Mid Shropshire Wheelers Evening Crit #4

Closed Circuit , Shrewsbury – Thursday, 27 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

The fourth 2017 MSW evening crit, one a month in April, May, June, July and August is aimed at providing accessible races for our younger riders, Junior and 3rd and 4th Category riders.

Prizes will be awarded for each event.

Event Details

Event URN:

409739

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Series:

Mid Shropshire Wheelers Evening Crit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William LeClere Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Evie Martin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Christie Morrow Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Emmerson Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Beth Harris Finished 0

3.  Beth Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Lucock West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elroy Laud DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Kyte Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Day Le Mons Du Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Thomas Hafren CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Ellis Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ashley Banks Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Benson Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonathan Goh Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Whitehouse Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Cooper Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Harry Wilson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tim Challinor Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gary Hodkinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ben Holland DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry will be taken on a first come first served basis. Mid Shropshire Wheelers use the MyLaps Chip Timing system for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 20:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

The fourth 2017 MSW evening crit, one a month in April, May, June, July and August is aimed at providing accessible races for our younger riders, Junior and 3rd and 4th Category riders.

Prizes will be awarded for each event.

Event Details

Event URN:

409739

Start Date:

Thu, 27th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Shrewsbury Sports Village, Sundorne Road, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY1 4RQ

View map

Series:

Mid Shropshire Wheelers Evening Crit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William LeClere Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Bazeley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Evie Martin Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Xavier Teece-Round Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Christie Morrow Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Lewis Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Nicholas English Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jack Emmerson Newport Shropshire CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Beth Harris Finished 0

3.  Beth Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Philip Hinch Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  John Lucock West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ieuan Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elroy Laud DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Kyte Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Day Le Mons Du Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Thomas Hafren CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Chris Roberts Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Ellis Weaver Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ashley Banks Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Wales Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jonathan Oxley Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Mark Benson Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jonathan Goh Paramount CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  David Whitehouse Walsall RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Andrew Cooper Hafren CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Harry Wilson Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tim Challinor Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Gary Hodkinson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ben Holland DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race entry will be taken on a first come first served basis. Mid Shropshire Wheelers use the MyLaps Chip Timing system for fast and accurate results.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:00
Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 19:25 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 19:25
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 27/07/17 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 27/07/17 – 20:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk