Grampian Evening Series Road Race #5

Road , Aberdeenshire – Thursday, 13 Jul 2017

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of the Grampian Evening Series 2017 based around Midmar. 

Event Details

Event URN:

409717

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Midmar Hall, Glenwood, Midmar, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7NE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Struan Pryde HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Gifford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Gordon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stephen Crawford Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Stuart Macleod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Francis Chesters Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Duggan Finished 3rd 0

37. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Lewis McCue Finished N/A 0

45. Lewis McCue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Alan Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Rory McGuckien Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Stephen Wilson Team Moss Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graeme Dean Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darren Hill Did not finish 4th 0

54. Darren Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Lang Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Langlois Lopez Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of the Grampian Evening Series 2017 based around Midmar. 

Event Details

Event URN:

409717

Start Date:

Thu, 13th Jul 2017

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Midmar Hall, Glenwood, Midmar, Aberdeenshire, AB51 7NE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Struan Pryde HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Scott Johnston Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Chris Main Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hamish Taylor Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Reed Granite City RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Zak Loney Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sean Delaney Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Martin Lonie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Benjamin Gifford Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Ennis Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stuart Gray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jody Hall Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Michael Gordon Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Tom Merry Edinburgh University CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Dan Saunders Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Stephen Crawford Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Euan Grant Stonehaven Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  David Deans Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Stuart Macleod Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Keith Greenwood Pedal Power RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Nico Anelli Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Francis Chesters Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Duggan Finished 3rd 0

37. David Duggan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Julie Erskine Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Jordan Stronach Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Phil Allan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Chris Williamson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Lewis McCue Finished N/A 0

45. Lewis McCue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Craig Christie Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Amanda Tweedie RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Steven Sharp Ecosse Northboats Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Alan Duguid Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Sandy Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Rory McGuckien Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Alex Marr Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Stephen Wilson Team Moss Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Graeme Dean Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Darren Hill Did not finish 4th 0

54. Darren Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Malcolm Lang Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Langlois Lopez Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 13/07/17 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Thu 13/07/17 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk