Dudley Grand Prix

Track – Saturday, 09 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003076

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Aug 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Anderson Classic Walls CRT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Annan Youth Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Everson Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harry Mitchell Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Craig Talbot Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emma Jones Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Wendy Everson Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Denise Hampson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Wendy Everson Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday - National Mens/ Womens Keirin plus Madison Championship, also U12/U14/U16 events Sunday - National Sprinters League, National Womens Omnium League, Open senior events & U16/U14/U12. Start 11am both days. Entry Fees - Senior men & women £16 per day, £30 for 2 days, Youth categories £7.50. [Old Thier Ref: WM03.76]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003076

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Aug 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Huw Pritchard Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Page AVC Aix-En-Provence Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kristian House New Heebra Lombarden Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Anderson Classic Walls CRT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adrian Thorp Dukinfield Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor Annan Youth Cycling Club Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Everson Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Haynes City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stefan Collins Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/J - Results
1.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jak Kenton-Spraggan Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Harry Mitchell Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Tinsley Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Craig Talbot Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jack Mills Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emma Jones Vlaanderen, Capri-Sonne, T Int... Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Wendy Everson Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Denise Hampson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Wendy Everson Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacqui Marshall VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Saturday - National Mens/ Womens Keirin plus Madison Championship, also U12/U14/U16 events Sunday - National Sprinters League, National Womens Omnium League, Open senior events & U16/U14/U12. Start 11am both days. Entry Fees - Senior men & women £16 per day, £30 for 2 days, Youth categories £7.50. [Old Thier Ref: WM03.76]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
16km / 10 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

U16

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 09/08/03 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk