West Drayton Specialized Crits Series - Event 3

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 01 Apr 2017

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409642

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Finn Anderson-Grout Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Piers James VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Kartik Thite Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Elliot Tappin Finished B 0

11. Elliot Tappin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alarik Knox Finished E 0

1. Alarik Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Greening Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Kristian Kolev Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Buckley Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Lorton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Luff Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Patrick McPhilemy Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joshua Page The Domestique Cycling Collect... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andreas Feuersinger Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joel Bransfield East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alexander Rowe-Jones Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Halpin Finished N/A 0

15. David Halpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Connolly London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Glen Thomson London Baroudeurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Halstead Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jim Ford Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ethan Forster Finished 4th 0

30. Ethan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ilias Speis Finished 4th 0

31. Ilias Speis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nick de Bouillane London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Albert Gray Finished 4th 0

33. Albert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Will Taylor Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Justin Berman The Domestique Cycling Collect... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Burford Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Verrinder Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Peterson Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Roberts Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Black Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Greig Petrie London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Calder Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kristian Kolev Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Moon Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Euan Baines Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jacek Nowosielski Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Archie Whyte Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

35. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  David Carter Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Wells Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only which will be awarded on the final day to qualify riders must have entered all 3 events to qualify. No series prizes for Senior riders.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:11 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:11
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 15:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 15:10
Regional A, Band 4
54km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

409642

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2017

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fred Ball Andover Whls Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Christian Manzi Finchley Racing Team Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexi Edwards Clay Cross Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Knowles Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Samuel Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Callum Pike Mullins Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Finn Anderson-Grout Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Alex Daniels Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Ollie Suatt VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Piers James VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Noah Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Kartik Thite Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Toni Wilkes Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Polly Burge Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Oscar Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Elliot Tappin Finished B 0

11. Elliot Tappin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Brody Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alarik Knox Finished E 0

1. Alarik Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Sebastian Greening Kingston Junior Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Kristian Kolev Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Buckley Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Johnathan Sargeant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Lorton London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Ollie Williams East London Velo Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Martin Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Luff Ride 24/7 Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Patrick McPhilemy Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Joshua Page The Domestique Cycling Collect... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Samuel Huckle Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Andreas Feuersinger Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joel Bransfield East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jason Davis East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Alexander Rowe-Jones Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  David Halpin Finished N/A 0

15. David Halpin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jed Ellerby Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  John Connolly London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gavin Stevens Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Glen Thomson London Baroudeurs Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Michael Halstead Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Warren Hannington I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jim Ford Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Tillie London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Ethan Forster Finished 4th 0

30. Ethan Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Ilias Speis Finished 4th 0

31. Ilias Speis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Nick de Bouillane London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Albert Gray Finished 4th 0

33. Albert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Will Taylor Brighton Mitre CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  David Clarke London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Andrew Shutler Team TFC(the friday criterium) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Paul Boden Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Justin Berman The Domestique Cycling Collect... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca Carter Team WNT Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chloe Jones Black Line Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlotte Burford Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alice Matravers VC Londres Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Charlotte Verrinder Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Melinda Atkinson Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Karla Boddy Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Katharine Broadbent GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hannah Kitchen Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Isla Rush Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Frazier Carr Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alex Peterson Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joshua Roberts Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Black Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James O'Connell Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Greig Petrie London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Calder Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Dutton Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Dylan Hubble Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kristian Kolev Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Moon Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Neil Heffernan Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Gavin Howell Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Euan Baines Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Tiller Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Peter Chapman Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jacek Nowosielski Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Archie Whyte Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Darryl Lusardi Willesden Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

35. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  David Carter Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Elliot Banks Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Richard Brierley London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  James Ferguson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  George Wells Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only which will be awarded on the final day to qualify riders must have entered all 3 events to qualify. No series prizes for Senior riders.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 14:11 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 14:11
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/17 15:10 Regional A Band 4 --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 01/04/17 – 15:10
Regional A, Band 4
54km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk