Halesowen Friday Night Track League

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 09 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

153/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 10 B Senior Sprinter's League 6 Lap win and out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 B Senior Sprinter's League 6 Lap win and out - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11a Youth Keirin - heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11a Youth Keirin - heat 1 - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephanie Holmes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11b Youth Keirin - heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11b Youth Keirin - heat 2 - Results
1.  Chris Bates Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 5 Lap Block h/cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 5 Lap Block h/cap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 A Senior 9 lap Points (3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 A Senior 9 lap Points (3) - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 15 A Senior 10 Lap Points (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 A Senior 10 Lap Points (2) - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Steele Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Elizabeth Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 16a V-Sprint Starters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16a V-Sprint Starters - Results
1.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 16b V-Sprint Starters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16b V-Sprint Starters - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamieson Blain Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 Youth 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 Youth 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Hughes T.N.T. Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Bates Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

3. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charles Walker Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 18 A&B Senior Combined 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 A&B Senior Combined 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Elizabeth Steele Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Elizabeth Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap - Results
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 Dudley Print Senior Plus (A's & B's) A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 Dudley Print Senior Plus (A's & B's) A/B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Euda Ryan Finished --- 0

3. Euda Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 Vets and Ladies 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 Vets and Ladies 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Enoa Connelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Enoa Connelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Bates Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Walker Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 A Senior Sprinter's League 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 A Senior Sprinter's League 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Bates Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Walker Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Event 10 B Senior Sprinter's League 6 Lap win and out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 11a Youth Keirin - heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 11b Youth Keirin - heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 12 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 5 Lap Block h/cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 13 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 14 A Senior 9 lap Points (3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 15 A Senior 10 Lap Points (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 16a V-Sprint Starters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 16b V-Sprint Starters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 17 Youth 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 18 A&B Senior Combined 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 2 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 3 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 4 Dudley Print Senior Plus (A's & B's) A/B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 5 Vets and Ladies 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 7 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 4 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 8 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 9 A Senior Sprinter's League 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

153/EN/005/2010

Start Date:

Fri, 9th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 10 B Senior Sprinter's League 6 Lap win and out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 B Senior Sprinter's League 6 Lap win and out - Results
1.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11a Youth Keirin - heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11a Youth Keirin - heat 1 - Results
1.  Charles Walker Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephanie Holmes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11b Youth Keirin - heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11b Youth Keirin - heat 2 - Results
1.  Chris Bates Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 5 Lap Block h/cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 5 Lap Block h/cap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 13 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 13 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap - Results
1.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 A Senior 9 lap Points (3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 A Senior 9 lap Points (3) - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 15 A Senior 10 Lap Points (2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 A Senior 10 Lap Points (2) - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Elizabeth Steele Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Elizabeth Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Gardner Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 16a V-Sprint Starters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16a V-Sprint Starters - Results
1.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Lorna Sharples Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 16b V-Sprint Starters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 16b V-Sprint Starters - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamieson Blain Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 Youth 15 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 Youth 15 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Hughes T.N.T. Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Bates Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

3. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charles Walker Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 18 A&B Senior Combined 30 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 A&B Senior Combined 30 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Elizabeth Steele Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Elizabeth Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Paul Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Philip Farley MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Bradbury Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap - Results
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
0.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 Dudley Print Senior Plus (A's & B's) A/B 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 Dudley Print Senior Plus (A's & B's) A/B 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Euda Ryan Finished --- 0

3. Euda Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 Vets and Ladies 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 Vets and Ladies 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Enoa Connelly Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Enoa Connelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian Evans Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Bates Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Walker Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 A Senior Sprinter's League 4 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 A Senior Sprinter's League 4 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jess Wieckowski Team Nemesis GB Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Kirk Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alister Clay Halesowen A & CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  George Bate MJS Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Chris Bates Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

1. Chris Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Hughes Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Walker Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Event 10 B Senior Sprinter's League 6 Lap win and out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 11a Youth Keirin - heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 11b Youth Keirin - heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 12 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 5 Lap Block h/cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 13 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 14 A Senior 9 lap Points (3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 15 A Senior 10 Lap Points (2) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 16a V-Sprint Starters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 16b V-Sprint Starters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 17 Youth 15 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 18 A&B Senior Combined 30 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 2 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 3 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block h/cap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 4 Dudley Print Senior Plus (A's & B's) A/B 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 5 Vets and Ladies 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 6 Youth Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Event 7 Brian Smart's Freewheeler A 4 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 8 Brian Smart's Freewheeler B2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 9 A Senior Sprinter's League 4 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 00:00
Event 1 Youth 6 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 09/07/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Fri 09/07/10 – 19:15
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk