/17 09:45 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£26.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 16/04/17 – 09:45
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk